Saturday 12th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 12th June 2010

Race No. 1Sport 927 Final (gobis)07:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME ON MAESTRO81J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

2JUSTIN BALE73323S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3MAKE BELIEVE431J Borg (Maryborough)

4RED SOD HARRY81781M C Brown (Loch)

5WINDMILL WARRIOR261T Womann (Lara)

6MISS BEL AIR81J Hayley (Tooradin)

7TIS TIME2252J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8OMEGA MU42J M Karamatic (Lara)

9DRIPSTONE32G J Bate (Lara)

10NORTHERN DISPLAY37442R Quigley (Chiltern)

Race No. 2Awm Electrical Ht107:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE INSPIRATION27361D N Mcdonald ()

2SELWOOD32515W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

3KULU BUNYIP73235R J Britton (Lara)

4SPIRAL GLORY34523T Womann (Lara)

5LUKE’S MEDAL51181R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

6GENERAL VIEW14221J Galea (Tarneit)

7SUPREME VISION67433A L Dailly (Anakie)

8CHARLIE CHA CHA22415R C Bartolo (Avalon)

9LED ZEPPELIN13636M L Grima (Pearcedale)

10LATIFI LUKE81124R J Giles (Harston)

Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht207:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIS THE ONE16131L Delbridge (Balliang)

2PETAL ROSE11164G R George (Beulah)

3APACHE LEAP43241R C Bartolo (Avalon)

4WHO’S HOUSE14411J Thompson (Pearcedale)

5TYE ME DOWN43125T Womann (Lara)

6IDELLE BALE17476S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7FULL NOISE14185P E Giles (Moe)

8SYMMETRY12535R J Britton (Lara)

9MATINEE MISSY71225K Robins (Wendouree)

10HAMEL31414G Watts (Lara)

Race No. 4Lepine Funerals Ht308:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO JIMMY84342A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

2INDY MAN36315R J Britton (Lara)

3RAILWAY MAX42342J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

4CHERIE BAXTER76265T Womann (Lara)

5BUNDY BALE58566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6CARCOAR KURT12314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7OVAL EXPRESS51834R Shiells (Diamond Creek)

8BARNSTORMER41114A Stewart (Melton)

9WEDNESDAY BEERS26227D Murray (Napoleons)

10YUKON RIVER73141A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

Race No. 5Current Connections Pty Ltd08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEES WAX63334R J Britton (Lara)

2TIME TO SPEED52542J Galea (Tarneit)

3PIPELINE SURFER41282E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

4ALLEN ZANDER14525A L Dailly (Anakie)

5RUSTY SHIRAZ53413D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6DOHTMANN21213A L Dailly (Anakie)

7INJECT THE VENOM34543J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

8ALLEN SHAUL33427A L Dailly (Anakie)

9TRIPTYCH63742K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Happy Birthday Neville08:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD RON61717W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

2OBSCENE24127M T Carter (Violet Town)

3DYNA CAHYA37416A L Dailly (Anakie)

4CAPTAIN MILO21643M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5LATIFI JIAM21824R J Giles (Harston)

6DYNA BANYAN37452G J Bate (Lara)

7HAYDER BALE23435G J Bate (Lara)

8ZAMBRE ARANDT11622J Galea (Tarneit)

9LIVIO BALE55134A L Dailly (Anakie)

10FANTASY PHOENIX57114A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 7Www.themeadows.org.au09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO31625J Galea (Tarneit)

2PHELAN READY66421P C Brown (Loch)

3RED BANDANNA21837G M Rounds (Tooradin)

4STORM FURY13552J Westerlo (Clyde)

5COOL BAY15513A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

6PHASE THREE HO75143K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7PETTIGO POPOV47245R J Britton (Lara)

8PHILBY82232R J Britton (Lara)

9WEOWNA DANCER31288D J Pell (Bendigo)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Justin Wadden Memorial09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN CHANG16274A L Dailly (Anakie)

2NELLY BALE31326A L Dailly (Anakie)

3MICK THE MOZZ11751A L Dailly (Anakie)

4MANUEL BALE52347A L Dailly (Anakie)

5SYDNIE ALLEN45346A L Dailly (Anakie)

6DYNA OBELIA21471A L Dailly (Anakie)

7ZENITH44752J S Ennis (Lara)

8OCTANE SHOW7151FD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9NAPOLEON TIGER11335A W Mcdonald (Bundoora)

10FREDDIE BALE33161A L Dailly (Anakie)

Race No. 9 Ht410:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEPPING STONE63245M J Stephens (Yuroke)

2SNOW CRISP12221G R George (Beulah)

3UNSMASHABLE34333M Filomeno (Craigieburn)

4VEE BEST VANE61161J S Ennis (Lara)

5AINT WORKIN’864F8L Delbridge (Balliang)

6CRIME WAVE31414T Womann (Lara)

7MAGPIE LOMAR14113M B Stringer (Brighton)

8JOSHUA ALLEN45234S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9JACK FITZ51227M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

10RUFUS REX61122D Murray (Napoleons)

Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht510:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER MOMENT54142M R Dapiran (Seymour)

2ARROGANCE12211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

3PENSKI ILLUSION15544T Womann (Lara)

4ICEMAN RAIKKONEN52256J R Britton (Anakie)

5JOSEPH BALE53472G J Bate (Lara)

6PEDRO’S REALITY32856N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7STOLEN GOODS31114M Briganti (Tuerong)

8CHIEF IMPOSER73452A L Dailly (Anakie)

9HOT SENSATION12816T Womann (Lara)

10SLIPAWAY WILLY72113N Wynd ()

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments