Thursday 25th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 25th October 2012

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Coming! Final07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT NEO4425134.59R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2BLACK JACA5473134.64B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
3NELSON PARK3121134.75C Russell (Kyabram)
4MOTIVATOR MISSY4314234.56T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5MR. BOHANNAN44312NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6TOKEN SPINNER6115134.73T O’Donovan (Lara)
7GRAND GARCON5685134.57P E Giles (Moe)
8DR. AYE JAY32342NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RUBY BENTLEY53712NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10BILLY BANJO57262NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANATHEMA16211FSHD J Brown (Lara)
2WERYNSKI81521FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TAKE IT ALL1121229.29D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4GINO KEEPING27214NBTD Dean (Nyora)
5LAURA ALLEN42215NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6MILLARD1415130.33E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7TEDDY TOOL73441NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8KINGS PRIDE6456229.91L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9WHATTA JOKE55135NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
10POTSY’S BOY52514NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 3Dogmatic Coming To Rsn Carnival07:43PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGBUSTERS63181NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CLASSIQUE GARCON3331634.20P E Giles (Moe)
3VOX POP1355234.56L Smith (Maryborough)
4JET BLAST3523334.52M T Carter (Violet Town)
5FLASH FIZZ4313634.54L Harrowfield (Colac)
6MARIO CHIEF11462NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7SPIRIT CATCHER8471534.62S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8WHODAT LASS2275734.57S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9OPTIMISTIC STAR41343FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4West Whyalla Premiers08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMICKING7353442.28R J Britton (Lara)
2SHARK BITE23217NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SIR RUSS51724NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
4BALLY FLYS67226NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5BELL HAVEN45411FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6LET’S GO TENBY81538NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
7MICKIE GEE5416342.05D Crisafi (Officer)
8JESSIE RUMBLE11612NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1208:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO1263529.26N King (Pearcedale)
2MISS ABILENE4735229.60E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3STETSON DONNA2661429.54P T Dundon (Finley)
4GUS BALE2224229.67G J Bate (Lara)
5DODGE THE BATTEN4264129.56R J Britton (Lara)
6DELFINA BALE1712429.39S J Collins (Lara)
7SODA BOY3611629.69P E Giles (Moe)
8VAPOURASH2181429.40L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1308:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROY GALO1676629.29S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2BRAVO3121329.63T P Reid (Yuroke)
3CINTIARNA5112229.34S Collins (Hazelwood)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS6283329.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DIAMONDS AT DUSK3386129.60A Langton (Anakie)
6GORDON BALE3441429.56G J Bate (Lara)
7GENERAL DESTINI5212129.32E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ZAMBORA BLUEBOY2413229.63R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1409:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY SHAKER7651129.87E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2JOSHUA1274829.67R W Mccullagh (Lara)
3KRISA BALE2755829.64A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MAXIM REALITY3182129.66J R Britton (Anakie)
5CAROL ALLEN1212129.29G J Bate (Lara)
6VEE ATE MATE4F57629.50E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7PROVEN IMPALA1321529.43J Borg (Maryborough)
8MEPUNGA MELACHI5262429.61J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1509:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUMI ROSE1211129.64R J Britton (Lara)
2OZZ MAGIC8435329.72N King (Pearcedale)
3ULTIMATUM4731129.64P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
4LINDEN MAGPIE4211729.28J E Norden (Stratford)
5SURON UNDERCOVER3242430.05R Stevens (Athlone)
6ROB PINES14421FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7DREAM RATTLER4413829.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8IRMA BALE1234129.44G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 1609:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DROP2415329.57J R Britton (Anakie)
2COAL KING1411729.62J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3IMRY BALE6432129.57G J Bate (Lara)
4CLOAK OF GOLD3443529.68E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STREETBIKE TOMMY1424329.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MINZA RED ONE51713FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8FULLY ADVANCED1586829.65R W Mccullagh (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE8242629.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2WHERE’S DEMONICA4831229.62D Geall (Lara)
3STATE OF BLING5F12529.54C Westerlo (Clyde)
4EDITH BALE1736429.91S J Collins (Lara)
5GODSEND3772729.33J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6JET LANE6141329.85M T Carter (Violet Town)
7REPRIEVED25525NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
8KON TIKI4224629.65A J Britton (Lara)
9DYNA DIGGER6777829.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
10MEPUNGA KIRSTY1116429.90J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE DANE88351NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2LOLLIPOP BLING4672834.46C Westerlo (Clyde)
3FIST PUMP27715NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4VAGABOND DIAMOND25182NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
5YOSHIMITSU72746NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6BILLY BANJO57262NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
7MEPUNGA STACY24328NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8PROVEN CUE36662NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9OPTIMISTIC STAR41343FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINICAL FINISH36323NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2BETSY’S BOOTIN56811FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
3CURT CONNORS8416329.82R J Britton (Lara)
4AWESOME SURFER23543NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5BORN ALI1257F29.70R J Britton (Lara)
6UNCLE MAC4776129.72A R Mills (Tooradin)
7GISBORNE MAGIC13251FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8WHERE’S BETTY45231NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9LAYTON BOSS5431529.78R W Fisher (Corio)
10CRUZ KELTON4636829.94S B Toner (Garfield)