Monday 11th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 11th March 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria Ht107:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABAGOIFSHD Eddy (Kialla West)
2CLASSY JEWEL65266NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3DON’T BE SHORT53722NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
4BORN TO MOLLYFSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
5OROTON PRINCESSFSHB J Bryce (Invergordon)
6UNAVOIDABLE6FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7PASHA BALE35426FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8RAPIDO GRIS36FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9INDIANA RAIDERFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10SCOTT’S DESIREFSHP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT JACKET23322FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
2ALLEN HODNEYFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3HYPER TIME35522FSHA Courts (Corio)
4FIANOFSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5KELLY ALLEN45FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6LATIFI CENA4FSHJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
7RONNY COLINS25638FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8KUBAN KANGAROOFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9JANKOVIC22646NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10WAVE THYME265NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic Ht307:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NATHAN74FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2WHIPSTICK XENAF7435FSTDC A Jackson (Raywood)
3ARIZONA SHOWMANFSHG J Bate (Lara)
4SECRET TOMFSHW N Robertson (Barnawartha)
5ALL INN TROUBLE23633FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
6EL MAREE7FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7FAST WAY OUT65333FSHT Seymour (Table Top)
8MICHIGAN SIYANFSHJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
9ZULU TART247TNBTF W Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10ALLEN ORRIS7644FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes Ht408:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S OUR HARRY3FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2POPAT PORT34235FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
3MASCURI4FSTDT B Smart (Mooroopna)
4TRANSPARENT33444FSHH L Collins (Lara)
5PEDRO’S PAIN6FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
6RAVEN JUNE42242FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
7NAVAHOE SIYANFSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
8RIGHT HOOKFSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9JADE ALLENFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10GROOVER BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Shepparton News08:32PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREMONT STREET1722325.28S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2YARRAN2555625.50C R Edwards (Bendigo)
3MISTER MOOMS1812725.60S P Barker (Elphinstone)
4LEGGY ELLE6713325.36B Kinder (Girgarre)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OMAR GEE1114125.05M T Carter (Violet Town)
7SODA BOY16268NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8PINK WHISTLE5328425.63A P Craven (Wangaratta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Quality Teams08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY WES1538126.01G W Connell (Harston)
2TRUE TO GOD5764225.78T Womann (Lara)
3WHATA GOOD SIZE12111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4LASTING EFFECT63155NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5ALLEN BENJI1231425.46G J Bate (Lara)
6FIVE HAMMERS13161NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7MINI MITCH6732225.54T Womann (Lara)
8SURF MY WAKE78822NBTC A Pirani (Boronia)
9BLACK RANSOM6627225.72R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
10LUCZAK5564325.50B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Win Television Final09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MILLIONS3217122.11T Womann (Lara)
2SINGLE MAN4616121.99W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3SLY JONES3428122.33J H Arthur (Lancaster)
4MR. RUMBY1124122.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
5COCKY BOY3363122.21L M Gorman (Newborough)
6WHO TOLD BLACKIE4151122.10R J Britton (Lara)
7SO CONFUSED2214121.95H L Collins (Lara)
8I’M PUMPED1343121.98L M Gorman (Newborough)
9BLITZKRIEG BOB25432NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
10CHAMP KIND87132NBTC R Davis (Melton West)
Race No. 83sr 95.3fm09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SERIES182F7NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
2INNOCENT TIL111125.20J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BIG INTENTION65235NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4LACE OUT31165NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5POWER ELECT42523NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6IKARI THUNDER6125425.66S P Barker (Elphinstone)
7FLAMING WHITE15173NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8MISS ROOKIE53265NBTT Womann (Lara)
9MOYARRA SUNSET26318FSTDS J Waycott (Springhurst)
10SKYLARKER6634425.92A Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits09:50PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUEL PUMP1657422.12A Norris (Wangaratta)
2WOODSIDE PARK4185122.16B R Parker (Tatura)
3TAPESTRY LACE6362622.17G W Connell (Harston)
4REAL VAIN1382222.20M J Auld (Tatura)
5SIK EM MAX1361522.08S Divers (Tamleugh)
6TOP PLEDGE4114121.92T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7SUE DOUGH5284722.45C R Davis (Melton West)
8FLUGELBINDER2581522.34A Bahen (Yuroke)
9INSTIGATOR7788522.81M P Ellis (Nathalia)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Foott Waste10:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER HOG7216622.34S Waycott (Springhurst)
2KACEY ENLIM5425222.62J Formosa (Heathcote)
3RICEY3163322.28B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4NOT NOW NELLIE23313FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
5CHAMP KIND87132NBTC R Davis (Melton West)
6KESHA ROX4431622.40A Bahen (Yuroke)
7DIN’S ECHO2523TFSTDM J Pirani (Boronia)
8VEETEE EXPRESS5112422.71P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9ELITE STREAK12524FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10DOUBLE DESSERT1743822.45D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT EXPOSED67867FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
2MOYARRA BOUNTY6276122.59S Waycott (Springhurst)
3BLITZKRIEG BOB25432NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
4SUPER INDIGO24F2222.41N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5WISE GUY2112822.49M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6BIG BAD BAZ32212NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7TOTAL CONFUSION31113FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DAKKA JACK53873FSHA Courts (Corio)
9RAVEN COXY24632NBTT Seymour (Table Top)
10WAVERLEY PRINCE3162522.91G M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 12Bicknell Signs10:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF BLACK37461NBTP Galea (St Albans)
2INSPIRING TALK11266FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3POLLYANA3512NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4ALLEN MONKEY3175FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5DYNA SUZIE4213FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6BUCKS GOLD1263625.89T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7BIT BERGER11FSTDW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8OCKY THYME52422NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
9JACAS MATE54561NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10JOSH MILNE7652125.88J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments