Sunday, 1 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 1 February 2015

Race No. 1Yarra Valley Stock Removers12:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN DIEGO [M]6FSHL Harris (Somerville)
2JACINTA KATE [M]FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3CASH YOU LATTE [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4BONDI BUDDY [M]42NBTM Paez (Athlone)
5ALFRED BENZ (QLD)[M]377NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
6THAT’S THE PLAN [M]453NBTM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
7DIAMOND DOLL [M]58FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
8HUNTING COARUAX [M]4NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9AMBAGEDDON [M]Res.FSHI Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
10KATCRISALLI KARA [M]Res.68374FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co.12:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MAYBE [M]43363NBTG Paez (Athlone)
2RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]474NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3SPOOKED [M]25NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4NICKO FOZZ [M]FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]7FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
6KATCRISALLI [M]77FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
7TRANSYLVANIA [M]45FSTDV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
8NITRO SONG [M]55NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
9DARK AVENGER [M]Res.FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.63378NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud1:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABOUT TO PEAK [7]3521420.04(2)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
2FINAL DECEPTION [7]6781620.11(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
3COSMIC DEMON [7]14632NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4CLOVALLEY BELLE [7]23734FSTDG Connell (Harston)
5AZPILICUETA (NSW)[7]712219.77(8)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6LIL ARTHUR [7]2145FSHR Drew (Dennington)
7ALL STARZAR [7]77847FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
8LITTLE BOOTS [7]87334NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9EL GRAND KARA [7]Res.54647NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.4867419.86(8)G Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Backmans Greyhound Supplies1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SANZ [5]13885NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2LONDON TOWN (TAS)[5]37717NBTD Chapman (Leopold)
3HIGH STYLE [5]47717FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]21238NBTS Long (Pakenham)
5WATER BAG [5]73126NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
6HERE COMES ALEX [5]6785316.90(3)P Repici (Hampton Park)
7COFFEE OTIS (QLD)[5]416T2NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]13815NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9BEST SONG EVER [5]Res.24735NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.88778FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Productions1:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLOS HERMANOS [5]27844NBTM Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2MAUDIE MAGIC [5]72244FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
3SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]36474FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
4ME AND MASE [5]75678NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
5LOYAL SON [5]5674219.26(8)W Wilson (Grantville)
6PRINCE BALING (NSW)[5]13223NBTD Drew (Dennington)
7WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]2362819.45(2)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
8ROXY’S PRIDE [5]73817NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
9WICKED WENDY [5]Res.37817NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10BEST SONG EVER [5]Res.24735FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 6Lilydale Lawn Solutions Final (gobis)2:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SNOW [4]1444117.04(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
2PURE MAYHEM [4]1253117.07(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[5]24172NBTM Fox (Laverton)
4FLYING PADDY (TAS)[4]8845116.92(4)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]61452NBTW Duve (Denison)
6WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]4423116.76(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
7PUZZLE AND ME [4]1454116.63(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
8TIME TO EMBRACE [5]32572NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
9COFFEE OTIS (QLD)[5]Res.416T2NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]Res.22222NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 7Tiptop Butchers2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]61415FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2FREDDO PEDRO (NSW)[5]3552719.27(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
3BUZZ CUTTER [5]83145NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4SOUTHWOOD KING [5]58261FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]61125FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]55F27NBTJ Forbes (Newport)
7DYNAMIC LUKE [5]18266FSHR Drew (Dennington)
8BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]61863NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
9DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.73878NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10SEABROOK GIRL [5]Res.17728FSHK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Michael’s Trailers Healesville2:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]35154FSHD Drew (Dennington)
2FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]6563519.72(3)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3PRINCE AKEEM [4]7157719.57(8)S Dervish (Stanhope)
4TZAR NORMA [4]6818319.62(Q)(7)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5VALLADARES [5]5216FNBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6DOZER LAD [4]7872519.48(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
7CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]51183NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
8SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]13874NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
9COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]Res.76464NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
10SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]Res.22876FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9Tricode One2:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP SENORING (NSW)[7]22222NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2SNOWY BENZ (QLD)[7]66756NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
3PIRATE ARCADE [7]6617817.19(4)G Paez (Athlone)
4FIERY NELL [7]38726FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
5HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[7]38451FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
6MAGIC KARA [7]53155NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7PEYTON PARADISE [7]37458FSTDS Berriman (Ballarat East)
8PRECIOUS PRIZE [7]7313317.13(5)B Seymour (Woodvale)
9EL GRAND KARA [7]Res.54647NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.48674FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Mayfair Smallgoods3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE PLANE WAYNE [6]212119.18(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2OVER’S DELIGHT [6]417F819.60(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3KALLARA GEM [6]63381FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
4DON FIRE [6]37176NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5STARZAR BORN [6]18532FSHN King (Pearcedale)
6ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[6]25445NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
7MAJOR TALENT [6]52833NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8GO LOVELY [6]21686NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
9SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[6]Res.F4665FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 11The Jade Group3:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIAN’S HYBRID [5]81162NBTA Chapple (Exford)
2MAGIC GALO (NSW)[5]33252NBTR Drew (Dennington)
3WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[4]3763216.88(6)P Romagnino (Moe)
4OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]54555NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5DELTA QUEEN [5]34211NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]2673816.97(4)D Ryan (Boronia)
7SEEYA SATURDAY [4]1586516.70(5)P Craig (Langwarrin)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]6152316.97(7)C Callaway (Somerville)
9BEST SONG EVER [5]Res.24735NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
10SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]Res.22876NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au3:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRREL BENZ (QLD)[5]1274319.64(3)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
2JEMLEE [5]68775FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
3IT’S IRON HIDE [5]2643519.25(3)S Humphries (Locksley)
4STYLISH DANCER [5]73187NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
5NICKENMAX [5]4515619.52(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
6KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]63353NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
7ALVAREZ [5]37115NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
8BRALYN DAFFODIL (NSW)[5]12P87FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
9DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.73878NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10CRUISER SUNDAY [5]Res.88778NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments