Monday, 5 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 5 December 2016

Race No. 1Sgrc Vet Now Open7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMINE [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2RAPANA (NSW)[M]242NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LORIAN VICTORY [M]72353FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
4SCOTT IT [M]33NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
5FLICK SOME CASH (NSW)[M]46NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BETTER WAY [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7BANJO BARBIE [M]275NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8BLACK TAIPAN [M]482NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
9GUNDY’S GIFT [M]Res.88547NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S GOT MAVIS [7]83147FSHB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2BILLY LID [7]31566FSHE Keene (Long Gully)
3PROVEN BRAVE [7]1222.60(1)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4LENA’S ENTITY [7]25168NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
5DENIED JUSTICE [7]122.52(8)R Glass (Kyabram)
6BOMBER MARLOW (NSW)[7]454122.40(7)S Gray (Broken Hill)
7WHAT JOY (NSW)[7]22332NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8BIG BLACK ROCKET [7]1885323.38(7)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
9MARKINCH [7]Res.4716622.59(1)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10FRONT PAGE LEAD [7]Res.87887NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 3Brian Beard Plumbing7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR JETHRO [7]12384FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2STYLISH BILLY [7]53243NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
3YA RECKON [7]165NBTM Auld (Tatura)
4SAN TAN BONNIE [7]5746F26.19(8)J Donaldson (Euroa)
5BERRIDALE BUDDIE (NSW)[7]671FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
6TIGGERLONG NOSEY (NSW)[7]114FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
7ARDEN EMGRAND (NSW)[7]5125.52(7)R Groom (East Longwood)
8KOKODA DREAMIN’ [7]41FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
9SISCO MAMA [7]Res.56558NBTA Marum (Corop)
10ALL INN APRIL [7]Res.2F76725.96(4)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 4Manish Gupta Accountants8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE MARLOW (NSW)[6]14445FSHT Gray (Broken Hill)
2UNIQUE SHIRLEY [6]33477NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
3SHE’S RUSSIAN [6]1731722.47(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4SWIFT TRENT [6]46746FSTDE Bowles (Invergordon)
5VINTAGE QUEEN [6]25147NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
6DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[6]37634FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7OSHKOSH JAY [6]14186FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8MANHATTAN MANDY [6]1267122.55(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]Res.2468422.38(Q)(1)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10QUICK COLLISION (NSW)[6]Res.6443722.78(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BOSTON [5]6T44325.58(1)T Duncan (Harston)
2CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[5]3281125.66(3)E Hamilton (Invergordon)
3MANTRA MICK [5]3878125.33(4)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]4746125.68(2)S Abela (Lockwood)
5HEARTBREAK HERMY [5]8634525.57(1)K Eyles (Murchison)
6RIPPLE EFF EX [5]8257325.78(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
7BURNING HOUSE [5]6521725.79(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8KRAKEN MANAGER [5]3135625.86(7)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9EL AY LUCY [5]Res.22177FSTDJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10RAVEL [5]Res.88788FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Dpr Insurance Brokers8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BOMBER [5]33131FSHK Virtue (Lang Lang)
2BLINGZILLA [5]6841225.47(8)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]6116726.00(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
4ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]53265FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
5UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]55553FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6ARE YOU (NSW)[5]15F2125.30(7)E Hamilton (Invergordon)
7SKETCHY SPRITE (NSW)[5]36116FSHT Clarke (Grovedale)
8HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]67277NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9ELITE PANTHER (NSW)[5]Res.16716NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10PREMIER WALLY [5]Res.7845825.77(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 7Byers Electrical9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SENSATION [7]18744NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
2MAN DOWN (GA)[6]83633NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
3KRAKEN SUZIE [7]84725NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4KODASON [7]163FSHD Fisher (Lara)
5FLAT TWIN [7]42283NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PROVEN JOEY [7]58272NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7SCOTT SEOUL [6]5217525.72(3)L Scott (Invergordon)
8BIG END [6]26132FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[6]Res.4547425.94(7)C Newman (Chiltern)
10MY NAME’S RED [6]Res.18283NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON GUS [5]11211FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2SISCO FIASCO [4]8586725.60(1)A Marum (Corop)
3JAYCO BALE (NSW)[4]57736FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
4HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]63542FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
5RILEY BALE (NSW)[4]1113325.53(8)B Shillington (Lara)
6HOLLYWOOD JONES [4]3131225.49(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
7MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]68457NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8SISCO WAKE [5]85T88NBTA Marum (Corop)
9GIRDER FORK [5]Res.1771425.74(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
10WHAT STOPPING YA [5]Res.75857NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 9Quality Teams Ht19:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL REBEL [5]88155NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2DYNASTY GURU [5]6841322.35(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
3MASERATI REV [5]58D76NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4COOL BOOTS [5]6114322.54(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
5XAVIER’S MATE [5]4851122.56(6)C Grenfell (Avalon)
6FOREVER MERRY [5]58672FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
7MISS FOX [5]72676FSTDA Farley (Churchill)
8MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]18142NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9GOTTA PERMIT [5]Res.27544NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
10STICKA STEP [5]Res.8632522.34(2)S Dervish (Lancaster)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting Ht210:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]35845FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]75321NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]16562FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4MALADY AUBREY [5]85317FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
5OVER THE RADAR [5]43472FSHB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6BOO’S GIRL (NSW)[5]2113122.40(3)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7REGIONAL CHIEF [5]23256FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8PROVEN MONA [5]8451122.29(4)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9RED HOT BELLA [5]Res.7837322.54(3)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]Res.4686622.41(6)P Macklin (Kialla West)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht310:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON CHICKEN [5]55366NBTA Farley (Churchill)
2SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]4177722.18(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3LIL TAY [5]75268FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4SHE’S DEE ROCKET [5]38222NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
5IVANKA ROSE [5]57117NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
6SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[5]5534622.57(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]65455FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
8ICENI OUTLAW (NSW)[5]52158FSHS Gray (Broken Hill)
9SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.8578822.33(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10PREMIER WALLY [5]Res.7845822.36(1)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 12Shepparton News Ht411:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY BOY [5]7154222.37(2)B Shillington (Lara)
2MICK MOW [5]54446FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
3RED HOT MILLIE [5]5361TNBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4CAMPEON [5]4334422.11(8)P Frost (Heathcote)
5BANJO SHARK [5]11417FSHK Virtue (Lang Lang)
6TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]6637622.10(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
7I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[5]6331522.37(6)J Taylor (Kyabram)
8EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]4232222.50(6)A Norris (Sunshine)
9HANDSOME COSMO [5]Res.73F27NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]Res.77333FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)