Thursday 17th July 2008


Race 1 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61342 PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood
2 57142 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
3 63313 MISSILE ALERT 30.27 D J Irby
4 13542 HUEY SAGE NBT I R Vigor
5 83423 COME ON BY NBT R A Gieschen
6 21 WHY NOT KATE FSH G Carter
7 13565 POTATO HEAD NBT P J Grills
8 42231 MISS CHAMELEON NBT W A Vassallo
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 MOORABBIN PARK CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12281 SISCO BLUES FSH M L Mallia-Magri
2 31813 CLAN MCBRIDE NBT W A Vassallo
3 18713 TAWQEET DELTA 30.46 K R Chalker
4 45334 DISH LICURIA 30.12 G Carter
5 64146 MACH FOUR 30.29 J C Rohan
6 45643 TELL EM 30.06 P J Frost
7 11737 GRANADA NBT R C McMillan
8 23443 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 MPCC FINE LEG CLUB
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41822 RICK’S PRIDE NBT P Jovanovic
2 82513 UNO TIARNA NBT S Collins
3 21762 MEPUNGA WILD NBT J R Britton
4 11563 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
5 14641 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
6 12322 QAYYIM BALE 30.34 A L Dailly
7 28114 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
8 46413 HANK NBT D Mines
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 BONBEACH CELLARS
Mixed 4/5 715 Metres 08:08PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16342 TEXICALI ROSE 42.92 M Davison
2 61348 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
3 32326 SILENT EPISODE FSTD P E Giles
4 45753 MAXIE FSTD K G Greenough
5 31743 SHANLYN SUPREME 42.61 L M Larsen
6 36236 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 42.77 P C Brown
7 26654 CATEGORY ONE 42.65 T K Jeffrey
8 78338 CALL ME SHELLEY NBT R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 MARK LAURITZ INSURANCE (GOBIS)
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4020-1150-570 GOBIS $2400 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43123 BURRAWONGA BRETT 29.99 J Birthisel
2 61611 JAN BALE 30.27 A L Dailly
3 18118 SAN JUAN 30.14 A C Tabone
4 23721 FARMOR SWIFT 30.24 R J Britton
5 52612 TRULY LIVELY 30.01 M C Brown
6 15531 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
7 51132 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
8 27141 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ARB INSURANCE ASSESS (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4725-1350-675 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12123 PARRACRYL 29.90 W A Vassallo
2 12234 SISCO KING 30.14 M L Mallia-Magri
3 21343 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
4 11546 BLIKSEM 29.78 I L Cockerell
5 57236 SUPER JOE COOL 30.03 A T Reid
6 11137 CASH EXPRESS 29.83 J R Britton
7 33212 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
8 38831 BENNY’S COOL 30.54 P S Wardle
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 INDEPENDANT DISTILLERS
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:11PM
$3780-1080-540 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41452 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.19 R J Britton
2 31442 DAY OUT 29.80 C J Bahen
3 24826 SUMMER GRACE 30.21 D Crisafi
4 12822 LEICA GOLDEN BOY FSH P Jovanovic
5 71126 SMURF PRINCESS 29.99 C A Tabone
6 83665 COULTA LIL 29.90 R J Britton
7 22132 RAFFLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 15113 FLAME ON 30.33 K R Chivell
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BIA FINANCIAL PLANNING (GOBIS)
Free For All 515 Metres 09:28PM
$4725-1350-675 GOBIS $2400 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F5314 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
2 13312 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
3 57245 ATLANTIC BALE 29.75 A L Dailly
4 44531 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
5 21578 TASMAN QUEEN 29.69 R J Britton
6 26113 COOL EFFORT 29.52 R C Dunne
7 41215 PARAGON PATCH 29.72 D Crisafi
8 53412 QUE SERA SERA 29.74 A Langton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:52PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43547 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
2 12137 BLACK EIGHT NBT P M Tabone
3 74511 FRANQUIN NBT A L Dailly
4 11431 IRINKA JIM FSH W A Vassallo
5 21153 BAD GLENNY 29.95 J R Maple
6 82133 SNEAKY BLONDE 30.13 R J Britton
7 1224F RAPID NEWFIRE 29.95 P Goold
8 61271 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75675 SMURF’S DREAM 29.82 A C Tabone
2 42356 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
3 51332 MISS KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
4 81222 DANCE THE TANGO NBT C J Bahen
5 83617 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
6 35821 ARIEK ATTACK NBT P Jovanovic
7 56224 STETSON SHIRAZ 30.83 P M Tabone
8 66851 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13154 BLUE CURACAO NBT P E Giles
2 21225 BETH BALE 30.27 G J Bate
3 32236 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
4 31553 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
5 51363 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
6 54211 MR. HALL NBT D Harrison
7 36312 BEST STEP UP NBT N King
8 52114 JOE DOUGLAS 30.73 K R Ward
9 16887 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *