Monday 28th July 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:34AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45 KIRABILLI SHAK FSH R D Drew
2 37344 BEN SOLAR NBT R C Shalders
3 7275 HOMICIDE NBT R C Dunne
4 3827 IKEY BALE NBT G J Bate
5 36552 BRICK A BILLY FSTD K D Finn
6 CUDDLY KITTEN NBT R J Britton
7 7 SISCO BRADO FSH J Galea
8 7 PRINCE OF COOL FSH D I Burnett
9 CHELSEY’S BOMB Res. FSH A D Marum
10 6617 MONTLEY Res. NBT K R Seckold

Race 2 RANVET HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:54AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 VINTAGE FLASH FSH M A McGuire
2 2 SPECIAL FOCUS NBT J R Maple
3 5 MOUYONG JOEY FSH W B Duniam
4 8533 HERMEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 27553 TWILIGHT POINT NBT G Kreskas
6 BOWLER BEN FSH F Vassallo
7 38325 HE’S A PSYCHO FSH C W Ellis
8 5 HEAT EXCHANGER FSH R C Dunne
9 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 URANA BINDI Res. NBT E G Purcell

Race 3 95.5 KROCK HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:14PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 SISCO FLAME FSH J Galea
2 27837 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
3 1 PETITE POODLE FSH R J Britton
4 3524 BRUIN BALE NBT G J Bate
5 SOREN LORENSEN FSH A J Scott
6 64 ELITE KAOS NBT E J Stanley
7 753 BLACKWOOD ROAD FSH G Johnson
8 346 ROCKET PRINCESS FSH F Spiteri
9 OVATION Res. FSH R Harty
10 367 AUSSIE TERROR Res. NBT P Akathiotis

Race 4 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:32PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 DANGERFIELD FSH N C Darragh
2 16463 INGA MARX FSTD N L Marum
3 3 MARVIN BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 28 SNAKE PLISSKEN FSH J A Thorpe
5 73226 INVOCATION NBT B L Hughes
6 75837 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham
7 34255 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
8 MR. DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
9 BOYZO Res. FSH R J Britton
10 88452 SURFIN’ SAINT Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 5 CHAS COLE CELLARS BELMONT
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:48PM
$470-135-70 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72872 SURPRISE YA DADY NBT A Stewart
2 73315 COOL BLITZ FSH L I Robinson
3 33717 IN TWO TICKS 26.17 K D Finn
4 22832 SENIAH NBT D Geall
5 22313 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
6 25637 BROOKLYN ROADS FSH N P Walsh
7 13567 LADY BO BO FSTD G F Taylor
8 118 CALL ME PRIMO FSH S Clarke
9 37448 MOTORCITY COBRA Res. NBT L Delbridge
10 71388 VISABLE SECRET Res. FSH S L Bacon

Race 6 MTD MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:07PM
$470-135-70 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61581 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
2 14267 FARMOR CASINO FSTD R J Britton
3 45338 LADY VIOLET 35.63 L R Weeks
4 21751 BOOMA BLISTER FSTD G Couldridge
5 75434 KID KOOT NBT H A Karamatic
6 51675 CALL ME BANJO 35.17 D M Daly
7 75536 TOP SHOW NBT P E Tanti
8 18528 EXFORD WILD NBT D L McIntyre
9 75557 BOOMA FLOSSIE Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 74446 STEVE’S CREATION Res. NBT D C R Field

Race 7 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:23PM
$470-135-70 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17186 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE 26.24 A G Sacco
2 2183T TEXAS GIRL FSH G J Bate
3 43764 WARREGO ROSE NBT D Geall
4 32743 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
5 31842 CONNEL BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 86411 ELLE’S BILLY NBT T R Gardiner
7 15266 SUSPICIOUS TINA NBT W K Gummow
8 4721 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
9 54444 MOLLY BUZZER Res. 26.17 G Kantzidis
10 23288 HOT SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 8 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:42PM
$470-135-70 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11372 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
2 42673 TICKLE ME TIGER NBT B A Baxter
3 64421 MOST FRANTIC FSH J J Forrest
4 37565 SADDLER JACK 26.12 N P Walsh
5 64625 ROCKET JOHN NBT G J Bate
6 25453 HAPPY NEW YEAR FSH L G Mitchell
7 16573 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
8 17442 GHOST PIRATE 26.03 H A Clarke
9 37563 CRACKED HOUSE Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 56447 BUSH FELLA Res. 25.88 N P Walsh

Race 9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:58PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18476 MISS MELBOURNE NBT H I Baxter
2 51535 BARELEN GEM NBT G W Tew
3 58131 REMO DUKE 19.92 B A Baxter
4 28554 BING BLITZEM 19.85 R J Britton
5 6112T AREKAY’S MAIDEN FSH O McGovern
6 12861 LITTLE BLUE WREN NBT J L Stewart
7 78243 CREIGHTON’S STAR NBT T R Gardiner
8 F6253 ELITE BELJAY 20.21 A J Scott
9 58638 HOTLINE JESS Res. 20.01 M R Collyer
10 78625 CANDY THIRST Res. 19.86 C Mercieca

Race 10 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:17PM
$470-135-70 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1888 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
2 83731 POCKET SNIPER NBT R A Cunningham
3 33421 RYTHMIC OAK 20.25 G Pattichis
4 721 OXYGEN THIEF NBT S W Condon
5 1 JOCELYN’S REBEL 20.28 O McGovern
6 36414 ALTITUDE BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 8431 CRAZED HERO 20.28 R Henness
8 28625 FLYING COL 20.15 C J Xerri
9 24222 BRETT’S BRIGADE Res. FSH L H Kraemer
10 66637 REGAL GRANT Res. NBT A Spiteri