Tuesday 22nd July 2008


Race 1 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC HT1
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WARDY BOY FSH P A Ward
2 OROFINO FSH M M Hirtzel
3 GOLDALISE FSH T J Price
4 TATTERS LACE FSH K B Farr
5 SIX DOWN FSH P J Madden
6 CHECK IT OUT FSH P J McCartney
7 STREET KING FSH C Fisher
8 ALZENA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 TEQUILA SURPRISE Res. FSH I Robinson
10 CAMOUFLAGE Res. FSH K M Repia

Race 2 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC HT2
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:29PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PYRENEES HUSTLER FSH I Robinson
2 STRAIGHT OFF FSH K M Repia
3 WHERE’S TIGER FSH D J Vanleur
4 TOUR DEBUT FSH C Fisher
5 MODERN HUSSLER FSH M P Mugavin-Brown
6 FLINT STONE FSH R Bibic
7 BREN’S JET FSH M J Sait
8 SURROUND SOUND FSH J P Psaila
9 RYLEE MADDISON Res. FSH C Smith
10 SPARROW HAWK Res. FSH K M Repia

Race 3 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC HT3
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:47PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STATELY BLUES FSH K G Patterson
2 BRANDY ROSE FSH I Robinson
3 LANKY LONG SHOT FSH K M Breen
4 PRINCE OF COOL FSH D I Burnett
5 WEE ELITE FSH A T Reid
6 TROY BOY FSH T A Sait
7 COUNTRY MEMBER FSH K M Repia
8 SUDDEN STATUS FSH C Smith
9 CONDURA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 COUNTRY LOOK Res. FSH C Fisher

Race 4 N RYAN & Y RANDLES
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 05:05PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21535 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
2 25253 RAIKKONEN NBT C M Taylor
3 86463 ASWANA 19.34 C Fisher
4 78173 PROKLET NBT S Carswell
5 47218 YANGA VIRUS 19.48 B E Bridge
6 43446 BARELEN MISS 19.23 G W Tew
7 23341 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
8 13423 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
9 37483 KARLA’S DELIGHT Res. 19.11 J E McDowall
10 56736 THUNDER ASSASSIN Res. 19.58 J R Weir-Smith

Race 5 LES & MARY WOODHEAD
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:20PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28172 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
2 55788 MILK SHAKE NBT N A Martin
3 85482 MINTAKA SALLY NBT E E Keene
4 56351 RING ONIONS 27.83 G R George
5 64675 CORRALAS NBT T B Harris
6 1 FLYING GRACEFUL FSH R C Jervies
7 17778 MR. DARYL 28.36 P F J Herry
8 61342 PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood
9 22443 THINK ALIKE Res. FSH K M Repia
10 51128 PREMIER BLEND Res. NBT P B Crawley

Race 6 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:40PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54542 HONKY TONK DADDY 28.03 G J Bate
2 41462 ELITE KEV 27.39 C E Abbott
3 66737 LONGCHAMP NBT S N Britton
4 87421 FONTANA BALE NBT G J Bate
5 16253 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
6 32326 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT V A Cotton
7 74825 IMPACTOR 27.76 G J Guy
8 221F6 SINGIN’ LARRICKI FSH D T McHugh
9 31564 BOURNE AMBITION Res. NBT B J Shepheard
10 15315 RONELLIE ROCKA Res. 28.06 N E Millington

Race 7 3WM/MIXXFM
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:55PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54323 TULLIAN BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 23341 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
3 13161 WASP 27.64 D I Burnett
4 23238 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
5 16221 BINDAY RUSH NBT S W Burke
6 65658 SINCERE DROPS NBT K M McIntyre
7 33371 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
8 12245 GRAND CONQUEST FSH D Murray
9 62335 HOPE LARRICKI Res. FSH D T McHugh
10 23147 DINHAM BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 8 LADIES COMMITTEE CUP FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:10PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14231 TAMALI 27.39 D Murray
2 71711 TRUMP BALE 27.49 S J Collins
3 11461 SNOBBERY 27.43 G J Guy
4 42372 BUTCHER BRANIGAN 27.52 H I Baxter
5 73841 MICK’S INTENT 27.27 P B Crawley
6 84861 CHILLER BALE 27.34 G J Bate
7 65482 GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
8 61721 NUGGET’S SON 27.65 F Carbone
9 28172 BLACK EYE Res. 27.35 C Smith
10 54542 HONKY TONK DADDY Res. 28.03 G J Bate

Race 9 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 06:25PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3166T PERSIAN PRINCE FSH B E Bridge
2 52774 BIG GLUTE FSTD N A Martin
3 64566 MACKINTOSH FSTD L Smith
4 JUST LUCY ANN FSH T B Harris
5 6F124 OODLES ROCKS FSH N Vincent
6 25425 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
7 27337 TEXAS ACE NBT E M King
8 47473 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
9 45245 GLEAMING FAITH Res. FSTD B L Lyons
10 5673 IRON HEEL Res. FSH P A Ward

Race 10 WILSON ST FISH AND CHIPS
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 06:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61272 FELIX STAR FSH S J Collins
2 54273 CAMO’S PIRATE FSH W T Gray
3 57135 DUNCE FSH K M Repia
4 241 SILVER SPARKLE FSTD C Billington
5 33553 FLYING STRIPE NBT R C Jervies
6 14 HI FI MISS FSH J Borg
7 66156 GLEAMING HOPE FSH B L Lyons
8 61853 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL FSTD D I Burnett
9 87655 RUM RAIDER Res. NBT T J Price
10 56345 HOOVER EXPRESS Res. FSH G M Newman