Sunday 3rd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 3rd July 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSY’S RIVAL268FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
2CRAFTY JOHNFSH (Catani)
3CRAFTY WARWICKFSHG Jose (Catani)
4SUGAR CRUMBLE22253NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5CRAFTY MARKFSHG Jose (Catani)
6WANDY CARLAFSHR J Britton (Lara)
7PERFECT MEG34FSHA M Daisley ()
8CANINE EXPRESSFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
9ALMIGHTY WINSLOW85873FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer02:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE FILLET33565NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2CRAFTY MARGFSHG Jose (Catani)
3VIOLONCELLOFSHR J Britton (Lara)
4BAURNA PADDYFSHR J Britton (Lara)
5SALT ASH4FSHL K Arnaud (Croydon )
6WHERE’S BIZZY287FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7PREMIER DEMAND357FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
8CRAFTY JOSEPHFSHG Jose (Catani)
9ALMIGHTY WINSLOW85873FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RICHIE RUN6776534.89R W Wood (Warragul)
2ELEGANT JOSH34877FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3TEXAS KING4515334.62D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4TWISTED SURGEON2362134.76R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6LEAN MACHINE58233FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
7BAURNA MOLLY1271434.85R J Britton (Lara)
8SCUSAMI HOTEL214F134.93M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 4Solo03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED PRINCE83774FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2TOBY ATTACK63578FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3PADDY CONWAY3116FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4SISCO RETURN135FSHJ Galea (Lara)
5PYRO GIRL3463230.00J R Britton (Anakie)
6SHANLYN REGAL1724630.08W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MR. CHAUVINIST2215FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8LIBERTY SPEED521FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs03:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S PROJECT4518529.93A Richardson (Bushfield)
2SAM WINCHESTER65778NBTA Stewart (Melton)
3COOLAN MISS7341229.52R J Redenbach ()
4FULL NOISE3346F29.72L C Evans (Rosedale)
6MAJOR 64118FSHE C Dowsey ()
7STRAWBERRY ROSE6232230.13S J Thomas (Junction Village)
8OCEAN’S OWN47854NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Blood Booster04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PICTURE21121NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
2OLTRE CHIC7238729.95J A Sharp (Lara)
3LONESOME SUNRISE78855NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
4SHADAN35466NBTA J Boram (Warragul)
5MINAMI4512229.74R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6 MISSF132130.26A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7BEAUTIFUL NOISE4751830.01A Stewart (Melton)
8DIJAMAKA MONEY64178NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 7Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ROVE5753134.63D Goudge (Illowa)
2MR. ISSUES24734NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3DREAM CHICK17252NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4MIDNIGHT LAMP46233NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
675587FSHL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
7FLIGHT CONTROL24224FSTDL J White (Jeetho)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM65625NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 804:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY’S GIFT11571NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2SISCO TURBO25551NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3JETTISON37127FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
4ULTRA SPIN6773230.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5COOLANGATTA GOLD23566NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
6ROCKADORE4242329.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7SURON UNDERCOVER12261NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
8HOODED ALBY65431NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Dual D & A05:04PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRY’S ELLE85623FSHB M Thomson (Garvoc)
2SMART SURFER76346FSTDD J Baker (Carnegie)
3DIJAMAKA FAST73678FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4VINNIE’S SPIRIT6T848FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
5ERNIE’S KEEP18754FSTDR A Gray (Pyalong)
6WILLODRIE72252FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7OH CARITAS34435FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
8JAW JETT77454FSTDS J Mcdonald (Altona)
Race No. 10Radio Sport National05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY CRUMBLE3641529.96S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2MR. SHARP1756429.94J A Sharp (Lara)
3CARTOON KID3348431.01R J Britton (Lara)
4DIJAMAKA KEEN33437FSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5SPACE POWER41471FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6LUCY’S ROSE64162NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7PIPER PALMER5145230.48G Micallef (Narre Warren North)
8SCOOTER BOY76465NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 11Macro Meats05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN A LASS28563NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2WHERE’S MY CHAMP75788FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
3CELLAR DOOR64865NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
4SLICK CHICK76755NBTR W Mowat (Tuerong)
6SWIFT LINDA67536FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
7CARVE ‘EM61463FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8CROWN POKER63862FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO BIG516FSHJ Galea (Lara)
2HONG KONG TIGER78776NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
3PSYCHEDELIC1853730.41J A Sharp (Lara)
4SPIRIT CATCHER6463430.06S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5BLOW A KISSF8634NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6TOUGH DEFENDER22546NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
7LIMBURG ROGUE71634NBTC Reivers (Darley)
8PROCTOR RULES21684FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments