Tuesday, 10 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 10 September 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 1 (gobis)3:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [5]123.62(8)N Gost (Little River)
2BEST OF YOU [M]2NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WRONG IMPRESSION [5]123.24(1)I Garland (Longlea)
4BRICKLEY [M]3NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
5LEKTRA LOIS [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6EYE SMITH [M]542NBTG Bate (Lara)
7SENORITA CHERRY [5]46123.59(5)T Womann (Lara)
8TEE KAY ESS [M]75283NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9WOOD CUTTER STAN [M]Res.13133NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
10ALL AT SEA [M]Res.64NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 2 (gobis)3:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BLANKET [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2CHINCHERO [M]2NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3SLICK SCOOBY [5]123.25(2)J Toye (Ararat)
4HIGH COMMANDO [M]333NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
5LEKTRA LUTHER [M]3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA BIRD [5]123.53(6)P Lenehan (Port Fairy)
7ATLAS PROFIT [M]6142NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
8RECKLESS BROWN [5]123.80(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
9GRAND ILLUSION [M]Res.4NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
10THUNDER HAWK [M]Res.4NBTP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 3 (gobis)4:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH A HEART [M]3T3NBTT Womann (Lara)
2REMLAW RAIDER [M]43733NBTC Fisher (Brim)
3MAJOR EFFORT [M]54463NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4HAMMETT [M]2NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5KALLARA TIPENE [5]128123.90(8)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6LARA’S GAL [5]445123.29(3)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7LEKTRA HAWK [M]2NBTP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
8GALBA BOY [5]123.45(8)J Maple (Little River)
9BEKS [M]Res.4NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
10HIT PAY DIRT [M]Res.75534NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 4 (gobis)4:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL PUPPY [M]2NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2MORSON SENOR [5]6123.40(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
3BOLIDE BILL [M]33NBTC Fisher (Brim)
4TOY DOLL [M]3NBTN Gost (Little River)
5HOLD ON BEAU [M]3NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6HIGH LIGHT STAR [M]432NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
7SIENNA’S DREAM [5]123.33(5)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8LEKTRA TAYLOR [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9VA VA VOOM [M]Res.21324NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
10MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [M]Res.424NBTE King (Sulky)
Race No. 5Go Distance Racing 2k Bonus4:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURMA ROO (TAS)[5]48178FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2FOG OF WAR [5]33482NBTF Flegg (Marong)
3WE’RE HOPING [5]62744NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4CANDLE WISH [5]24674FSHJ Maple (Little River)
5DIRTY ANGEL [5]13755FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6ERAPTOR [5]74246FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
7HALA BELLE [5]17773FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
8WHY NOT RENAE [5]16568NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9KUZNETSOV [M]Res.48265FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 6Wimmera Trophies & Gifts5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN WESTY [4]1111226.98(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
2HILLBILLY FLASH [5]21824FSHA Thurston (Lemnos)
3PRANCING JOE [5]26145NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4ALPE D’HUEZ [4]5T11227.14(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5VAPOURASH [4]1344427.37(4)L Morshead (Barongarook)
6LOLLY BALE (NSW)[5]51225NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7LEKTRA SPECIAL [4]5847427.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8GALAHAD [5]38331FSHT Womann (Lara)
9FLUIDITY [5]Res.41356FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10PERNICKETY [5]Res.7252527.32(1)C Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 7Go Distance Racing 2k Bonus5:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE TREAT [5]32551NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
2PRINCESS PIE (TAS)[4]5778833.32(1)J Sharp (Lara)
3CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[5]8878733.24(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4BIG LENNY [5]31355FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
5INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]52544FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6YARANYACKA [5]28134NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
7RUN CECIL RUN [5]42644NBTC Todd (Dereel)
8SANDY POINT [5]42631FSHR Smith (Loch)
9KUZNETSOV [M]Res.48265FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 8Go Distance Racing 2k Bonus5:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE’S BROTHER [5]43315FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2GROUNDED [5]37221FSTDN Millington (Cardross)
3CHUFFED [5]56545FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]56132FSHW Miller (Skipton)
5MAR MILLION’S [5]47762FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6FIRE TRACKER [5]81224FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7MANDZUKIC [5]21145FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
8LITES AND SIRENS [5]54667FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9KUZNETSOV [M]Res.48265FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 9Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd (gobis)6:04 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL CONFUSION [5]11377FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2BURCOV CAVIAR [4]1766627.29(2)D Fisher (Lara)
3BALLY SLEEK [5]58145FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4LITTLE VALENTINE [5]35477FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5GREYSYND JET [5]15111FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6BLUE LAVROS [5]18F22FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7MATILDA ARCADE [4]5512427.59(8)J Thomson (Boolite)
8DEE RIGHT PATH [4]7568527.48(8)D Fisher (Lara)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.84488NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10WHY NOT MAGGIE [4]Res.7751727.67(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Oscar Furniture6:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE MEETING YA [4]T172223.64(8)S Fisher (Warracknabeal)
2SOZIN’S COMET (NSW)[4]5221623.45(3)D Fisher (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]11623NBTA Cole (Avalon)
4BILLIE ARCADE [4]1537423.59(7)J Thomson (Boolite)
5EL ROJO TINI [4]8536223.20(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
6TAPER JEAN GIRL [4]7654523.24(5)G George (Beulah)
7CENTRALIAN [5]32355NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
8BETTY JANE [5]33237NBTP Hunt (Lara)
9YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24272NBTG Bate (Lara)
10JIMI KRAKCORN [5]Res.2874723.34(7)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 11Warrack Pest Control6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN [5]12136FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2HELLO MILLY [5]21736NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
3DUNSTALL [5]81FSTDG Bate (Lara)
4SPREADING RUMORS [5]17471FSHJ Maple (Little River)
5PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]8885427.59(4)J Psaila (Little River)
6WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]12481NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7VAN CARRHO FLASH [5]62173FSHA Thurston (Lemnos)
8VENENO (WA)[5]11518FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9BOOLITE BABE [5]Res.24118NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
10SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]Res.11178FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments