Saturday 4th October 2008


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13325 VOLCANO BUDDY FSH C M Davis
2 71387 COOLCAM ASSASSIN 18.94 M W Baldock
3 23322 PAPARAZZA 18.95 F Manzocchi
4 23841 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
5 51185 GEIGER FSH W B Punshon
6 22188 CACHECI FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 85355 APPLETON FSH P A Mullen
8 54752 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
9 7188 BURRA LADY Res. 19.03 L J Dickson
10 86684 TAN TUI STAR Res. 18.59 G R Taylor

Race 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62376 PANDANUS 18.92 G J D Brett
2 66652 BOMBER FURY FSH F Strangio
3 84366 VILLA MANX NBT J Formosa
4 33342 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
5 54836 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
6 43545 NISBA NBT A T Reid
7 12364 RAY BABE FSH R A Ashworth
8 87284 PIRIE PARK NBT J V Briffa
9 27465 BOSS SAQUAN Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 72666 AUSSIE BELLE Res. FSH P Akathiotis

Race 3 GRV VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31216 PERRINI FSH S A Holmes
2 164 CYCLONE BABE FSH C J Dalton
3 35142 LOVING PEDRO NBT H F Borschmann
4 31778 AVON MADDIE FSH N J Snowden
5 55836 MANDY’S FURY FSH W B Punshon
6 81837 VOODOO OAK FSH K A Collyer
7 35546 WHY NOT BERNIE NBT J Formosa
8 3422F TRENT ENTITY FSH T Furner
9 84847 SHIMMA CRU Res. NBT T G J Currie
10 7188 BURRA LADY Res. 19.03 L J Dickson

Race 4 RAPIDVITE CONSOLATION FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 882 ELITE PRIDE NBT S Trim
2 1 EARLY MORNINGS 18.82 R Ashworth
3 2 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
4 47561 TWO UP PRINCESS 18.78 W C Harvey
5 64321 MR. BARONGAROOK 18.80 C R
6 2 BUNTY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
7 442 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
8 56361 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.90 F E Alister
9 3F622 RED DEANO Res. NBT J M Guganovic
10 2 CIL DUSH ENTITY Res. NBT T Furner

Race 5 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 261P7 FAST BOND FSH M S Schmidt
2 74867 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
3 63362 CRACKED HOUSE 18.87 K Lloyd
4 26671 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
5 78836 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
6 14233 LITTLE BLUE WREN FSH J L Stewart
7 44752 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT M B Clark
8 17566 MISS MINI DOZER NBT J Reddoch
9 76287 JETT DIONNE Res. NBT G Gray
10 37883 PERFECT EL Res. FSH D A Schwarz

Race 6 SWEEPSTAKES MAIDEN FINAL ()
Maiden Final 340 Metres 02:30PM
$1500-500-250 GOBIS $800
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 BURRA BYE 18.62 L J Dickson
2 1 TYPHOON HARRY 18.54 G J Clark
3 14F61 TWILIGHT APACHE 18.67 J Formosa
4 1 EARLY SON 18.62 R Ashworth
5 72231 RAGING POWER 18.68 H A Wetzels
6 1 UNO ZEPHYR 18.60 G J Clark
7 71 SELWOOD 18.61 W R Bickerton
8 51 SCHWARTZMAN 18.36 K King
9 47561 TWO UP PRINCESS Res. 18.78 W C Harvey
10 64321 MR. BARONGAROOK Res. 18.80 C R Haas

Race 7 GRV VBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 123 EARLY PUZZLE FSH R Ashworth
2 35186 MISS MELFI NBT G Rossin
3 48448 MR. EXTREME FSH P F Clohesy
4 73157 BRIAN BORU NBT R L Rogers
5 31 DAWN’S SPIRIT FSH T Thomas
6 33667 KYNETON NBT P G Kennard
7 62178 MAGIC SUZIE FSH M S Schmidt
8 66251 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
9 36447 PUNCH AND JUDY Res. FSH J J Booker
10 84677 ALL SHOT Res. FSH D R Kirk

Race 8 GTE TRANSPORT
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26146 BELLA EBONY 18.50 T Cortese
2 45485 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
3 36315 BLACK MANE 18.69 L H Kraemer
4 61635 DESTINY’S PRIDE 18.65 B J Iredale
5 47836 TIP OF SHIRAZ 18.78 N B Punshon
6 41215 REVVED UP 18.62 K F
7 55321 NORTHERN LADDY 18.84 F E Alister
8 46748 ON HOLIDAYS 18.66 J A Mackellin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SOMMERSET WALKERS
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22157 PUZZLE BLUE 18.68 R Ashworth
2 47778 MEADOW’S LAD 18.84 W P D Read
3 53355 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.91 M S Schmidt
4 46174 BARELEN MISS FSH G W Tew
5 86157 BRILLIANT SIN 18.92 J Gauci
6 42338 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
7 63131 WEE ELITE 18.82 A T Reid
8 42363 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
9 76475 MAJESTIC STAR Res. NBT T C O’Neill
10 82775 HOTLINE JESS Res. NBT N J Gates

Race 10 GRV VBIS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31845 CRAZED HERO NBT G W Tew
2 34175 DARK STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
3 22366 BROTHER NOOMPS FSH T Cortese
4 34254 JESSYBARR 18.93 I Sergienko
5 311 KNOX ZEPHYR 18.67 N C Armstrong
6 53673 INDIA PEARL NBT F Strangio
7 55872 SOUL CHASER 18.92 F E Alister
8 73186 WILD ELLE FSH G J Matheson
9 64735 LA COOL PETITE Res. 19.09 T Dipasquale
10 36447 PUNCH AND JUDY Res. FSH J J Booker

Race 11 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82127 COOL BLITZ NBT L I Robinson
2 52546 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
3 41577 FAST CRUMPET NBT B B Crawford
4 58186 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
5 44363 CARRIE ANNE BALE NBT C F Paez
6 46344 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
7 16311 YOUTAR TIGER FSH T G J Currie
8 35167 BARELEN GEM FSH G W Tew
9 13767 SECULAR TRICK Res. NBT B Groom
10 57625 PHANTOM FOX Res. 19.05 J Formosa

Race 12 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54587 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
2 67764 NOT AS QUICK 19.12 J Formosa
3 12454 EARLY PRIZE FSH R A Ashworth
4 58158 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
5 64633 SOUTH WEST 18.70 G S Paez
6 78768 VOODOO VANE NBT G W Hopes
7 45522 FEVINATOR NBT B Albert
8 51254 BUDMIESTER FSH M K Lloyd
9 84556 DIVINCI CODE Res. FSH G W Tew
10 35577 SURPRISE YA DADY Res. FSH A Stewart

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments