Saturday 12th June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 12th June 2010
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COME ON MAESTRO81J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2JUSTIN BALE73323S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3MAKE BELIEVE431J Borg (Maryborough)
4RED SOD HARRY81781M C Brown (Loch)
5WINDMILL WARRIOR261T Womann (Lara)
6MISS BEL AIR81J Hayley (Tooradin)
7TIS TIME2252J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8OMEGA MU42J M Karamatic (Lara)
9DRIPSTONE32G J Bate (Lara)
10NORTHERN DISPLAY37442R Quigley (Chiltern)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PURE INSPIRATION27361D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SELWOOD32515W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
3KULU BUNYIP73235R J Britton (Lara)
4SPIRAL GLORY34523T Womann (Lara)
5LUKE'S MEDAL51181R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6GENERAL VIEW14221J Galea (Tarneit)
7SUPREME VISION67433A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CHARLIE CHA CHA22415R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9LED ZEPPELIN13636M L Grima (Pearcedale)
10LATIFI LUKE81124R J Giles (Harston)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TIS THE ONE16131L Delbridge (Balliang)
2PETAL ROSE11164G R George (Beulah)
3APACHE LEAP43241R C Bartolo (Avalon)
4WHO'S HOUSE14411J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5TYE ME DOWN43125T Womann (Lara)
6IDELLE BALE17476S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7FULL NOISE14185P E Giles (Moe)
8SYMMETRY12535R J Britton (Lara)
9MATINEE MISSY71225K Robins (Wendouree)
10HAMEL31414G Watts (Lara)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1UNO JIMMY84342A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
2INDY MAN36315R J Britton (Lara)
3RAILWAY MAX42342J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4CHERIE BAXTER76265T Womann (Lara)
5BUNDY BALE58566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6CARCOAR KURT12314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7OVAL EXPRESS51834R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8BARNSTORMER41114A Stewart (Melton)
9WEDNESDAY BEERS26227D Murray (Napoleons)
10YUKON RIVER73141A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEES WAX63334R J Britton (Lara)
2TIME TO SPEED52542J Galea (Tarneit)
3PIPELINE SURFER41282E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
4ALLEN ZANDER14525A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RUSTY SHIRAZ53413D J Saunders (Sommerville)
6DOHTMANN21213A L Dailly (Anakie)
7INJECT THE VENOM34543J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8ALLEN SHAUL33427A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TRIPTYCH63742K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WILD RON61717W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2OBSCENE24127M T Carter (Violet Town)
3DYNA CAHYA37416A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CAPTAIN MILO21643M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5LATIFI JIAM21824R J Giles (Harston)
6DYNA BANYAN37452G J Bate (Lara)
7HAYDER BALE23435G J Bate (Lara)
8ZAMBRE ARANDT11622J Galea (Tarneit)
9LIVIO BALE55134A L Dailly (Anakie)
10FANTASY PHOENIX57114A L Dailly (Anakie)
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ATOMIC VOODOO31625J Galea (Tarneit)
2PHELAN READY66421P C Brown (Loch)
3RED BANDANNA21837G M Rounds (Tooradin)
4STORM FURY13552J Westerlo (Clyde)
5COOL BAY15513A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
6PHASE THREE HO75143K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7PETTIGO POPOV47245R J Britton (Lara)
8PHILBY82232R J Britton (Lara)
9WEOWNA DANCER31288D J Pell (Bendigo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ALLEN CHANG16274A L Dailly (Anakie)
2NELLY BALE31326A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MICK THE MOZZ11751A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MANUEL BALE52347A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SYDNIE ALLEN45346A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA OBELIA21471A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ZENITH44752J S Ennis (Lara)
8OCTANE SHOW7151FD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9NAPOLEON TIGER11335A W Mcdonald (Bundoora)
10FREDDIE BALE33161A L Dailly (Anakie)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1STEPPING STONE63245M J Stephens (Yuroke)
2SNOW CRISP12221G R George (Beulah)
3UNSMASHABLE34333M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4VEE BEST VANE61161J S Ennis (Lara)
5AINT WORKIN'864F8L Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRIME WAVE31414T Womann (Lara)
7MAGPIE LOMAR14113M B Stringer (Brighton)
8JOSHUA ALLEN45234S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9JACK FITZ51227M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10RUFUS REX61122D Murray (Napoleons)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PREMIER MOMENT54142M R Dapiran (Seymour)
2ARROGANCE12211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3PENSKI ILLUSION15544T Womann (Lara)
4ICEMAN RAIKKONEN52256J R Britton (Anakie)
5JOSEPH BALE53472G J Bate (Lara)
6PEDRO'S REALITY32856N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7STOLEN GOODS31114M Briganti (Tuerong)
8CHIEF IMPOSER73452A L Dailly (Anakie)
9HOT SENSATION12816T Womann (Lara)
10SLIPAWAY WILLY72113N Wynd (Lismore)