Wednesday 16th April 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66336 PRE SILENCE NBT L Vassallo
2 42 GODRICS HOLLOW FSH G Jose
3 6236 BLACK VANADIUM FSH H A Wetzels
4 6 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
5 53753 DIRT KING NBT K P Smyth
6 WHERE’S MISSY FSH R J Britton
7 RIVER’S IMAGE FSH J Borg
8 833 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
9 JAY O’MAC Res. FSH P E Giles
10 KINGSTON ROAD Res. FSH M S Schmidt

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:24PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64536 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
2 3 SEY RAPHAEL NBT J N Desaubin
3 OLYMPIAN FSH D A Beasley
4 61643 SILVARRA NBT R R Reardon
5 P COLD COLD CHANGE FSH R C Dunne
6 33256 MONASITO FSH D I Burnett
7 CORPORAL BOND FSH J Carr
8 333F ZOE ZOE FSH J Martinovic
9 CALL ME DARLING Res. FSH P Dedes
10 DIAMOND ZAC Res. FSH J Galea

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:42PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43765 STOMP THE YARD NBT L Smith
2 64 RED DODGE SHIRAZ FSH S A Holmes
3 SHEOAK PATCH FSH S B Ralph
4 4 DYNAMITE GOLD FSH J N Desaubin
5 5771 TYPHOON KATIE FSH C J Fulton
6 38 SILENT TIDE NBT S James
7 CUSSLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 823 MYSTIC MINX NBT R A Stephens
9 CARMEN’S MEMORY Res. FSH H A Karamatic
10 SENSATION JO Res. FSH P Dickson

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:59PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44 HARD WORK FSH G L Arvanitis
2 72737 DR. MEDDLER FSH L Sheppard
3 23 STAMPER NBT J Carr
4 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
5 74353 POETIC ADVICE NBT S M Dempster
6 18 PINK TAFFETA FSH M Justice
7 5 OCTARE FSH T J Moore
8 BLACK RANGE FSH J Galea
9 TIAGRA Res. FSH K Karamatic
10 HI FI’S DOUBLE Res. FSH A M Daisley

Race 5 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:17PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43864 KRITEL BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 87215 LUCINDA HEDD 30.33 Y Andrews
3 23323 JETTY JET 30.71 P E Giles
4 66682 SNEAKY BLONDE NBT R J Britton
5 78636 LITTLE MAISEY NBT D Todd
6 14875 SILVER EPERGNE NBT S B Lees
7 57571 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
8 78453 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS NBT D L Warburton
9 24754 HEAR ME COME Res. FSH R J Giles
10 5364T AMY’S RUIN Res. 30.11 B Anquetil

Race 6 SPRING VALLEY
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:34PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56754 CAINER BALE NBT G J Bate
2 27835 NED’S WEB NBT T Womann
3 56263 ASHFORD’S GIRL NBT R Clark
4 47552 BAD RAGAZ NBT J Borg
5 41177 UNDER THE SHADE NBT R J Britton
6 51844 RONMAR FSH P E Giles
7 61274 HIGH FLYING BOY 30.37 D J Saunders
8 32772 TEARAWAY BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 74578 ARVO’S PRICILLA Res. NBT K Arvanitis
10 46766 WISHES COME TRUE Res. NBT P M Tabone

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:52PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72515 WOODSY NBT C J Hudson
2 43221 BLACK NEWFIRE NBT P Goold
3 63852 CARO’S BOOKCLUB 30.54 P E Giles
4 85781 HILLMARK BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 74131 BEWARE NBT G J Bate
6 34286 LADY CHARISMA FSH M Davison
7 51482 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
8 63336 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
9 14686 MAGIC SUZIE Res. NBT M S Schmidt
10 87577 ASHLIE’S GLORY Res. NBT H A Hookey

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:09PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21341 BEST FOR NOW FSH N King
2 17131 ELUSIVE QUEST NBT R J Britton
3 52442 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
4 27121 SPENCE’S SHADOW FSH P E Giles
5 44221 BOLD WARRIOR NBT R J Umbrasas
6 44513 REGATTA BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 81744 POWERCORD 29.92 D J Archer
8 51552 CALL ME SHELLEY 30.26 R J Britton
9 55766 DELLS ROCKET Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 44637 BARRY STIR Res. NBT Y Andrews

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DALE’S FLYER FSH P Dickson
2 21F4 STATELY TOKEN FSH C W Mizzi
3 F4 MANTRA LAD FSH G Jose
4 7 BOND MASTER NBT J Carr
5 MISS WAINUI NBT D J Williams
6 22246 HANK FSH D Mines
7 22 ONLY NONI FSH G M Brown
8 F3252 PERFECT HAND NBT D Dean
9 BLACHURA BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly
10 TASMAN KING Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT6
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:47PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 262F MOUTH WASH FSH L P Redenbach
2 ROHAN FSH J C Rohan
3 BLACK EIGHT FSH P M Tabone
4 4 LYNN’S GIFT FSH K J Daisley
5 GOGO MAMA FSH H A Karamatic
6 2332 UNENDORSED NBT K W Paten
7 74242 ARVO’S DIVA NBT K Arvanitis
8 2 CROSSWORDS FSH M Justice
9 CLAY BREAKER Res. FSH R J Britton
10 MOPAR BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 11 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7741 FLIPSIDE FSH K M Leonard
2 44157 START BELIEVING 30.23 T Womann
3 3122 WAIT ON COOPER FSH P E Giles
4 47131 ARVO’S ACHILLES FSH G L Arvanitis
5 22167 CONRAD BLACK 30.50 W Beer
6 123 ON A RAMPAGE FSH A L Dailly
7 13476 NEWFIRE BLITZ 30.29 P Goold
8 1624 COLPEPPER 30.26 J Bahler
9 63453 BYPASS BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 27644 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann

Race 12 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:24PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72264 TRIP AND FALL FSH R J Britton
2 78323 SANGAKKARA NBT B R Parker
3 46224 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
4 36527 MACH FOUR FSH J C Rohan
5 35128 AMACELLO MIST NBT C J Hudson
6 23221 BLUE CURACAO FSH P E Giles
7 43413 COOL BLITZ NBT L I Robinson
8 86778 TIGGER DRUM NBT K M Fogarty
9 78468 MISS PRETEND Res. NBT T Womann
10 71476 KELANDY Res. NBT S B Ralph