Sunday 6th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 6th March 2011

Race No. 1Kc & Tl Murray Plumbing05:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIZZ THIEFS Dwight (Glengarry)
2GO RICKY GO3T313P J Elston (Sale)
3MINOR INCIDENT22L C Evans (Rosedale)
4CHOC A BLOK4B Sands (Narre Warren)
5MAGPIE SWAN2L M Gorman (Newborough)
6MELLONY MIST33653K T Byng (Rosedale)
7SURON UNDERCOVER7283R Stevens (Athlone)
8AIRBOURNE OSTI6A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9PRETTYBOY FLOYD75T75R N Floyd (Sale)
10ANY SLOWER28458P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
Race No. 2Murphy’s World Of Colour06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BINDI1272P E Giles (Moe)
2SHADAN41256L M Gorman (Newborough)
3BLUE CAT KEATS11467S J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
4BATTLE ROSE14265J Chignell (Rosedale)
5BREEZING SHIRAZ146P J Galea (Rosedale)
6NORTHERN MAYHEM4331S A Mifsud (Moe)
7CHEEKY PEDRO16684A Lamarca (Burwood East)
8COLLISION RISK22127F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9HEZ A CERT26887G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10MIDNIGHT MISSILE178R G Boyce (Korumburra)
Race No. 3The Wy Yung Pub06:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS FUSER62282S A Mifsud (Moe)
2MAMBO MAGIC43328G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3KIEREN JAY5S I Byng (Rosedale)
4EVENTUALLY4M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5RILLA PUBT8R A Delahunty (Sale)
6SHOTSEKTER2B Sands (Narre Warren)
7I’M NOT HAPPYL M Holmes (Cranbourne)
8RITZY ROYALE86853J E Peterson (Morwell)
9FIRE SPIRIT37345S L Eustace (Athlone)
10COOP JAK6474P J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 4S & M Thompson Plastering 06:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T COMMIT75264G B Wood (Warragul)
2ERNIE’S KEEP27645R A Gray (Pyalong)
3CELLAR DOOR23662L C Evans (Rosedale)
4WARRALONGA AMORE35575S Dwight (Glengarry)
5STATE OF POWER55617J L Connor (Rosedale)
6EXACTA BABE65242L R Russell (Sale)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN16111L Newton (Briagolong)
8LEO WABBIT11427D B Curtain (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Exchange House Food Store07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD RON88538J Clay (Lang Lang)
2TIMMY WOODCOCK21464P E Giles (Moe)
3SPEEDY COLOUR31684N King (Pearcedale)
4FAST EDDIE MAC84435D I Johnston (Maffra)
5COUPE DE VILLE87687J L Connor (Rosedale)
6BUCKLEY ROSE71628S Chignell (Rosedale)
7FENCE MENDER27666R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8DENISON FLASH26734P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
9SPIN THE WHEELS87558J Harrington (Alberton)
10BLACK CHAMPAGNE84755G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 6Bairnsdale Tyre Service Final (gobis)07:25PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIVEK LAD11721D A Johnson (Parkdale)
2COLORADA45182J L Connor (Rosedale)
3BLOOD DONOR42462W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4DAINTREE JEWEL26371R G Boyce (Korumburra)
5TAABINGA LAD66773J L Connor (Rosedale)
6EBONY JACK23213B R Alford (Yarram)
7FEDERAL BUREAU77652J L Connor (Rosedale)
8VENETION GIRL16231J Chignell (Rosedale)
9UNO LUKE36443D Mines (Woodside)
10YOUNG TURK86384P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7King & Heath First National07:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZERO’S HERO12735K King (Pearcedale)
2DREWSTER13337B C Walker (Rowville)
3JASMEN BABE76541A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4MARLEY AND ME21645E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5LACEY PAPER76623T A Proctor (Alberton West)
6UNO LUKE36443D Mines (Woodside)
7GREEK IRISH53817R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8HOODED KEATS13227A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9YOUNG TURK86384P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10MISS MUM31164C L Sinclair (Morwell)
Race No. 8Bpr Trenching & Boring 08:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZIN’ ARCH14175R S Sellings (Maffra)
2ONE PUTT PAT36247R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3BITTER TENSION13364G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4CREWSAN JAY JAY33334E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5ROMAN EMPEROR32735P E Giles (Moe)
6HAGAN’S HERO32218P E Giles (Moe)
7RED SOLE67432B Proctor (Alberton West)
8OSKA NEVEELK43263G Kleeven (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash08:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S KEZ55847R W Wood (Warragul)
2JUST ADD RED78634D B Curtain (Drouin)
3JUDGE ENFORCER14465P J Galea (Rosedale)
4TICORAN LASS11863S Collins (Hazelwood)
5DO UNO SHONA74457P J Borradale (Rosedale)
6IZZ THAT ME86666N King (Pearcedale)
7ZACH’S FORCE51177S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8HOODED ALBY35334B R Alford (Yarram)
9BASS STRAIT BABE877F4S Richer (Foster)
10NEO61876R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Mazda Magyu International08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOMEWHERE GIRL82F54L Newton (Briagolong)
2MY MICHELLE13318P E Giles (Moe)
3TRUSTING BLOW35223G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4UNO JANO72856D Mines (Woodside)
5PAPA’S EYE37427D B Curtain (Drouin)
6TIGER FORD68144S A Mifsud (Moe)
7SANZ SURPRIZE15667K King (Pearcedale)
8SUGAR RUSH63674S Creighton (Stradbroke)
9KELVINATOR53187R G Boyce (Korumburra)
10DO UNO SUSIE47747P J Borradale (Rosedale)