Tuesday 21st July 2009


1 IVAN CORNELL (DALCROSS) 04:04PM
$1245-355-180 Handicap
570 Metres
1 36643 KIPPY KYA -7m – 32.33H J P Psaila (Little River)
2 14221 ACCORDIAN -9m – FSH K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
3 6615F SIROCCO HERO -9m – FSH B Panetta (West Melton)
4 66634 URANA DRIVE -10m – FSH E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5 27878 HOT SAQUAN -10m – FSH A D Marum (Lara)
6 22774 RHYME THYME -10m – NBT G L Long (Golden Square)
7 63583 GLENDALE WASTREL -10m – NBT D Petersen (Eaglehawk)
8 17233 DYNA SAW -10m – FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 HORSHAM MILK RUN HT1 04:19PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
410 Metres
1 34 BITABIF FSH P M James (Lower Norton)
2 63363 RAILWAY SHIRAZ FSH J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3 5 EXCEPT HIM FSH R S Cenko (Mildura)
4 1 BUDDY AWESOME FSH R L Fisher (Streatham)
5 34344 SIMPSON’S GOLD FSH N A Stanley (Portland)
6 4 EL ZORRO FSTD G J Guy (Charlton)
7 55414 MASS EXODUS FSTD K J Ashton (Charlton)
8 26 WILL’S BIRTHDAY FSTD R L Clayfield (Penola)
9 PEARLS OF WISDOM FSH N A Martin (Murtoa)
10 ANOTHER HAMISH FSH P A Hubbard (Mortlake)

3 HORSHAM MILK RUN HT2 04:37PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
410 Metres
1 6422 TIANI BLIND FSH P Riley (Ballarat East)
2 2 MISS TITAN FSH C J Hudson (Creswick)
3 87234 NEWBRIDGE STORM FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
4 27552 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 43 IN THERE FSH L Smith (Maryborough)
6 WISH OF WISDOM FSH A F Martin (Murtoa)
7 5 ROCKIN’ RULE FSH D J Carswell (Horsham)
8 33352 EXPLOSIVE LAD FSH M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9 SONTARAN FSH K M Mcintyre (Horsham)
10 AVA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)

4 HORSHAM MILK RUN HT3 04:54PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
410 Metres
1 2 CROMLAH CRACKER FSH L Smith (Maryborough)
2 72817 SECRET SIN FSH C Warner (Wendouree)
3 72254 LITTLE KNOWN FSTD J G Parfett (Horsham)
4 344 GRAN TORINO FSH J P Psaila (Little River)
5 72425 RAILWAY SHOTZ FSH J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6 ZIPPY TAY HAY FSH D F Gehan (Stawell)
7 6 GOLDEN EYES FSTD W F Hartigan (Horsham)
8 4 SHAKER MAKER FSH N A Stanley (Portland)
9 DAN’S RULE FSH D J Carswell (Horsham)
10 FLASHBACKS FSH P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)

5 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT1 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 14223 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2 35118 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 T1124 SECRET SKULLS FSH E F Caruana (Tarneit)
4 47243 MAGIC HAZARD 27.31 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5 51844 TIME GOES FSH K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
6 34112 BELENA HAZE FSTD T R Breen (Snake Valley)
7 32723 BRONTE’S CHAT FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8 67F67 RASCAL MOOSE FSH A R Harding (Hamilton)
9 88671 WISDOM TO EXCEL FSH B Panetta (West Melton)
10 F218 BURN WITHIN FSH V Taylor (Pyramid Hill)

6 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT2 05:27PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 17866 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 34631 KENNY JOHN FSH K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3 62157 STORM FURY FSTD J Westerlo (Clyde)
4 33F72 MOLLY GRACE NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5 11857 KARDINIA PARK FSTD K M Repia (Long Gully)
6 22143 NEW MODEL FSH D J Saunders (Sommerville)
7 28272 SASSI JAY 27.44 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8 227F5 MERGIM BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 53365 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10 65231 GO HOSS NBT J Griffiths (Digby)

7 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L 05:48PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
480 Metres
1 35232 GLEN ABBEY TOM 27.33 B Panetta (West Melton)
2 28687 LYNLEA ZAC 27.22 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3 51127 JIBBA JABBA 27.08 N L Mcrae (Clyde)
4 26541 SPEEDY SHOW FSH B Panetta (West Melton)
5 28726 FITZY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 17742 ROWDY FSH S B Lees (Seddon)
7 41381 FERGUS BALE 27.26 G J Bate (Lara)
8 51263 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith (Wonwondah)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT3 06:04PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 51133 PRINCE OF BEE FSH K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
2 55651 JUST A HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd (Lismore)
3 55262 NOT STIRRED NBT V A Cotton (Elaine)
4 46361 CONNEL BALE 27.73 G J Bate (Lara)
5 72213 CHARDONNAY DOLL FSTD J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6 15836 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
7 87755 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 11122 MADE YOU LOOK NBT G M Newman (Corop)
9 44526 LEMON COUNTY NBT S J Elsum (Camperdown)
10 73457 EXHIBIT BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9 MAX WRIGHT CARS 06:20PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
570 Metres
1 45736 NICE AND NORTY NBT J Griffiths (Digby)
2 274T4 JOIN THE QUEUE FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3 22245 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4 44772 TEXT ME BABE FSH J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5 47758 MISS ALPHONZ FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
6 34321 BUCCINI FSTD P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
7 52425 SLIPAWAY MO NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
8 87256 PYRAMID HILTON FSH D Petersen (Eaglehawk)
9 36888 ROMAN EMPIRE NBT M W Mellington (Dimboola)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT4 06:43PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 32454 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 75522 UNO EXPRESS 26.96 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3 54234 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
4 23217 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
5 16112 STAGGER INN FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6 5161F BRONTE’S STAR FSH B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7 43752 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 33467 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah)
9 65555 CEEJAY’S SLINKY FSH S J Elsum (Camperdown)
10 16726 KID OTMAR FSH D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)