Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Race No. 1Tts Electrics10:05 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]28356NBTL Courts (Lara)
2BUBBLE HAS BURST [M]63536FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3SUSPICIOUS JOE [M]84NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4ALL NOISE [M]8468NBTB Hare (Greendale)
5BORIS WINSLOW [M]54886FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
6SENNI SOCKS [M]73878NBTT Daaboul (Williamstown)
7MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[M]57855NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8LONNIE LAD [M]554FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
9JARHEAD (NSW)[M]Res.524FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10RUN RUSTY RUN [M]Res.68FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong10:23 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM TROOPER [M]456F4NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
2SHOT TO FAME (NSW)[M]56284FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3DARLEY DOLLAR [M]54334NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4SUPLEX CITY [M]26425NBTC Dyett (Lara)
5DESTINI BARITONE [M]826FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MAUSIE [M]37243NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
7DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]574NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]672FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9FAITHFUL DYNASTY [M]Res.63F28FSTDD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market10:41 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]33556NBTL Courts (Lara)
2EMI’S BOY BADGER [7]67772FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
3COURTING TIME (NSW)[7]77862FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
4DESTINI TENOR [7]4172622.93(6)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5BIGSHOW JETHRO [7]37855FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6SODIDEE [7]26322NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
7MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]67764NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
8AXEL BOY [7]45217NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services10:59 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BLONDE [7]31T8FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2PREMIER MACS [7]31378NBTM Nash (Little River)
3GUNBARREL TWIST [7]36168FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
4MISCHIEVOUS WIN [7]22818FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
5WINNELLIE [7]67734FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
6HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]5751423.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
7EMI’S BOY MURPH [7]33163NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
8SENOR KAIZER [7]33855NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs11:17 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]2721322.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
2CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]87843NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]12667NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
4ELITE CIRCLE [5]6623822.88(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
5PINGU (SA)[5]6275322.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6LEKTRA TILY [5]3784522.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7TWOBEEYOU [5]33464NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
8DYSO MATT [5]76847NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Outline Print Design (1-2 Wins)11:34 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FIREBIRD [7]76867FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BARONESS JILL [6]65758NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
3BENNY’S PROMISE [7]76313FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4OLYMPIC LASS [7]36842NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
5DARLEY MILLIONS [7]64461NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]65455NBTM Nash (Little River)
7BEKIM NIKITA [7]25278NBTD Cook (Sebastopol)
8KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]67748FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
9PEARCE [7]Res.48866NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
10SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]Res.5234426.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology11:59 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN CONCORD [5]65471NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2FORHEZA [5]26787FSTDR Colpoys (Bass)
3KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]85365FSTDR Coleman (Lara)
4REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]44288NBTT Womann (Lara)
5SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]54677NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6ELITE WATCH [5]3236722.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
7IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]661F8NBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
8AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]7555822.87(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles12:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]245F8FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
2EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]6716725.96(1)C Capuano (Anakie)
3HARDY’S ME MUM [5]65874NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4MR. STEALER [5]38145NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5VELOCITY SAPHIRE (QLD)[5]48266FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
6CHIEF TYSON [5]7875726.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
7ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]33521NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8WOBBLER [5]77165FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions12:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S THAT HOOK [6]48538FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
2IRON SIDE [6]74444FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
3MARMISH [6]57645FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
4CARLANNA JOBE [6]75658FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
5SUB ZERO MAGIC [6]73536NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6TIME’S UP TOM [6]8238422.75(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
7BOLONEY CLUB [6]54553NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
8COSMIC COAD (NSW)[6]77435NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce12:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYDEN JACKSON [5]5864622.93(5)G Hopes (Reservoir)
2PARIS ROUBAIX [5]51677NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
3LEKTRA OSCAR [5]77746NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]4426322.82(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
5COLD STARE [5]16436FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
6JEMLEE [5]56277NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7TWO SNAPS [5]3677222.92(6)B Shillington (Lara)
8VEETEE HAVOC [5]4115222.83(6)S Quinlan (Rushworth)