Sunday 3rd February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 3rd February 2013

Race No. 1Gj Gardner Homes – Sale Ht105:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASHFSHC Callaway (Somerville)
2ONE HAPPY DEE5FSHM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
3DUNDEE SATINFSHG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
4TAHNI BALE2NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TOWBAR TEDDY452FSHP J Elston (Sale)
6CUT’S OUT TIME85NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7BERNMAR PAUL572NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
8ZAR ZAR5NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
9FLYWHEEL SPECIAL84756FSHS J Bye (Gormandale)
10DR. SCHMIDT87654NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Anderson’s Removals – Maffra Ht206:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISCAL CLIFFFSHL Newton (Briagolong)
2LEDARO TED3FSHC Callaway (Somerville)
3DYNA ULTRA3FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4OCTANE DIRECTIONFSHB H Russell (Sale)
5ARTHUR’S LUCK5NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
6WINTA STORM68NBTG A Elston (Sale)
7PARUMBA GLEN6FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DESIGN A STAR3NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9JESS DUNROAMING77844NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
10MISSING MOLLY46846NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Maffra Sheetmetal Works – Maffra Ht306:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA BONDFSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2BRUCE DA BRITT27346NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3DR. JAFFAR54525NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DYNA VELCROFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZEB THE HIPPY553NBTR J Inger (Sale)
6KADABRA4FSHD P Dooley (Maffra)
7TALENROY55NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
8ROZEHILL SANYA2435NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
9SURPRISE MECKO4F766NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
10SMURF FAT ALBERT5776NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 4D Mcquillen Real Estate – Maffra Ht406:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOONDELLA PEARL42364NBTB H Russell (Sale)
2SALEGREYS CHATTAFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BRIAG THOMAS5736NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
4CRAVING EUPHORIA28275NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
5WILLY BALE53NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DAVID REIGNSFSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
7DR. GERALD7555NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PARUMBA BORISFSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9MEDIA ATTENTION77774NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
10JACOB’S SPECIAL7788FSHD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 5Hotondo Homes – Maffra Ht107:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. THANOS54321NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MR. MACQUIRE2534829.90J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3HANASU72737FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
4DR. ELROY73714FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KON TIKI22461FSHA J Britton (Lara)
6HARD TO EARN22633NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7DYNA FILBERT3352230.06G J Bate (Lara)
8RULEBOOK77424FSTDL Newton (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bedggoods Transport Final (gobis)07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIGAIL ROSE4135125.14J Chignell (Rosedale)
2CROSSCHECK6127124.98J Condon (Tooradin)
3JOHN AND JAYJAY5535124.89P L Hunt (Avalon)
4DR. JAMIE8TF32NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NOT DONE YET2868125.22D B Curtain (Drouin)
6DODGE THE BATTEN1134125.18R J Britton (Lara)
7LANEY KEATS8361125.14R N Floyd (Sale)
8DR. WILLOW8146125.21J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9HOT FUEL82582NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10DR. CHANTELLE51162NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Dalys Feed Seed Fertiliser Maffra Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JUDDI85135FSTDB A Harper (Seaspray)
2ABIT COOLER61F45FSHG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3DAVE CULPRIT57441NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. DUFUS42751NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HURRICANE HARLEY6443229.68J L Holden (Nambrok)
6EURICO BALE1321129.64M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7NEARLY MIDNIGHT3688729.68A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8SUM SUM KEATS47522NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8N Gieschen Massage Therapist Maff Ht307:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN KING67875NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2TWO TREE HILL26227FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3WADELOCK GAL4654730.38M J Clohesy (Stratford)
4DAINTREE CHENGDU1742330.27P W Spiteri (Morwell)
5GRAND GARCON5756529.79W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SQUEEKY TAYLOR62212NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7KANSAS MOONLIGHT3F867FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
8MIGHTY FLASHY25572FSTDN Gieschen (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Metricon Homes – Bairnsdale Ht508:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASTUS ALLEN75FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BIG DON28862NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
3MIGHTY ONE54754NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
4UPWARD SPIRALFSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
5ONE LAST CHANCE84624NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
6ODD FUTURE84335NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7HILDA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LORD SALTIRE216FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FLYWHEEL SPECIAL84756FSHS J Bye (Gormandale)
10DR. SCHMIDT87654NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Sale Maffra Veterinary Clinic08:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE1153425.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
2HEZA BLAZIN’4672225.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
3MIGHTY GRUMPY8545225.18L R Fulford (Maffra)
4LAUNCHINATOR3423425.02C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5REGAL WOO4576425.06P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
6CREDIT CRUNCHER51428NBTK G Height (Toora)
7FRAME71715NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8GALAXY HIGH2844524.89D B Curtain (Drouin)
9WHERE’S FREEMAN5786625.49L Newton (Briagolong)
10CROSSING TEXAS35454FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht409:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGINE ALLEY18142FSHD ( R Anthony (Tyabb)
2LEKTRA FLY7445329.63L Delbridge (Balliang)
3PEACE MENDER67547NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
4GRANDBO88787NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
5DAINTREE JADE12261FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
6DR. AYE JAY25284NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CHILLY BABE15647NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8BUSTINO2F53529.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Angove Wines Ht509:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WANGDANG34253NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PRINCE DE GALLES1F171FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3INSTANT BALE1717129.58M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4HORROR FANTASY1863829.68P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
5WADELOCK GALO77747NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
6DYNA YENITE37363FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7GIVIN’ LIP41445FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
8HANDSOME SHIRAZ1354230.14B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments