Monday 18th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 18th June 2012

Race No. 1Www.24-7labourhire.net.au Ht107:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY BELLE24535NBTA Courts (Corio)
2MINNIE’S FOOL72FSTDR J Ellis (Heathcote)
3LEFTY BE QUICK81FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
4JENNY ROCKS68246NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5RAPT IN POWER1222.68QG Robinson (Violet Town)
6SHIMIZU33238NBTN P (Tullamarine)
7ELITE SPUR73336NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
8GUNDA BALE4FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9 POWERFSHJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10NUMBER TWENTYFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 2Solar City Office Equipment Ht207:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUBBLE31523NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2SHE’S ALL CODY1FSHM P Teresi (Ascot)
3PHOENIX FANTASY37NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
4SCAMPER ROSE5NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
5TUNCURRY KIWI52FSHJ L Scott (Melton West)
6BOMB SCARE55358NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7WHO TOLD LOCHIE38437NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
8MISS OBSESSION75FSHT Womann (Lara)
9CLOVALLEY MIGHTFSHW L Connell (Harston)
10SLY JONESFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 3Neatline Homes Ht307:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMBILL LAD71FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
2SWEET MILLIONS47422FSHT Womann (Lara)
3CAMBRIDGE BALE428NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4VINNIE’S SPIRIT48356FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
5INTENSE RAGE3852NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6BAREFOOT DAYS38FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
7MR. NITTI65FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
8LOPSIDED LOUIE5634NBTZ Los (Dookie)
9DARK FLASHFSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
10NIKKI CEEFSHG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Quest Shepparton Damsel’s Dash Final08:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE PIP4163122.60J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2ELITE PERFORMER14122.26A J Armstrong (Huntly)
3NO MORE STRESS5731122.47K Quinn (Cundare)
4INTO THE MIST48842NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5PERFECT NINA7363122.41G Rossin (Reservoir)
6HOREY’S HOUND1716122.48P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7MAGGIES MIRTH65482NBTC V Berkel (Torquay)
8TA1224122.50D B Moore (Kialla)
9STINK VORTEX3618222.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10MY BLUE LADY8248222.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MCCHEESE6258125.55B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2COOL AND FANCY24543NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SHOWOOD ELLIE68218NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4GREYWINDS FONZ58653NBTT Womann (Lara)
5MR. EVERYWHERE1221525.49M J Auld (Tatura)
6MR. KANSAS31632FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
7DOMINCO BALE6177425.81S J Collins (Lara)
8111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9PADDY’S LANE628125.92A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
10BURRAWONGA JEN52F35NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 6Shepparton Retravision08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR SHAKER5556525.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2ZAMBORA ACE23173FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3TOKEN SHOW78182NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4FIRST INCISION6657625.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5JACK ENLIM24623FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SUPER TRAIN88288NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
7ALLEN EMMETT48112NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8MAGIC RUBBLE5216425.48T Womann (Lara)
9ZOOMBA2748225.81B Hooke (Huntly)
10SKYLARKER6541425.92A Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions09:07PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ALOUETTE3523522.17K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2SISCO DIAMOND4213122.20H L Collins (Lara)
3JET LANE8831222.09M T Carter (Violet Town)
4TAPESTRY LACE4666722.17W L Connell (Harston)
5DYNA HACKETT1211422.13G J Bate (Lara)
6ZALDINI1214322.22R Clark (Toolleen)
7SUPER PAYMENT3552822.21J R Maple (Little River)
8THUNDERGUNS2217622.17J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jade Photography09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CODY88575FSHD P Jones ( Wagga)
2GRANDATE7422225.63K Quinn (Cundare)
3DENERSUR16173NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4KING’S SPEECH73212NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5OPIES ILLUSION81611FSTDG Cini (Deer Park)
6JET BLAST1338725.76M T Carter (Violet Town)
7WOODSIDE PARK3562525.28B R Parker (Tatura)
8SLEEP WALK25667FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9PLATINUM GEM41F6825.66R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
10SMARTBUCKS3871525.81T B Smart (Mooroopna)
Race No. 9Greater Shepparton09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARALU BALE8F27122.39S J Collins (Lara)
2FOOSE3464622.38C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3CAWBOURNE SMASH11116FSHD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
4RUGER4116622.43D A Beasley (Footscray West)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE3442122.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
6CINDY LEE4425122.12R Clark (Toolleen)
7LEAD ACT2228222.26L M Allen (Darnum)
8EL PANCHEZ8676722.38N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9SARSAPARILLA12548NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10VUVUZELA56754NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGE’S JEWEL35428NBTM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
2BLUTIGAROO1615F25.84A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3WANALTA PRINCESS13441FSTDR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4DEACON BALE4735625.78S J Collins (Lara)
5COLE BALE87616NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CHILE RUM31374NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
7COSTANZA42627NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8BLUE AURA31216FSHG A Burton (Euroa)
9SOL’S PHANTOM44214NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10AMALIA ALLEN74453NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 1124/7 Labour Hire10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 JACK34142FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
2MERCURY VAPOUR1442622.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
3BEAR PARK TULLY17826FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
4FIERY BELLE3617122.04S V Humphries (Locksley)
5SOONER SHAKE YA32362FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6KREUZER 22637FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7BO SHEN44384FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
8SO OH3251122.24I Hopper (Werribee)
9BROTHER HOG4341722.34S Waycott (Springhurst)
10MY BLUE LADY8248222.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 12Shepparton.grv.org.au10:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING 54F22NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2BOHEMIAN QUEEN64511NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
3NOVA NOIR1533NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
4GOOD KARMA113FSTDN G Burns (Rushworth)
5KESHA ROX2152422.60A Bahen (Yuroke)
6FRANKLIN GEMINI17214FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
7ESPECIALLY112422.22QP G Knott (Carnegie)
8VINTAGE DAICOS6372522.25S R Drummond (Toolleen)
9GUNMETAL LASS14316NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10BOOM TO ZOOM2276222.46J Hopper (Werribee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments