Monday 15th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 15th August 2011

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Series S/final 107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 390 Metres at Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S FIRE122.27D J Williams (Bannockburn)
2WIND WARNING122.57H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3PAPER CHASER6354122.65M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4LOVELY LUCY22NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5MAX I AM862NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6AIN’T NO STAR52122NBTJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
7DRAMA3222NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
8MAJOR KING123.13R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9CHASING FIRE3NBTT Womann (Lara)
10TOP 3NBTT A Miles (Tatura)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 207:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP THAT123.13T A Miles (Tatura)
2NED EX322122.57J M Carr (Glenrowan)
3RAPID RUBY54822NBTM M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
4REBEL POWER122.29W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SUPER BINGLE242NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
6FIERY BELLE2NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
7SAFE HOUSE242122.66S L Hood (Pearcedale)
8AUSTIN WANA2NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
9SPICE OF LIFE37F23NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10FOREVER HOT46234NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 307:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DYNASTY7388123.13T Womann (Lara)
2KIRABILLI 2NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
3SHEP’S REVENGE2337122.75D J Carswell (Elmore)
4VEE TEE SNIPPETS2NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
5RUSTIC KING28222NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6ATOMIC SPITFIRE122.33D J Williams (Bannockburn)
7GOTTA BE DAIRE22NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
8WANALTA BAY122.56B J Martell (Tallangatta)
9FORRESTER34235NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10GOLDEN NEWS263NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 408:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BOXER2422NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
2TOP AVENGER122.47M J Auld (Tatura)
3FORTE MARTINO122.91L Forte (Campbellfield)
4JAIMANDY BELL23123.06P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
5ARVO’S BEATTIE2NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6UNIQUE 12122.53L Smith (Maryborough)
7DOC’S BIG DADDY72F32NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DAISY FLAME222NBTT Womann (Lara)
9PURE DECEPTION53NBTG Johnson ()
10IKARI WHIZZ3NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 5Shepparton Retravision08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUBBUB3144738.18P Triaca (Lima)
2MISS DOMINO32146FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3TIGERY ROSE74424FSTDR W Marriner (Lalor)
4ROOKIE TRAVELLER76154FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5RUSTY ALLIE74623FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6STETSON LILY87521FSTDP T Dundon (Finley)
7ROYAL LAD57316NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
8POPULAR JESSIE85682NBTA Norris (Wangaratta)
9LARABELLA65566FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10TUSCANY PRINCESS8446538.29D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI BRUNO41317FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2THUNDERGUNS1412425.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3TAT AWESOME2316126.35P R Glover (Numurkah)
4FALAY ALLEN87811FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5MYSTERY PINK12447NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6REBEL GIRL2647325.86C Newman (Chiltern)
7BECKY JAY26536NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8CHAMBERLAIN34512FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
9ROYAL POTTS66556NBTP Triaca (Lima)
10STETSON SAMBUCCA76784NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 7Jade Photography09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUN’S UP34112FSHD Todd (Dereel)
2FLEET KING2261FSTDJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3HIAVACKOVA5441325.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
4SPENCE’S BOY7763225.75K L Wright (Harston)
5BIG DUDE1636125.68B J Martell (Tallangatta)
6MIRACLE DICE4177525.49K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7MISTER CHARLIE41135NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8IKARI BOY162NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
9PURE RULER23168NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
10SOUND FORCE87877NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY1125225.77J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2MAGIC DASHER1378725.53T Womann (Lara)
3TIP RAT13445NBTC Millan (Lara)
4PREMIER DEMAND7161625.68P Dapiran (Seymour)
5PROVEN PUZZLE2827825.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
6COME ON LUANN22146FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7MOUNT IDA GLIDER4571825.63J Wilson (Heathcote)
8PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL74611NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
9PURE RULER23168NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
10CRYING TEXAN7563426.12T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
Race No. 9Anstice Quality Racing Meat Ht109:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANIOLI72326NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
2MADDY’S JET3714822.29J K Hooke (Huntly)
3TAPESTRY LACE2245622.17W L Connell (Harston)
4QUEEN NAYIS21767NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5LUCKY I’M FAST11137NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
6IKARI FURY31422.63P Dapiran (Seymour)
7SIENNA LEE2721723.11J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MOLLY’S LIZZIE1475522.36M J Siakew ()
9JAYDO’S GIRL7614422.91M D Campbell (Huntly)
10FAWN HYDE8575122.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 10Greater Shepparton Ht210:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODY SAM13133FSTDJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
2MONICA’S HOT33333FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3JERRY 3451222.59C Donnelly (South Morang)
4LEKTRA GOLD85242NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5JANET’S AMAZON43868NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ELLA ALLEN53751NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7HEPSTAR6413522.20W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8WHAT AN IMPACT4865522.42S E Stefanos ()
9LOVE THE LOHAN27841FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
10PURE ARTEMIS44684NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 11Quest Shepparton Ht310:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CHEETAH57355NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2LE PIPPY2171222.54J Formosa (Heathcote)
3CLOVALLEY WES1675FNBTG W Connell (Harston)
4WHITE GREASE11234NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
5EV’S BOY75461NBTM Mihailovic (Jacana)
6RUNAWAY RALFY1143222.61R L Rogers (California Gully)
7RIVIERA MISS48552FSHT Womann (Lara)
8DIMON DEVIL31537NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
9JOSH CHLOEBO4653522.44C Donnelly (South Morang)
10BIG WHEELS84365NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling Ht410:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S GO AL6642222.31J Formosa (Heathcote)
2JOHNNY MALTA4154822.48M J Crowe (Myrniong)
3SHIRDON HI FIVE6251222.53D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
4CLOSING SPEED33616NBTP F Downes (Redesdale)
5LEG BEFORE5611122.73K J Ashton (Charlton)
6OAKMONT KIMMI7532422.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
7WARRABILLA3673122.40J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
8EL BLAZING56371FSHT Womann (Lara)
9SO YOU DRINK717722.20G J Webb (White Hills)
10WINNIE BAGO66776NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments