Sunday 14th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 14th November 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZACH’S FORCE7651S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2MIGHTY UNO52517M D Forsyth (Maffra)
3IRON BRIAN413D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
4OR TO PERFORM35748G A Elston (Sale)
5BLONDE DYNAMITE25617A J Papp (Morwell)
6SOMEWHERE GIRL75748C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NICK’S DRUMSTICK53371R J Partington (Pearcedale)
8BASS STRAIT BABE4861S Richer (Foster)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bsg Australia06:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHTAD BALE56166G J Bate (Lara)
2PURE NAUGHTY22443B C Toner (Giffard West)
3ROCK HEART71685S I Nagy ()
4DON’T COMMIT67552G B Wood ()
5JOAN’S COLOUR33435J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6CREWSAN JAY JAY22724E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7MAGICAL OPENING83474P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8TAHNEE ROSE51785A G Gieschen (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Trackside Bar & Grill06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAVEED BALE14162G J Bate (Lara)
2MERRY JOHN53542M R Waters (Warragul)
3TIP RAT37417C Millan (Lara)
4CAPTAIN FEARON85446A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5PARAGON ELLE1117D P Dooley (Maffra)
6MUSHY MOUNTAIN53823K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7SURF TOKEN42612S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8LIVE THE MOMENT77164C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sale – Maffra Vet Centre06:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TERRA BALE16231G J Bate (Lara)
2QUARTER HITCH45F11W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S KEZ44715R W Wood (Warragul)
4QUEEN EUPHORIA78561S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5GO WILD RICKY33687K W Hodges (Garfield)
6OUR TYLER ROSE57388S Chignell (Rosedale)
7AIRBOURNE SPOOKY42741S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8MAGIC PENSKI11247P E Giles (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Morelli Furniture & Bedtime Ht107:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1US FIVE22334W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HELLO IVY86723S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3SARNOO87663R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4WHERE’S FREEMAN81483L Newton (Briagolong)
5PURE CITY75215C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PEPE’S COLOUR56274J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7AQUIRED TASTE64352P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
813535R Clark (Toolleen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Yarram Lions Club07:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEASTIE BOY58213A Smit (Newry)
2CARLINFORD STEWY45514R D Conway (Bunyip)
3’S PRIDE52222E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4HEZA BLAZIN’41425R S Sellings (Maffra)
5SHIRLEY’S BLUE34238P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6OKAY LANKAN62346S Clarke (Tooradin)
7MAJOR MONOGRAM71765C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FANTASY QUEEN28321R Clark (Toolleen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7No.1 Car Wash Ht207:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMITOLA38188S A Colpoys (Warneet)
2RED HOT ANDY64433R Clark (Toolleen)
3MIDNIGHT LAMP66161R Clark (Toolleen)
4RUN RICHIE RUN68551R W Wood (Warragul)
5AUTUMN BLING22241J Westerlo (Clyde)
6MIDORI STORM76543M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7ATOMIC BURST41857W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8YIPPA’S OH NINE17415M Chilcott (Iona)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Yarram Lions Club08:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA82814R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2FENCE MENDER73311R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3BIG ROSE22165K G Height (Toora)
4FLINT BALE23614G J Bate (Lara)
5VINCENT CHASE77431C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6OSKA NEVEELK12682G Kleeven (Denison)
7VESZPREMI48627C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MID LEVELS24521P E Giles (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Reece Plumbing08:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRUEZER AGOGO42262R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2LUCKY BREAK58182C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3SALEGREYS JET44485C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SHAW CAN RUN57374C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TOUCH OF LANKAN53566S Clarke (Tooradin)
6DENISON FLASH22645P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
7MRS. DUDLEY64144J E Zammit (Hazelwood )
8BETH BABE’S BOY64663C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Laser Plumbing08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ORGANIC FORCE55721S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2GRUESOME74267G W Vening (Yarram)
3HERBIVORE28185K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4LAUNCHINATOR18555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5NERO LANKAN56872S Clarke (Tooradin)
6HEZ A CERT43245G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7EXPLOSIVE FORCE56223L H Harris (Somerville)
8DAINTREE JEWEL52226R G Boyce (Korumburra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gold 1242 (tier 3)08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIMROSE VENUS76647S Fealy (Mill Park)
2PATACONDA87436L A Hughes (Longford)
3BLACK REFLEX67458T L Bennett (Glenmaggie)
4BLACK ROBERT66788P J Delahunty (Sale)
5HALO’S NEVEELK32555R Kleeven (Denison)
6SALEGREYS STUNNA84657C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SEE YOU LATTE2F878W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SWAGGER18435L H Harris (Somerville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments