Thursday 19th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 19th January 2012

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To 07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY PORDY37117FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
242F4329.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ROCKADORE3161229.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4BOGGY SPITFIRE7235329.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5DYNA BEAT4577229.72G J Bate (Lara)
6GREEK IRISH24773NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ROZEHILL WOLF5561429.65P C Brown (Loch)
8SAINT NEO1774230.12R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
9BUBBA’S DREAM756F629.65K Bailey (Stratford)
10LEADING HAND5327830.11D R Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 2Grenda Management07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI BRUNO24517NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2KON TIKI4548729.65R J Britton (Lara)
3ARVO’S VIXEN16261NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SOUTHWOOD CHIEF51512NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
5RICH SHIRAZ23123NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6UTTER DOMINATION1174429.88C R (Tynong)
7DYNA ERINA5582729.67G J Bate (Lara)
8ANGELS SING31311NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
9SELECT STAR7757730.04K Bailey (Stratford)
10CARVE ‘EM5364629.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 3$40 Race Night Buffet07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN’S OWN3214534.55K L Minne (Moe South)
2UCME TYPHOON4872534.53R J Britton (Lara)
3DON’S FANTASY42127FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4SMALL ENCOUNTER8174134.41B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5DELFINA BALE77835FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6HANSLI BALE33553NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SHINY SUDOKU43533NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
8BAURNA MOLLY1767334.72R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN HIDING5742629.59T Womann (Lara)
2SHIRAZ COLOUR6466829.92J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3AMERICAN MCGEE7858629.64R J Britton (Lara)
4MCMORGAN42353NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
5DYNA FIG5416730.21G J Bate (Lara)
6KREUZER 11225NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7SELECT NAN1213229.49K Bailey (Stratford)
8LAUNCHINATOR2164429.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LEADING HAND5327830.11D R Dean (Nyora)
10BUBBA’S DREAM756F629.65K Bailey (Stratford)
Race No. 5 Amino Cal08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARANJI6337529.84A Langton (Anakie)
2MARTILI BALE3762829.55G J Bate (Lara)
3COME ON RODGE7385629.44J M Giles (Moe)
4PROVEN CUE3232529.75P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5WONGAWILLI WALA4547229.58G J Bate (Lara)
6STATE OF BLING1212129.54C Westerlo (Clyde)
7FOOT TAPPER6226230.00A J Britton (Lara)
8AUTOAMERICAN7432229.54S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
Race No. 6Radio Sport 08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE13111FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
2RED HOT ANDY6345334.17W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SPARKLYN SURF2656734.90C A Treherne (Seabrook)
4SELECT BREAKER33443NBTT Womann (Lara)
5TIMBO6642734.69G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6SLEEP WALK2256634.68R J Britton (Lara)
7HELLA GOOD5713634.55G J Bate (Lara)
8DREAM CHICK7536134.74J R Britton (Anakie)
9CRUISE OVER46477FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 7Solo09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR ROSE42654FSTDS A Fisher (Lara)
2LOOSE BOLTS12522FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
3ROBERT ANDREW1574142.08R J Britton (Lara)
4KUUSOU RUMBA24458NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5DOUBLE CHAMP6362542.42T Womann (Lara)
6GROOBER2353543.05C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DOUBLE JEOPARDY1125742.27J R Britton (Anakie)
8ATELIER3521142.06M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK HOMBRE3514129.54A J Britton (Lara)
2DYNA LOWELL1143429.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA MAX2233129.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHERE’S HANNIBAL6311229.60I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5CAROL ALLEN3625229.56G J Bate (Lara)
6ZERO’S HERO6657629.43K King (Pearcedale)
7GORDON BALE2511629.64G J Bate (Lara)
8WHERE’S DEMONICA6131429.62D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Follow Us On Twitter09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RAGE2311629.74M C Morrissey (Strathdale)
2WICKED TRIP42421FSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
3PROVEN KNOX54113NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4BANCE BALET4171NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5HACKEL BALE3644629.87G J Bate (Lara)
6GOTTA BE JOLLY22215NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7MAXIM REALITY2511229.83J R Britton (Anakie)
8MATTY’S GIFT7711629.99P C Brown (Loch)
9CARVE ‘EM5364629.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10SELECT STAR7757730.04K Bailey (Stratford)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN ON4376530.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2DARK HERO1125FFSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
3KING’S KARIZZMA5376429.92K King (Pearcedale)
4EMRYST BALE7721229.71S J Collins (Lara)
5LEKTRA OTTENS15117NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BRAVO1675430.03T P Reid (Yuroke)
7LIGHTWOOD MICK7313329.90D J Archer (Korumburra)
8SMART INTENTION1812329.68J S Ennis (Lara)
9RESTLESS TEDDY7464TNBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10CRUISE OVER46477NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENDA BALE25174NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SPIRAL BALLERINA451229.64R J Redenbach ()
3JUNGLE HERO222F229.76R J Britton (Lara)
4QUEEN SELENE123129.76D H Dawson (Crossover)
5USAIN OCTANE21231FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6FAY BALE3782430.16S J Collins (Lara)
7SILVIAS FLAME41342FSHM J Fox (Newport)
8JOHNNY RINGO1281FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
9FOXY COUGAR65551FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10RESTLESS TEDDY7464TNBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments