Sunday 12th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 12th December 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht112:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA MORRISA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GROOBERG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
3OUTCOME1M Chilcott (Iona)
4ALL INCLUSIVE52326P Gabriel (Melton Sth)
5KUUSOU RUMBAJ R Britton (Anakie)
6WHERE’S TORRES33625B Ender (St Albans)
7HAVELOCK BOY22M F Hughes (Mount Helen)
8RIVIERA MISSPT Womann (Lara)
9FANTASIAJ R Britton (Anakie)
10AMAZING SAINT58377J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht201:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARBOUR MAGICT Womann (Lara)
2LIESEL52J R Britton (Anakie)
3RAWILLER5J A Sharp (Lara)
4ASTON MOTLOPK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5HE’S A PRINCE63553P J Hartley (Boronia)
6COOL CREW24233K M Repia (Long Gully)
7SMURF’S MYKI3837A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8LIMBURG HOPEP G Reivers (Lara)
9DYNA JOEA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ARAZIA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht301:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA STEALA L Dailly (Anakie)
2WHERE’S MYER38438S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3KING KATAMAS23J R Britton (Anakie)
4SPITFIRE JACK4D J Williams (Bannockburn)
5BOGGY SPITFIRER Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6HEATHER’S RHYS32647K Karamatic (Lara)
7ANOTHER GUS36A B Mccaskill (Scarsdale)
8BRETTANIAJ L Stewart (Melton)
9MISS SERAFINAA Langton (Anakie)
10TREW CRUISER286T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies Ht401:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT FAMOUS4F2J R Britton (Anakie)
2ELITE MADAMM A Nash (Preston)
3JACK’S GYPSY36583L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4YOWYEHA Langton (Anakie)
5MY MATE BLACKIE432C S Siekman (Denison)
6COME ON LUANNJ Borg (Maryborough)
7IF YOU BELIEVE43374T Womann (Lara)
8CHARLIE ROLLENS8J S Ennis (Lara)
9DYNA LOWELLA L Dailly (Anakie)
10MY TORINO78387A M Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Dercon Fencing02:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM52542C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MISTER RIGGS22334S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3ALASKA BALE42814A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WANNY HUSSLER42547G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5QUADRAJET12434S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
6KID CUDI36313A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SOLAR OCTANE18715K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8JOHNNY ROTTEN12716P J Galea (Rosedale)
9CYCLONE ANNIE84655S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10MISS TRANSFORMER42418L Salievski (Mernda)
Race No. 6Dercon Fencing02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER OF THOR34244I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2HEATHER’S TAMMY76781H A Karamatic (Lara)
3SMASHVILLE46374P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4FLYING CONTROL61584D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5BLAZING MASTER71155B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6IAN’S MATE68618P J Grills (Lara)
7LIMBURG POWER44224P G Reivers (Lara)
8SLIPAWAY WILLY21355N Wynd (Lismore)
9DR. JEDD68658C Crane (Doveton)
10JUMP THE GATE6P684S L Butler (Mandurang)
Race No. 7Dercon Fencing02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MELALUKA LAD454F6L R Morshead (Barongarook)
2FENNEL BALE31552A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SAFFRON SWEETIE27544E R Vigor (Anakie)
4EGGY MORRIS56T32C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5MISS DEVIOUS435F2G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6CRACK IT LILEE72654P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7RAYA RIOT11744K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8RITA FLYER35635A Keating (Frankston North)
9WEATHER ZONE73884T Womann (Lara)
10CYCLONE ANNIE84655S B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Dercon Fencing03:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL COLOUR11276J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2SMURF’S SENORITA11211C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3SAIUNG87535S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4OUR FIRST STAR11362B E Smith (Uranquinty)
5EXHILARATION66573P Reinders (Gruyere)
6SILVERWATER JACK11131A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7NELSON18281M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8KELANDY66385O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9WHERE’S LAUREN87676D Lyons (Sunshine)
10WEATHER ZONE73884T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Macro Meats03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNAWAY SUCCESS26722R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SWIFT LINDA36316W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
3DOZA CONTROL43865D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4DODGING HOOPER14745W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5LION KING32123C S Siekman (Denison)
6ELEVATE77522P Sieben (Tooradin)
7JUDGE BURNS18745H A Karamatic (Lara)
8PLATANI35364J Jarkis (Seville)
9JUMP THE GATE6P684S L Butler (Mandurang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rapidvite Accelerator Oil03:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR52357C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2INDIGO DIAMOND33315S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3HAFREN BALE13862A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHERE’S GINGER63446R A Anchen (Nagambie)
5TIJUANA51813E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
6PAPANUI58437P H Hili (Keysborough)
7TITAN’S ELITE63141A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8CREATIVE ELUSION28633K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9MISS TRANSFORMER42418L Salievski (Mernda)
10SWEET STEPHI44485A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Solo04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMANTIC SHIRAZ1K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2MR. AGILITY71J S Ennis (Lara)
3CRUISE AWAY LASS18G S Campbell (Wantirna)
4AMSONA BABE17452I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5MISS STACKHOUSE271A Langton (Anakie)
6LIMBURG GOLD416C Reivers (Darley)
7NEW START33162J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8INDIGO TRICKS3318S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9SWEET STEPHI44485A L Dailly (Anakie)
10MAVIS WINIFRED38546R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Sandown Sixes Returns January 201104:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAUNCHINATOR27542C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PURE NAUGHTY74332B C Toner (Giffard West)
3SHE’S BOSSY17234R J Keating (Longford)
4JOAN’S COLOUR35532J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5BLACK IMPERIAL77553L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6APRIL SUN57441D M Pulis (Moe South)
7DAWN PRINCESS86246J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8STRESSED41481C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9MAVIS WINIFRED38546R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10BLOOD DONOR45555W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)