Thursday 31st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 31st May 2012

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELRIC35335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DODGE THE BATTEN71244NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3MIGALOO MAGIC74747FSHA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
4AXELS5514729.95R D Conway (Bunyip)
5PROVEN HAVANA31781FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6WHY NOT JAMES67343NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7PAPER CHASERF2448NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8DAINTREE ATOM2782430.19L M Gorman (Newborough)
9DR. ROSLYN84356FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CODE NINE155F6NBTK G Height (Toora)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE STEALTH5412530.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
2BATHILDA BAGSHOT3261629.93I L Cockerell (Buckley)
3BLAKE THE SNAKE1121329.95R J Britton (Lara)
4LAROCCO2216529.67G J Bate (Lara)
5BRYNNE BALE3443129.92G J Bate (Lara)
6GLENDA BALE1465429.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
7EL MULATTO2622229.87K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8WHERE’S CLEO12733NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9HARDY BALE87565NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10IRVINE BALE34244FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HACKEL BALE4516629.87G J Bate (Lara)
2SAINT NEO4566429.61R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3CHILLY BABE2645529.73R J Britton (Lara)
4BELTIS BALE11475FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SIX BOB4342430.32P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6DR. BOOSHAY5143329.85J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LONG GULLY BOB31261NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8MAXIM REALITY2411429.83J R Britton (Anakie)
9JET LANE23883FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
10RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’34487NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 4Sky Racing08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHICK1658429.77J R Britton (Anakie)
2ALLEN BULLMAN2257729.97G J Bate (Lara)
3MAJOR NUISANCE4142729.95P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4KHUMBU7442229.77R J Britton (Lara)
5RUBY HA HA2641529.46R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6BLACKALLS BOSS12181FSHA Cole (Lara)
7STREETBIKE TOMMY7316729.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STATE OF BLING2351729.54C Westerlo (Clyde)
9RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’34487NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10IRVINE BALE34244FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUNCHINATOR7368229.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WHELAN11113NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PAUA OF DARKNESS54633NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4BLACK SAHARRAH4337229.52G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5LEKTRA FLY2111229.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
6PURE INSTINCT3524229.72W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA ICEMAN44716NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL6234429.60I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9JET LANE23883FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
10AERON BALE75166NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Rsn08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS TURNPIKE5776329.58E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DAINTREE PALACE7151529.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
3SELECT GODDESS2551329.75K Bailey (Stratford)
4PREMIER BOLONEY1723429.28K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5COOLAN MISS1514129.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6BULLICOURT DYLAN4112129.59R Clark (Toolleen)
7FOREVER STRONG2841129.65C M Taylor (Raywood)
8SELECT NAN2126129.49K Bailey (Stratford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGBUSTERS11511FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WHERE’S BETTY4343335.14P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3FULL CIRCLE4254634.47K Lloyd (Anakie)
4HAMILTON SPEED3583334.75W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BAURNA MOLLY4451734.49R J Britton (Lara)
6SIMPLE CLASS2861534.37T O’Donovan (Lara)
7MYSTERY PINK47426FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
8DON’S FANTASY2126134.72N Vincent (Lal Lal)
9MOTIVATOR MISSY2533534.56E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10FIRE UP NATE63276NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 8Berwick Mazda09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM2114129.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CAROL ALLEN4523329.29G J Bate (Lara)
3MINI EMILY1831429.50J P Marsh (Canningvale)
4IMA GEISHA GIRL1441129.46J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5FLIP BALE4152229.71G J Bate (Lara)
6CREDIT CRUNCHER5361329.68K G Height (Toora)
7SPIRAL BALLERINA6172629.34R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8PEGGY MAY1721129.42J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9$40 Race Night Buffet09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN ON2478430.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2DUDE RANCHER3263729.66E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DOOMED3181429.57J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MOOT HILL LEADER2231730.17G R Jolly (Officer)
5NEVIL LONGBOTTOM7242230.60M J Dopper (Lara)
6DR. TYE22257NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PROVEN NADIA2132129.78W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8GETTIN SLIZZARD33121NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9DELATITE BALE4514530.17G J Bate (Lara)
10SQUEEKY TAYLOR26558NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10Follow Us On Twitter!10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RATTLER212T329.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2JIMMY TWO HATS11463NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3DR. DUFUS12164NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WATTLE BEE81526NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5TOUGH DEFENDER3623330.30M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CZAR5228FFSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7KRYPTON38141FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8BURCOV NICOLE36171NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9RONALD WEASLEY58256NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
10DR. ROADIE24212FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAGABOND DIAMOND6216429.84D L Mowat (Tuerong)
2ALDUS BALE22837FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3KANSAS TORNADO3625229.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4VE DU MAGIC58122NBTW J Duve (Denison)
5DOLMAR22261FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6STAROSTA81552FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7CLASSIQUE GARCON1612729.94P E Giles (Moe)
8DR. WANGDANG13118FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. PYROIS13FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10KAYO MARCIARNO4325430.08G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)