Wednesday 19th November 2008


Race 1 WELCOME FRED BASSETT
Maiden 450 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12843 GLENORA HOPE NBT F H Vantaarling
2 58146 MOLTEN HOT NBT P E Dower
3 46762 ROCKET PRINCESS FSTD F Spiteri
4 63478 TEXT ME BABE NBT M Mihailovic
5 6662 SOHO MIST FSTD M Davison
6 44325 MITCH RAPP NBT D C Jones
7 64125 BILLABONG SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
8 35 SON OF MERLE NBT R E Gilmore
9 68763 ELLABELL Res. FSTD J M Torr
10 5 BLACK BOARD Res. FSH R L Massina

Race 2 SHAMROCK HOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78475 ATLAS MIDNIGHT 22.79 L E Cookson
2 3371 OVERTURE JESSIE FSH N R Tait
3 35561 RED SHOES NBT K A Whybrow
4 1 BAZVANE FSH J Chircop
5 32564 JUDDANAUGHT 22.74 G J Webb
6 13655 ELITE HILTON NBT T Baker
7 12432 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
8 313 FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett
9 41778 MOYARRA MASCOT Res. 22.60 S Waycott
10 16666 SURPRISE EILEEN Res. 22.63 T B Smart

Race 3 OVERLANDER HOTEL GREAT CHASE S/F 7 (G)
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 07:38PM
$6000-1700-850 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2123 AREMCEE 25.84 T Comensoli
2 67421 RENOVATING 25.53 J M Torr
3 38611 CAN DO FSH H Bonderenko
4 42311 MINGO’S VICTORY 25.45 P D Bartlett
5 25431 STARGARI TIGER 25.44 D Eddy
6 1111 JUNIOR BOY FSH D I Burnett
7 1322 FLIP YA HUNDRED FSH R P Lesueur
8 428F2 CHEEKY VIBRATION NBT B J Polson
9 32373 CLEVER STRIKE Res. 25.65 C Russell
10 23573 SPANISH MAID Res. NBT B J Martell

Race 4 PINSENT HOTEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31176 DARK HISTORY FSH M Mihailovic
2 18753 LES KAY NBT B J Martell
3 31612 WISDOM TO EXCEL FSH A Azzopardi
4 15263 BEEN DIPPED FSH C McLennan
5 36627 GIRRAWARRA KING NBT T Baker
6 27722 HIGHRIDING DEVIL FSTD S L Thomas
7 63653 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
8 43211 LAST WORD NBT S E Stefanos
9 87575 MULLET MAN Res. NBT W Hooke
10 46748 BENSKE Res. FSH L S Moore

Race 5 SHERBOURNE HOTEL GREAT CHASE S/F 8 (G)
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 08:18PM
$6000-1700-850 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13171 ELINHARRY 25.64 L S Moore
2 42882 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT S E Stefanos
3 1411 EIGHTH WONDER FSH D I Burnett
4 25131 BOOMA TEDDY FSTD G Couldridge
5 16211 BRIAN BORU FSH R L Rogers
6 54841 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
7 34412 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
8 22882 HEMI NBT A M Rowland
9 15263 BEEN DIPPED Res. FSH C McLennan
10 27722 HIGHRIDING DEVIL Res. FSTD S L Thomas

Race 6 GREATER SHEPPARTON FINAL
Grade 5 Final 390 Metres 08:38PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58181 VELVET VISTA 22.35 B Kinder
2 26111 ELITE SAINT 22.22 N L McCullagh
3 45411 BLACK MOON 22.45 B Kinder
4 12131 ROAD RAGE JILL 22.38 R J Strauss
5 27651 ESKIMO MAGGIE 22.12 A G Inglis
6 43111 GRAB A DEAL 22.41 D B Curtain
7 63111 TWO THOU MICKEY 22.27 M L Grima
8 53131 CLASSIC DIVA 22.61 D J Brown
9 87112 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 62742 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 7 GEELONG TAB
Free For All 390 Metres 08:58PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34445 SOOKY BEANZ 22.26 M A Grima
2 32623 COOL TEMPTATION 21.90 S E Stefanos
3 57536 WESTERN SHORTY 22.18 B R Parker
4 33515 AMERICAN MODEL 22.68 B Kinder
5 51152 BINDAY RUSH 22.36 S W Burke
6 13751 COMMANDING LEAD 22.86 P A Craig
7 14223 VEE MAN VANE 21.83 J S Ennis
8 67745 LINA MAREE 22.64 J Chircop
9 87875 GIRRAWARRA BELLA Res. 22.51 K Murray
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BENDIGO TAB
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55251 ANSTEY CLOSE 25.32 L F Anstee
2 13172 MARBIL JUNIOR NBT A Azzopardi
3 46542 WHERE’S BUNDY 25.54 D J Marsh
4 21731 TUBBY’S BOY FSH T C O’Neill
5 14162 COORONG SPUR 25.73 M J Fothergill
6 78753 HAPPY HERMIT 26.00 B Kinder
7 4F514 MISS LEMON FSTD S E Stefanos
8 47485 MOYARRA REGAL 25.65 S Waycott
9 86648 BOOMA BLISTER Res. 26.00 G Couldridge
10 67845 TITAN’S STORM Res. 25.51 B Kinder

Race 9 BELMONT TAB
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31668 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS 25.65 D L Warburton
2 23573 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell
3 34456 WEE BIT IRISH FSH R L Rogers
4 11583 JERRY THE JET NBT J S Ennis
5 51121 EXCEL LIKE TIME FSH A Azzopardi
6 71176 PROVEN COBALT NBT J M McClelland
7 47484 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
8 36836 METRO STAR NBT C Mercieca
9 67557 EXFORD WILD Res. NBT S E Stefanos
10 67738 STORM SIGNAL Res. FSH B Kinder

Race 10 PAT & TINA’S SERVICE STATION
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87486 GLENORA SNOW 22.50 J Formosa
2 43112 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
3 45487 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
4 17562 PENTAGON NBT A M Rowland
5 87112 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT M Chilcott
6 78627 ALTRUISM NBT B Kinder
7 43254 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
8 44557 CRYSTAL BALLS NBT M Davison
9 76656 WHISTLING SAINT Res. FSH N L McCullagh
10 81578 WHY NOT BERNIE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 11 EDDY’S CAFE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22821 KIHAEL KING FSH S E Stefanos
2 38233 LAST BELLE 22.71 B J Martell
3 77122 WESTERN GIANT 22.52 B R Parker
4 58613 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
5 58432 KILLIN’ TIME NBT J M McClelland
6 63278 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa
7 37273 CATBALOGAN NBT J M Torr
8 61853 JACK DEMENT NBT A J Kiley
9 18584 BOOMA GO GO Res. FSTD G Couldridge
10 6665F TERRY’S PICK Res. FSH N R Tait

Race 12 ALL SEASONS MOTOR INN
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16336 BIBBY’S PRINCE FSH N R Tait
2 84137 NATURAL HONOUR FSTD F Spiteri
3 36567 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
4 47157 WAGON TRAIN FSTD P D Bartlett
5 35725 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
6 54545 SISTER KELLI FSH V Giles
7 71747 CONTOUR MISS 26.17 D H Keanelly
8 28863 ABSOLUTE MORAL FSH D I Burnett
9 65575 DIRECT VISION Res. NBT Y G Carter
10 75467 HOMICIDE Res. FSH J Chircop