Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Race No. 1Tts Electrics2:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO BRUNA [M]84362NBTA Grech (Carrum Downs)
2FEARING PEGGY (NSW)[M]34384NBTD Cook (Alfredton)
3MISTER LIMBO [M]456FSHP Desmond (Waubra)
4MIGHTY DUCK [M]22546NBTC Dyett (Lara)
5DARK CORGI [M]16668NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6SENNI SOCKS [M]38788NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
7BOOMER [M]23443NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8SHAYLEY’S COMET [M]76653NBTP Fleming (Lara)
9LINDA’S GIFT [M]Res.T575NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
10JACK’S MISS [M]Res.64756NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services3:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE TEE VANE [M]5F362NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
2LADY CAMELOT [M]F8857NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3IT’S BURGER TIME [M]76863NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4OPLAR BALE (NSW)[M]43732FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5MOTORS TOO FAST [M]6773NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6KINLOCH MONTY (NSW)[M]77444NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]52467NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8LIMITER BURST [M]44624NBTD Cook (Alfredton)
9LARSON [M]Res.344NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
10CULLQUIN BRUTUS [M]Res.75437FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs3:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MATE RONNY [M]664FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2YOU CAN [M]23427NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
3CALVADOSS [M]8333NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4SIZZLING BANDIT [M]647FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]76832NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6DON’S COLLISION [M]77278FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7OUR PURSUIT [M]674FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
8LIMBURG AVA [M]52472NBTP Reivers (Lara)
9GROOVEN CHRIS [M]Res.776NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10DEADLY BIG BIRD [M]Res.754FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
Race No. 4Xtreme Technology3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WAHOO [7]F1345FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]1835FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3DYNA LEONA (NSW)[7]46616NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4URANA ROMAN [7]1687626.34(8)S Mallia (Lalor)
5MAGIC BUNNY [7]35756NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
6CRIMSON PEAK [7]5651626.58(5)J Barbara (Exford)
7CULLQUIN PEACHY [7]26317FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
8MARIS GOLD [7]77673NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9OLYMPIC LASS [7]Res.84268NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
10OUTLAW CLYDE (NSW)[7]Res.4315626.35(8)M Bird (Colac)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce (1-4 Wins)4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN MOJO [7]43357FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]63745NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3GINGER SPEED [5]6135630.68(1)J Collins (Lara)
4ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]53182FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5BARONESS TIFFIE [5]43247NBTA King (Sulky)
6SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]25546NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7AREJAY BELLE [5]84316FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
8CALM BLISS (NSW)[7]65767FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
9RIPPED (NSW)[5]Res.27547NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 6Jims Mowing – Geelong4:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GOLDIE [5]6T657NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2MAXIMUM OWIE [5]73166NBTA Courts (Corio)
3PACIFIC DREAMER [5]74433FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]4178825.98(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SANZMAN [5]54388NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6SELYNYA KEV [5]8T858FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]66775NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]44875NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.7524426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.7661626.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Country Link Rural Supplies Lara4:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEROY (NSW)[6]48666NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DUSTY SKY [6]57523NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
3JACK’S RAINBOW [6]15372FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
4MAKIKOS [6]3564526.23(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SWAZZA’S ROCKET [6]45253NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
6TAXI (NSW)[6]8573526.23(4)D Burge (Kinglake West)
7DYNA OMEN (NSW)[6]2351126.21(3)B Shillington (Lara)
8ALCHEMY [6]7617626.65(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[6]Res.67876NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]Res.3358FFSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 8Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]2576725.95(5)A Courts (Corio)
2MAXIMUM MAK [5]87837NBTA Courts (Corio)
3CHIEF BRIT [5]2362725.87(1)H Collins (Lara)
4HOUSO DELIGHT (NSW)[5]56848NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
5MORNING CRUISE [5]8277726.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SUPREME DEAL [5]8763425.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7CRUISY’S LUCK [5]5513325.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8COUSIN COSMO [5]258F7NBTC Treherne (Lara)
9PROVEN GLADY [5]Res.76765NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.88455NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre Geelong5:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL STRESS [7]46784NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2INADVERTENTLY [7]3717FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3LITTLE WRITTEN [7]46571FSHL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
4PRINCESS JASMINE [7]8364322.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
5CRUISY’S EMPRESS [7]18527NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6MOREIRA MAGIC [7]33138FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
7SHIFTING GEARS (NSW)[7]26617FSHC Treherne (Lara)
8WITH A WHISPER [7]3271FSHL Desmond (Waubra)
9BLITZEN BELL [7]Res.6148823.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10IMACULEE [7]Res.74576NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au5:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSHANI’S DREAM [6]47386NBTR Martin (Albion)
2FROZEN NITRO [6]5437422.67(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]73657FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
4MAJOR BURST [6]63527NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5SLIPAWAY JENIFER [6]5437723.36(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
6MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]75667FSTDJ Campbell (Anakie)
7ELLE’S DIVA [6]6781523.20(4)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8MAJOR FLO (NSW)[6]3115723.16(7)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[6]Res.4225523.10(1)L Courts (Lara)
10DA GOOSE (NSW)[6]Res.56364FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 11Outline Print Design6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON FIRE [5]4875822.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2DON’S LICKER [5]1417522.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3JACK’S PRINCE [5]42666NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4CHUBBA CHOPS [5]57788FSHK Jordan (Little River)
5MAXIMUM SHERA [5]27887NBTA Courts (Corio)
6PINGU (SA)[5]3473522.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
7AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]85487NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
8GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]18286FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
9LORD REGNAR [5]Res.4247522.68(2)A Courts (Corio)
10SUKI SUKI [5]Res.86364NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]87837NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
2HARSH MILES (SA)[5]15478FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]34383NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4BARN A SHAKIN [5]87777NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]6157722.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
6EIGHT HOURS [5]3885523.03(2)B Tyndall (Invermay)
7SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]33666FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
8LEKTRA ALLAN [5]35523NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9OH LELE PETER [5]Res.27515NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10HARDY’S ME MUM [5]Res.48887NBTS Mallia (Lalor)