Thursday 30th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 30th December 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME WAVEF4532T Womann (Lara)
2CRUISY’S COURAGE42111M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ROLAND’S HOPE31534S W Burke (Kanyapella)
4LIVE ON REALITY23135P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5DANNY BOY LOVE21326D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6CARLTON HERO11157J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7WONGAWILLI WALA23627G J Bate (Lara)
8ROMAN EMPEROR25561P E Giles (Moe)
9SCARLET RUNNER11238D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10HAFREN BALE86216A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Ht107:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON LUCAS13583D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2VOCIFEROUS45674T Womann (Lara)
3JEAN JEANNIE25534A Langton (Anakie)
4HEATHER’S TAYLAH16413K Karamatic (Lara)
5AINT WORKIN’84612L Delbridge (Balliang)
6DREWSTER46421B C Walker (Rowville)
7MISS MEGA PINS17313M J Pirani (Boronia)
8JOIN THE QUEUE45344K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9VAPOUR SHAKER16682M J Auld (Tatura)
10FLYING CONTROL84343D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 3Sandown Sixes Returns January 201107:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA FORTE85526G J Bate (Lara)
2REV LIMITER72432T Womann (Lara)
3DAINTREE LOVER22124P J Hartley (Boronia)
4JAKE MCARDLE11621P H Hili (Keysborough)
5OKIE BALE87128A L Dailly (Anakie)
6JUST MADNESS11851P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7SASSY GUESS66143K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8COMPLETE MADNESS26221P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9VEDDER BALE22612G J Bate (Lara)
10MAMIE BALE22326A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Radio Sport 927 Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER61714M J Auld (Tatura)
2PENSKI ILLUSION71861T Womann (Lara)
3JERAMIAH JOHNSON211F5J S Ennis (Lara)
4MYSTERIOUS LOLA66114S B Toner (Garfield)
5SMURF’S IL DIVO48281C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6ON THIS DAY12134P H Hili (Keysborough)
7HEATHER’S TIGERF3371H A Karamatic (Lara)
8WADELOCK SAL85725M J Clohesy (Stratford)
9PREMIER REWARD42268M R Dapiran (Seymour)
10WONGAWILLI SIMON25545G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Dandenong Dry Clean08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU BUNYIP7741FR J Britton (Lara)
2GAELIC BALE22875A L Dailly (Anakie)
3GALAXY HIGH67433D B Curtain (Drouin)
4COOPER BALE25628G J Bate (Lara)
5SANDHOG22336G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6MISS BEL AIR32714J Hayley (Tooradin)
7SHEOAK IAN53317J Borg (Maryborough)
8COCO BALE11644G J Bate (Lara)
9KID CUDI13528A L Dailly (Anakie)
10JUSTUS BALE84521G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONEGILLA FLASH43714A B Thurston (Lemnos)
2AUTUMN BLING16143J Westerlo (Clyde)
3ROBERT ANDREW17551R J Britton (Lara)
4MICKIE KEATO64753R J Keating (Longford)
5LONG GULLY ARCH61514D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6VIVACIOUS GAL54771S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7GOOD OIL33122J S Ennis (Lara)
8SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN53612M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9US FIVE35455W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10BEWARE31475G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Solo09:11PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEREEN BALE21214G J Bate (Lara)
2PURE PEACHES21161L M Gorman (Newborough)
3C’EST LA VIE86366R J Britton (Lara)
4GEISHA BALE82521G J Bate (Lara)
5PREMIER MOMENT23212M R Dapiran (Seymour)
6MAGIC DASHERT6412T Womann (Lara)
7RAFFERTY FLYER51741R J Giles (Harston)
8DYNA OBELIA48752A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Laurels Final09:40PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW YEAR’S PUNCH33212R J Britton (Lara)
2KALDEN ATHENA18711T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3TONNELI BALE14211G J Bate (Lara)
4UP AND AWAY11111G J Bate (Lara)
5COOLAN MISS11512R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6BLACK SAHARRAH13112G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7ISADOLL11721W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8BUDGIE LASS54132R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9SHAIANE BALE45323G J Bate (Lara)
10GALAXY HIGH67433D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht310:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK WARRIOR23175T K Auld (Tatura)
2LE FOX53348P H Hili (Keysborough)
3LASTING EFFECT71311P Riley (Ballarat East)
4BUDDY ROSE81653J Chignell (Rosedale)
5SHIRAZ COLOUR53431N King (Pearcedale)
6UNLOCK THE CODE34136B Kinder (Girgarre)
7JACK COOK52237C J Carl (Londonderry)
8AMERICAN MCGEE32744R J Britton (Lara)
9FLYING CONTROL84343D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10PREMIER REWARD42268M R Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIZ GOT CHILLS44232K J Lunson (Keysborough)
2MAD MAX PHANTOM71321K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3FENNEL BALE26124A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MALEEK11411R L Massina (Golden Square)
5INDY MAN54651R J Britton (Lara)
6THECLA BALE13525G J Bate (Lara)
7UNDISPUTED DOS64226J S Ennis (Lara)
8SHAIANE BALE45323G J Bate (Lara)
9PEDRO’S FINEST53223D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10BRAVADO DOSF3743C J Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAVED BALE33245G J Bate (Lara)
2SPICEY LUKE68123F H Kirkham (Garfield)
3SWEET STEPHI53113A L Dailly (Anakie)
4FLIGHT CONTROL46431D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5BIG STOMPER37461D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6DARYA BALE12137G J Bate (Lara)
7SHIRAZ GLORY51114M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BOMB STAR25212R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9PURE NAUGHTY33231B C Toner (Giffard West)
10GREEK IRISH13322R P Cunneen (Moe South)