Friday 17th July 2009


1 FINER FRUITS FINAL (GOBIS) 10:19AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
390 Metres
1 72 BLINKY ARANDT NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2 53241 ROYAL CONTESSA 22.40 C Newman (Chiltern)
3 7722 VANDALISER NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
4 72652 SYKES NBT S W Burke (Echuca Village)
5 7533 EDDIE CAN DANCE NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
6 53 PIPE DREAMS NBT I R Garland (Bendigo)
7 12451 STYLISH CHAMP 22.91 R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8 43261 PLEB AGAIN 22.97 J Sultana (Nth Sunshine)
9 63363 RAILWAY SHIRAZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10 23334 MARKET PEARL NBT D J Burkett (Toolleen)

2 QUEST SHEPPARTON HT1 10:34AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
650 Metres
1 53127 TEXAS SAM FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2 134 GOOD OIL FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 15677 BILLABONG SPUR FSTD M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4 56657 BOWSTREET SECRET FSH M G Niele (Berringa)
5 26147 WHERE’S COTCHIN FSTD C Russell (Kyabram)
6 51133 FUN HOUSE FSH C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 42717 WANALTA PRINCE FSH B J Martell (Tallangatta)
8 23758 SUGAR COATED FSH M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)
9 56737 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 NEATLINE HOMES 10:53AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 31288 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
2 54243 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3 25752 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
4 35452 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
5 52314 WOLFIE’S PRIZE NBT M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
6 82372 TOP LOGIC 22.33 P F Downes (Redesdale)
7 54551 LITTLE JETTA FSH P Riley (Ballarat East)
8 62364 LARRIKIN QUEEN 23.20 M P Ellis (Jindera)
9 82462 VINOPIROZZI NBT M G Niele (Berringa)
10 55664 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)

4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 11:08AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 32143 MAMA KAZ FSH I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2 48341 BABY MASTER FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 23425 EDDIE NASH NBT P Riley (Ballarat East)
4 34242 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
5 43336 FAWN HYDE FSTD J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6 58677 MYSTERY LODGER 22.53 L Smith (Maryborough)
7 54317 PAILING FSH P J Grills (Lara)
8 11345 SMASHING DREAM NBT M Davison (Seymour)
9 23538 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
10 14427 RAPID FUSION NBT H A Wetzels (Seymour)

5 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON 11:27AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 35162 BARELEN STORM NBT B W Anderson (Maiden Gully)
2 1273 APACHE SPUR 25.87 M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3 31 JUST ONE OVER FSH P J Grills (Lara)
4 15176 EXFORD BONNIE FSTD S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5 57271 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring)
6 28272 SASSI JAY FSH D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7 21624 PURE HUSSLER NBT B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
8 47415 FAST FORWARD 26.05 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9 34638 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10 51256 WILDEST PRAIRIE FSTD S Waycott (Springhurst)

6 GREATER SHEPPARTON 11:42AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
450 Metres
1 12257 BARELEN BEAUTY NBT B W Anderson (Maiden Gully)
2 75578 BLACK VANADIUM 25.70 H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3 64116 BOOM’S BABE 25.52 L V Armstrong (Chiltern)
4 45413 WISHING TREE NBT G H Euvrard (Raywood)
5 46623 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk (West Melton)
6 11122 MADE YOU LOOK NBT G M Newman (Corop)
7 32611 UNSURPRISING FSTD M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8 31152 MISTAKEN SAINT NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9 51842 WHERE’S KENTUCKY FSH B Spiteri (Braybrook)
10 36653 INNER TRADING NBT M G Niele (Berringa)

7 MILLERS MUZZLES 12:00PM
$1245-355-180 Mixed 3/4
390 Metres
1 75361 MISS LEMON 22.30 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2 11115 SUPREME LEVEL 22.09 M J Auld (Tatura)
3 31323 REDLINE REAPER 22.03 D Harrison (Marong)
4 25112 SANGAKKARA 22.16 D L Warburton (Tatura)
5 15281 MCCUE MAGIC 22.82 D Murray (Napoleons)
6 74567 WORST ENEMY 22.16 A S Garratt (Heathmont)
7 75162 KID COWBOY 22.26 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8 71131 HOT PRICE 21.98 G H Euvrard (Raywood)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 www.shepparton.org.au 12:19PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
450 Metres
1 65342 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
2 18822 ELITE EMPEROR 25.29 T J Anlezark (Rochester)
3 51127 JIBBA JABBA 25.22 N L Mcrae (Clyde)
4 11166 STICKY BOY 25.48 M J Auld (Tatura)
5 18741 APPLE CROSS FSTD D Murray (Napoleons)
6 34115 SUPERSMART PIPER FSH C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
7 34474 BLACK GUN BOY 25.80 G W Connell (Tatura)
8 11857 KARDINIA PARK 25.43 K M Repia (Long Gully)
9 61385 MESMERIZING 25.67 P D Osborne (Goorambat)
10 86282 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J Mifsud (Craigieburn)

9 QUEST SHEPPARTON HT2 12:35PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
650 Metres
1 75638 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
2 12548 DELTA RHYTHM FSTD R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3 45516 BANDIT MILNE 38.27 B J Milne (Kilmore)
4 57715 LIDDY’S MAGIC FSTD C Russell (Kyabram)
5 18645 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6 161 KINDA MEMOREYS FSH R L Massina (Golden Square)
7 46637 KEALBA BOW FSH C Azzopardi (Nth Sunshine)
8 73867 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke (Euroa)
9 56737 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 THE WATCHDOG 12:54PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
390 Metres
1 46422 LITTLE LUCAS NBT A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2 25526 TEXAPHIRE 22.31 J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3 2312 BOOTMAKER NBT G R Hayward (Shepparton)
4 24214 TAMBO TIGER NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
5 28213 BULLICOURT PATCH 22.56 G R Edwards (Broadford)
6 18382 SHAKE RATTLE 22.68 A F Osborne (Goorambat)
7 213 CHEEKY SUSPICION NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
8 41515 BARELEN GLENNO 22.51 B W Anderson (Maiden Gully)
9 1365 SPANISH STEPS FSH W J Mcneil (Donvale)
10 38422 PRINCESS JENNA NBT M G Niele (Berringa)