Monday 21st April 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11622 INSULATOR NBT J R Weir-Smith
2 48546 CHARDONNAY REBEL NBT R J Giles
3 57287 ROLLING HILLS FSH P R Trim
4 54247 PROVEN PLACID NBT P J McColl
5 71264 WASSIM BALE FSH S J Collins
6 5413 FREE LENNY NBT J Weidner
7 24726 STARGARI TIGER 25.70 D Eddy
8 F4643 AUSSIE CHIEF FSH P Akathiotis
9 36887 ON PURPOSE Res. NBT N P Walsh
10 65675 ZOOM AROUND Res. FSTD A T Reid

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2478T SAIGON SIAN NBT M A Delbridge
2 16236 SUPER JOE COOL FSTD A T Reid
3 24174 ALRAY’S GIRL 25.71 B A Fothergill
4 13614 MENTERA BALE FSH S J Collins
5 84535 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS 25.65 D L Warburton
6 45523 CONFLICT FSTD K Podmore
7 36486 SMURF’S TIME OUT FSH A C Tabone
8 25648 BARELEN GEM NBT G W Tew
9 54156 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell
10 37456 ROMAN Res. 26.11 D J Woodstock

Race 3 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45512 THORGIL LANI 22.94 R E Gilmore
2 71771 COOL MAMA 22.44 C J Johannsen
3 11636 TROUBLE MAKER FSH C J Johannsen
4 11828 WHIP STAR NBT A J Ferguson
5 F2742 JAI RATOR NBT M A Delbridge
6 44246 COORONG SPUR 22.20 J R Maple
7 13122 BEAUMARIS LAD NBT R J Giles
8 24F17 IDENTIFIED FSTD J R Maple
9 37242 MISS HALLUCINATE Res. FSH J Chircop
10 45362 MR. SAGACIOUS Res. FSH P A Simone

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31523 MAGIC MOUNTAIN FSTD C Croft
2 45447 DAY OUT FSH C J Bahen
3 32432 BATTISTON BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 21418 MASHI MARO FSH B R Alford
5 57657 BANTAM STAR NBT L V Armstrong
6 24754 HEAR ME COME 25.63 R J Giles
7 82777 EBONY RIFT FSTD G J Guy
8 81728 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
9 28874 PUZZLE MIDGE Res. NBT T Vantaarling
10 14678 CARNAGE WHIZ Res. 25.89 B Kinder

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44233 PARTO’S PRESLEY NBT R J Partington
2 66657 MADDIE STATE 25.95 R Bibic
3 37455 DELIGHT IMAGE NBT P J Clark
4 23656 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
5 41316 BASSIL BODELL FSH B Graham
6 27187 GRAVITATE NBT C Croft
7 16366 GUTSY NUGGET NBT J Weidner
8 21231 RUPTURE NBT A Shovan
9 55878 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 17684 ZODIAC GOLD Res. FSTD D J Woodstock

Race 6 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 390 Metres 08:47PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56541 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
2 23121 MIDNIGHT STATE 22.49 G J Guy
3 33231 TUNZA PACE 22.25 R Clark
4 67431 TAKABEE 22.48 K Lloyd
5 46551 BAD BOY BILLY 22.61 D I Burnett
6 14811 EL KEATO 22.57 R J Keating
7 65271 BRANDEEN LILLI 22.39 T J Allen
8 48671 MYSTIQUE JEWEL 22.52 J Formosa
9 41272 IMPACTOR Res. NBT G J Guy
10 24842 KWIT Res. NBT D K Torr

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:09PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32117 DARK CONQUEST FSH D Murray
2 21757 BALLY FITZGERALD NBT S J Collins
3 64635 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
4 26685 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
5 34674 KICK UP MICK 26.08 T A Miles
6 56545 KALIMNA WILLY 25.82 R J Giles
7 711 POMMERSBACH NBT D L Warburton
8 28312 STATE YOUR BET FSH G W Vening
9 25665 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 1577 BOB CAT Res. FSH T Comensoli

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:26PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12766 SHEOAK WOODS NBT T P Reid
2 78544 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
3 11881 SMURF PRINCESS FSH C A Tabone
4 15374 TERRADOME BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 18735 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
6 44565 PATSY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
7 11123 SNOBBERY NBT G J Guy
8 38563 BLUE JEANS NBT R E Gilmore
9 83656 LADY MISHA LEE Res. NBT Y G Carter
10 68356 DALPURAFIED Res. FSH C A Cashen

Race 9 PETstock ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:46PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23111 BREAKAWAY THREAT 22.25 A F Osborne
2 48856 SEA BISCUIT 22.66 Y G Carter
3 57245 KATON’S RUBY 22.32 R J Giles
4 11224 UNO LUCKY 22.30 T J Jones
5 61425 YEA BUT 22.39 J R Maple
6 78677 COULD HAVE 22.47 C R Cooper
7 78547 KUMADI 22.44 M Roberts
8 77578 SOOLORISTO 22.62 J Formosa
9 35588 CURRENCY JACK Res. 22.47 J H Kirk
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO HT7
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13541 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 43686 SMURF’S DREAM FSTD A C Tabone
3 56864 BEAR ABOUT NBT D Eddy
4 21647 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
5 11322 THINK POSITIVE FSH C J Johannsen
6 411 GRAND CONQUEST FSH D Murray
7 24558 MUM’S BOY 25.74 R G Wyatt
8 3631F MULLET MAN NBT W Hooke
9 85457 SMURF’S ZOOM Res. NBT C A Tabone
10 62744 KITARA Res. NBT J Chircop

Race 11 BROKEN RIVER VINEYARDS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86387 MISS HILTON NBT F Courts
2 58847 LITTLE CHEYENNE NBT S Vantaarling
3 7188 RED ALICE 22.73 A M Shovan
4 86875 LEICA WARRIGAL NBT M A Delbridge
5 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE NBT A J Hitchcock
6 1T586 I’M ROWDY 22.54 R J Giles
7 72488 CHAIN SAUL NBT C Croft
8 75847 GIRRAWARRA JUSTY NBT A J Ferguson
9 14442 INSOLENT TED Res. NBT C J Hudson
10 53226 RILLA TURBO Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO HT8
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11113 GANGWAY 25.64 S Trim
2 76168 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
3 32723 JETSET 25.50 R Clark
4 156 INTENSE SHIRAZ FSH J R Maple
5 34533 BYPASS BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 F3774 TRAVELER NBT G Robinson
7 36622 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
8 78777 MR. KOBYBOYN 25.64 S Hooke
9 66775 PRINCE OF BODELL Res. FSH B Graham
10 5166 HILGAY BOBBY Res. 26.39 G A Howarth