Sunday 15th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 15th July 2012

Race No. 1Mulgrave Football Club02:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA NELSON4332FFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2FOLLOW MY GREG55883NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3ALLEN EARTHA223FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ASHANTI BEAR47868FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5MYSTIC RIDER645NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6AWESOME SANDY56352NBTE M King (Sulky)
7NEAR HISTORY45FSHR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
8DYNA IMELDA244FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Lowe Farms02:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW ZAPPER38674NBTA King (Sulky)
2PERFECT ROSSO27NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3COOL MADRA566NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
4CUZZEN BOULDY47344FSHS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
5SCHUTZENGL7774NBTM Bird (Colac)
6PADDY BEAR47342NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7GLOBAL SUNSET53475FSHP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
8SILK SIYAN32236FSHG Osborne (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Good Guys Chadstone02:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICCOLINA46483NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SCHOUTFSHP F Santoro (Melton West)
3PLENTY OF GIVE55455NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
4TOP DRAMA84454NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FROM DAVINE65477NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7GISELLE BALE26NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TRIFFITT BALE36FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4David Bowman Excavations03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASI53672FSHG W Connell (Harston)
2ALLEN CEASAR2572229.91G J Bate (Lara)
3DASHING RED7222129.81M J Fox (Newport)
4TEE MURPHY13887NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5MAGPIE BOB1727529.84P Galea (St Albans)
6OUT OF INK1255229.74R J Britton (Lara)
7ROZEHILL RASCAL65846FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8PADDY’S BROOKE55135FSHD Hay (Maffra)
9BELLA CHANELLE86877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Club Supporters Syndicate03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND RUSH4222229.88J A Illman (Pearcedale)
2KIMBA BALE56767NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DOOM’S BLOWN11281NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4YOSHIMITSU45815NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5LEKTRA ICE61865NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6THEATRICAL GIRL86232NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7HENDERSON BALE5612729.61G J Bate (Lara)
8BELRON WATTLEF1511FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9BELLA CHANELLE86877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CLOVALLEY MICK86878NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Huey’s Bakehouse03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHE WAH3236435.00C L Haigh (Crossover)
2WHODAT LASS85461NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3FIVE STAR LIST12443FSTDD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
4FAT BOY JOHNNY72383NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
5MIRACLE DICE21666FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6STENWICK6622334.60P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7ROZEHILL SILVER13634FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
8LOVELY LUCY67176NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9HE’S A PRINCE67877NBTC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
10SURGEON SALY ANN81787FSHW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Gridlock Coffee04:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GORDY16745NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2ZULU MAGIC5421730.00R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA BERNT12622NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4HOEDOWN68111FSHA Smit (Newry)
5KORERO7167430.15S Hopkins (Junction Village)
6TIGER COTCHIN34372NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7CHUNUK BAIR11318FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
8IMANI BALE67375NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9BELLA CHANELLE86877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CLOVALLEY MICK86878NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 8Bonview Orchards04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WOLF4756229.65M C Brown (Loch)
2BLAKE THE SNAKE2135729.95R J Britton (Lara)
3SCARLET MAID4123529.57K A Marriner (Lalor)
4AMERICAN RED13325NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
5SHIRAZ COLOUR6757629.92J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6SPEEDY COLOUR1623529.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN EMMETT21188FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8MR. KANSAS14143NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
9BELLA CHANELLE86877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Condo’s Horse Transport04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERY ROSE6687534.78R W Marriner (Lalor)
2PURE SAQUAN45323NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
3RAMBO LUI33342NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
4CRUISING JESSICA54432FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
5SOLAR AGENT5166234.67C Darmanin (Rockbank)
6LAZZWAHH51315FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
7MAVIS WINIFRED56543NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8ELITE ZAPPER83285NBTE M King (Sulky)
9CLOVALLEY VIVF7845FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
10HE’S A PRINCE67877NBTC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY FLYER63538FSHG W Connell (Harston)
2GEORGIE’S COLOUR4537729.72J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3OZZIE RELTUB18838NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4UNO STAR2461530.20G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ALANA BALE32354FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6BAD SAM66647FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SHAW IS COOL18332FSHA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8ARIZONA SIYAN4857429.95A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
9BELLA CHANELLE86877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CARRION115FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2MALIBU MARLI66687NBTG W Connell (Harston)
3VIOLET RAY75773NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4CHARLES LOUSONF8753NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
5MIZ RAEJAN74768NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6BORDERLANDS64786NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
7FOLLOW MY DAD68877NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
8ABIGAIL2517129.92R J Britton (Lara)
9BELLA CHANELLE86877NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THEM UP64155NBTJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
2SKY DUO125NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
3NEON STORM62714NBTS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
4GOLD TOWN521FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5LUMEN’S OF LIGHT24251FSHP E Westbrook (Corio)
6GYPSY DOONEP2186FSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
7BILLY BANJO24155NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8ALLEN DION129.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CLOVALLEY MICK86878NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***