Sunday, 9 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 9 June 2013

Race No. 1Lanigan Mem./boisdale Garage Ht14:53 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. JAFFAR [5]37686NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ALAN WAY [5]55836NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
3TIRPITZ [5]8241225.29(7)-19/5/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MILITARY MAN [5]7147225.10(1)-12/5/13D Johnston (Boisdale)
5TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]41256NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
6CHOIR MASTER [5]3111124.95(2)-19/5/13W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7FUSSY FELLA [5]3287625.40(4)-30/12/12B Morse (Cranbourne)
8DR. ZSA ZSA [5]12648FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ULTIMATE BONES [5]Res.47487NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
10BELJAY BLITZ [5]Res.7867725.67(6)-30/10/11B Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Lanigan Mem./ridley’s Ht25:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBO’S LADY [4]7143825.11(2)-22/7/12J Campbell (Maffra)
2ALL WIRED UP [5]83746NBTR Winter (Denison)
3SALEGREYS CHATTA [4]3616625.07(2)-3/2/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LUMPSTAR [5]12611FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5PRINCE MATA [5]72335NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
6MISS CONTROL [5]73168NBTL Cunningham (Pakenham)
7DOC’S DORA [5]55673NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8RIPPLEBROOK JAN [5]57168NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
9RIDDLER [5]Res.44551FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BELJAY BLITZ [5]Res.7867725.67(6)-30/10/11B Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Lanigan Mem./newry Hotel Ht35:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAWF’S BREAD [5]64286NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BENNY DUSCH [5]66427NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3BILLYO [5]63776NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
4ANGENI [5]3447825.46(7)-6/1/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FLAMING TALENT [5]13867FSHP Grice (Skye)
6BERNMAR PETE [5]4457325.07(5)-26/2/13J Connor (Rosedale)
7BAD BOY DROOPY [5]1867525.63(4)-1/7/12L Cunningham (Pakenham)
8CITIZEN JANE [5]15767NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9TOP ABODE [5]Res.75366NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
10KINETIC BOOST [5]Res.68748NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Lanigan Mem./rotti Security Ht46:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD SALTIRE [5]7243625.16(8)-3/2/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. TALULA [5]26475NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BIG DUNC [5]8215325.22(3)-5/4/13B Morse (Cranbourne)
4HOT FUEL [5]25828NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
5DUNDEE TIGER [5]24155FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6MAISIE’S FLYER [5]51662NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7DR. ELROY [5]5665525.43(1)-23/12/12J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZEPHYR ZAP [5]21313NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9SUPER FLY [5]Res.4886FNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.6818FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 5Bruthen Football Club6:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE SUGAR [5]12364NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
2WADELOCK GALO [5]71254NBTR Keating (Longford)
3SQUEEKY TAYLOR [4]1175629.79(6)-21/4/13N Lund (Longwarry)
4TOWBAR TEDDY [5]35565NBTP Elston (Sale)
5HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]8767329.68(1)-29/7/12P Mckenzie (Denison)
6HURRICANE HARLEY [4]4413129.69(6)-28/10/12J Holden (Nambrok)
7SIR BLUFF ALOT [5]26313FSTDP Ellul (Noble Park North)
8DALE BALE (NSW)[4]6162429.61(1)-24/2/13G Bate (Lara)
9WHERE’S THE DANE [5]Res.62473NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
10LADY SPINELLO [5]Res.65666FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Don Clavarino Memorial (gobis)6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKARDI GIRL [5]6334FFSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2HOT WINE [5]26824NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
3VOSS GIRL [5]11157NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4MISTY RED [5]66721FSHP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA OATS (NSW)[5]11513FSHG Bate (Lara)
6RONALD [5]5713537.97(2)-12/8/12P Grice (Skye)
7JOJO JUNIOR [5]33562FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]3133638.27(2)-28/4/13C Spiteri (Morwell)
9SILLY SARA [5]Res.2F487FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SMURF’S LARA [5]Res.76724FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 7Shawn & Jordan Mcquillen7:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FLUTE [5]3447224.87(8)-7/4/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ARAGORN [5]3312525.27(3)-2/9/12C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]7818524.87(3)-11/12/11A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4DR. WANGDANG [5]3874725.23(8)-30/9/12W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FLAME OF POVERTY (NSW)[4]4563725.51(5)-21/4/13J Holden (Nambrok)
6BLACK FLEET [4]8415825.24(4)-13/1/13T Sharp (Melton West)
7MIGHTY GRUMPY [5]2535525.18(1)-8/8/10L Fulford (Nuntin)
8WHERE’S FREEMAN [5]5786625.49(5)-9/5/10L Newton (Briagolong)
9CALLISTA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.76783NBTG Bate (Lara)
10MR. MACQUIRE [5]Res.4664625.07(3)-4/9/11J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 8Macalister Dairy Service7:21 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA ELI [4]1663524.94(4)-1/4/12B Harper (Seaspray)
2RONAN IZMIR (NSW)[3]1141124.70(1)-26/2/13J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[4]3312425.01(1)-19/5/13G Bate (Lara)
4COOL TREND (NSW)[4]3341125.17(2)-7/4/13B Alford (Yarram)
5THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]8443125.06(8)-12/8/12W Fasoli (Heyfield)
6BRECKENRIDGE (QLD)[2]1327224.70(1)-29/7/12P Grima (Coronet Bay)
7BUSTINO [4]6143725.27(7)-18/3/12C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SAM’S KINGDOM [1]3512324.82(6)-19/5/13C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Lanigan Mem./des & Sam Mckay Ht57:41 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE WISHES [5]4355325.56(6)-24/1/13A Tabone (Nambrok)
2PATCH IN TIME [5]46762NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
3LIGHTNING POWER [5]4477525.07(4)-13/1/13D Despard (Paynesville)
4AFTER [5]15727FSHL Medcraft (Point Cook)
5RIVERSIDE RILEY [4]4153725.29(2)-2/12/12C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]1464825.63(5)-25/11/12W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]22873FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8LEDARO DASH [5]6552625.12(6)-17/2/13C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
9SIZZLIN’ FRIZ [5]Res.56747NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10MISS JENNY [5]Res.68664NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Lanigan Mem./slick Wheels Ht68:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEY PINCHER [4]6757125.46(4)-2/6/13D Johnston (Boisdale)
2RAGTIME ADRIAN [5]33674NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
3SUNNY ROSE [5]15FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
4GEENUT HIPS [5]34416NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DR. ELLISE [5]6664425.52(4)-19/12/12J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6I’M THE COOLEST [5]11475FSHR Cook (Munro)
7GOLD GALLEON [5]7483725.14(8)-10/2/13B Alford (Yarram)
8UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]84122FSHU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9EFFONE [5]Res.57885NBTC Duve (Denison)
10LYKA GEE SIX [5]Res.77676NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Lanigan Mem./whittaker Farms Ht78:21 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CHANTELLE [5]25635NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TEKKI TYRANT [5]67541NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3ON THE EDGE [4]7363325.14(5)-7/10/12J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4ROMAN BRIDGET [4]4624725.39(4)-14/4/13V Bromley (Paynesville)
5JARRY REG [5]7765125.77(1)-2/6/13P Romagnino (Moe)
6JUST CALL ME [5]514F3NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7WINSTON ROSE [5]32421NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8RUSTLER [5]6178525.71(7)-31/3/13W Kenney (Sale)
9TOP ABODE [5]Res.75366NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
10SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.41785NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)