Monday 17th March 2008


Race 1 JINDALEE WINES
Maiden 457 Metres 11:40AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72526 TOP SHOW NBT P E Tanti
2 72 FOUR WAY DREAM NBT G Kantzidis
3 F552 CURRENT LEE NBT R A Gavin
4 74 MEANIE SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
5 BUTCHER’S HOCK FSTD B M Rogers
6 6 BANEMORE FSTD B M Rogers
7 7 GLENWAFTON BAY FSH G J McKenna
8 75767 COSMIC SCOUT NBT B J Philippe
9 57 WESTAR RED ALERT Res. NBT R J Britton
10 47278 LITTLE STRESS Res. NBT K J Daisley

Race 2 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Maiden 347 Metres 12:00PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 367 PRINCESS STRESS NBT A M Daisley
2 4 COOL CAMEO NBT G Mannion
3 5656 KEV’S FURY NBT P J Keane
4 234 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
5 873 SHARK BLUE NBT C Stanton
6 5537 GO SHIRAZ NBT S Brennan
7 44222 PHAROAH NBT J B Tatterson
8 345 BONNIE LINE FSH J Celano
9 47 BOBBY Res. NBT G R Hopper
10 66643 LITTLE CATTA’S Res. NBT N Jarvis

Race 3 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE
Maiden 347 Metres 12:20PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57324 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 38778 MITCHELL BLUE NBT D F Brodtman
3 4 JAMAICA SHAKE NBT P F Downes
4 5254 JUST LIKE VIRGIL NBT C Stanton
5 73 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
6 34227 HOLLY CALARIA NBT J Celano
7 8884 SURFIN’ SAINT NBT B M Rogers
8 326 TUBBY WILL FSH R F Hawthorne
9 FINALIZE Res. FSH C G Fox
10 76356 JIMMY RIDDLE Res. NBT C Stanton

Race 4 GOOD FRIDAY @ BECKLEY PARK
Maiden 457 Metres 12:40PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
2 4 STONE COLD STEVE FSH A J Scott
3 2 SMIDS DREAM FSTD B M Rogers
4 63544 GLEAMING FAITH NBT W L Miller
5 8 TESTA HONDA FSTD B M Rogers
6 75 CRY CALARIA FSH J Celano
7 LARAPPIN KING FSH P L Gavin
8 55F76 CHESTAR BLUE NBT K J Daisley
9 65 ALVIN Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 68128 WYNDHAM LIL Res. FSH E J Barsby

Race 5 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:55PM
$470-135-70 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51533 BOMBER FURY FSH M L Mallia-Magri
2 61447 MOLLY BUZZER 26.17 G Kantzidis
3 15755 BANDEIRANTE 26.17 G Kantzidis
4 15668 KICKALONG DUSTY 26.04 P R Lambert
5 18685 TAHITIAN MINX FSTD E J Stanley
6 27168 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY 26.47 A Cole
7 4321 TERRADOME BALE NBT P L Hunt
8 83224 CALE CRANE FSH C Russell
9 56766 SAILAWAY BOUY Res. NBT B J Cunningham
10 54788 ROBANDO Res. NBT G Mannion

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:11PM
$470-135-70 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17177 EBONY FOOL NBT K Karamatic
2 72311 REGATTA BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 41244 WORLD OF STORM FSH N R Maurer
4 28484 BUNCAH’S CHAMP 26.11 B D Bunworth
5 71717 AWERED ASSASSIN NBT S Taylor
6 31146 WESTAR HOUDINI 25.98 R J Britton
7 55385 SWEET SACHET 26.46 E J Stanley
8 28825 SAINT ELMO NBT G R Hopper
9 47476 TRADING SHOTS Res. NBT B Ender
10 44736 SWIFT RULE Res. 25.82 J Maye

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:31PM
$470-135-70 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16F87 SISCO KING FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
2 81868 LEICA WARRIGAL FSH S G Dalton
3 47177 EVEN NOW 20.05 E L Lloyd
4 36674 NAVAJHO ACE NBT C Smith
5 82345 DIGITAL FORTRESS 19.85 P A Smith
6 1335T CHANTELLE BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 45275 BANDIT’S FLAME FSTD H A Karamatic
8 66514 BENARA BLUE 20.04 F Harney
9 76847 ALMOST FAMOUS Res. 19.87 N Jarvis
10 268F6 ELITE BELJAY Res. 20.21 A J Scott

Race 8 BARWON CLUB HOTEL GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:46PM
$470-135-70 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14647 WOOF WOOF 26.12 E J Stanley
2 74464 TICKLE ME TILLY NBT S G Dalton
3 41322 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
4 41228 COULTA DUST NBT R J Britton
5 56135 SHADOW BALE 25.61 G J Bate
6 83577 MISS DELPHI NBT T R Breen
7 22218 CAN’T SLEEP FSH C Russell
8 21262 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 44736 SWIFT RULE Res. 25.82 J Maye
10 88465 NUNYAH FOOL Res. 26.00 B M Rogers

Race 9 SALEYARDS HOTEL GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:06PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17623 VESTED INTEREST NBT H Gilders
2 63664 SERGEANT COOL NBT M Roberts
3 74184 YODELLING YODA 20.35 P R Lambert
4 62373 JANE’S A DIVA NBT D J Brown
5 33755 LEICA MAGPIE NBT C J Dalton
6 72531 NO MAN’S LAND 20.22 J D Perkins
7 4443T TEASH OWE BINGS NBT E J Stanley
8 11847 BOOMA JACKO NBT G Couldridge
9 25777 SNOW LIMES Res. NBT F Harney
10 44663 FOR REVIEW Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 10 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:21PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77617 BUTCHER’S FRIEND 20.25 J D Perkins
2 17762 CREAM CARAMEL NBT E J Stanley
3 61347 KUMADI NBT M Roberts
4 25366 WHY NOT HAYLEY 20.26 R A Gavin
5 85185 ODILE 20.04 M Cameron
6 82334 UNDER THE SHADE FSTD R J Britton
7 42544 YOUNG GRIFFO 20.18 B Ender
8 34654 STEVE’S MACHINE NBT W C Elmer
9 77851 EXTREMELY ELITE Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 55716 TED’S ASSASSIN Res. NBT E J Stanley