Saturday 26th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 26th May 2012

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CARMELITA82151FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MISTER LAQUINTA6245630.50R J Britton (Lara)
3BRYNNE BALE3344330.31G J Bate (Lara)
4BATTINA BALE4312530.25G J Bate (Lara)
5GOMES21312NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
6CRONOS BALE1172230.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ICEBOX44341NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8CRYSTAL’S VOICE5117730.26T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9IMANI BALE2187430.45S J Collins (Lara)
10HEATHER’S SHELBY55461NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Nationwide Seafoods07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD3684129.99R C Dunne (St Albans)
2DELFINA BALE1371230.36S J Collins (Lara)
3CHRIS BALE6743130.02A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA FIG1314130.05G J Bate (Lara)
5DONS MISS1221TNBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6GOLD COAST GAZZA2526330.01R J Britton (Lara)
7MAHOGANY BOY2343630.70E M King (Sulky)
8ALETA ALLEN3565530.21G J Bate (Lara)
9CAROL BALE8665530.47S J Collins (Lara)
10HARDY BALE58756NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific07:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ICE3288630.53H L Collins (Lara)
2RUNNING SMART8766530.44C D Schlensog (Corio)
3DARLIN BALE4173630.32S J Collins (Lara)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS4234229.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GARETT BALE4251429.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SPARTAN3144530.26T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7MINI EMILY41831NBTJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
8KING FOX5348730.38C D Schlensog (Corio)
9THOMELI DIAMOND64134NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
10DYNA CARI54824NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Maurice Blackburn08:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYNA BALE1FF74FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2INDY SON64127FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
3MISSION COMPLETE2145642.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4UCME TYPHOON88134FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
5CARLOW QUEEN61767FSTDN Walls (Melton)
6TAKE IT HOME2221443.78J A Sharp (Lara)
7PRANCING JOE14722FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
8ADELLE BALE26455NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9WHERE’S BETTY74343FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10SIDE COM73367FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 508:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BEAT1886130.58G J Bate (Lara)
2PLANKTON1328130.41J Galea (Tarneit)
3MOLLY MOLLOY1885830.26C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4GUS BALE3187330.07G J Bate (Lara)
5DISRAELI2544230.30W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CHILLY BABE1264530.25R J Britton (Lara)
7HIPPY CHIC8421230.31R Camilleri (Lara)
8SAM’S KINGDOM5211430.42C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mtd Final (gobis)08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BRAD73132NBTG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
2HOSTILE WARRIOR23132NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT LIZZIE26162NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4SIMPLE CLASS1286134.96T O’Donovan (Lara)
5SEQUOIA7156134.56R J Britton (Lara)
6MYSTERY PINK5474234.86M T Carter (Violet Town)
7BARRIQUE14F2134.59R J Britton (Lara)
8BAURNA MOLLY6445134.92R J Britton (Lara)
9BLACK JACA3737334.79B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
10SURON UNDERCOVER12333NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
Race No. 7Geotechnical Laboratories09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGBUSTERS11151FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SIR RUSS31543NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3SISCO HERO2128334.66J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4SHINY SUDOKU5164734.71E R Vigor (Anakie)
5JOHNNY RINGO1163434.99J S Ennis (Lara)
6BARRY BLOWOUT2455535.00S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SURON UNDERCOVER12333NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
8BLACK JACA3737334.79B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
9SHIRAZ’S LUCK1442134.70M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10WHODAT LASS8328834.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 8Supermanatstud.com09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRICK BALE1114130.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA OTTENS2421530.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA LOWELL2814729.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA STEAL6814229.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DANNIE BALE4131830.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GORDON BALE4453129.77G J Bate (Lara)
7PEGGY MAY1172129.89J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BARDOT BALE8623230.26S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:05PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ZAPPER6747135.08E M King (Sulky)
2YOSHIMITSU5433135.19S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3LIGHT FANTASTIC3721134.77J S Fletcher (Woonona)
4NOT WHITE4242134.97B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
5WHERE’S SPITZ6222134.98P W Spiteri (Morwell)
6TALANJEE MAGGIE57432NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
7REAL BREW55442NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
8GOLDEN LEMON56322NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
9NEW FUN34342NBTW C Harvey ( South)
10THRUXTON31432NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON TIGGER62384NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
2JIMMY TWO HATS41146NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
3ROZEHILL ZOE1721830.47I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4MAJOR KING2652430.39M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SHAW STREET RACE3262130.60R P Brewer (Camperdown)
6WONAEAMIRRI6616230.45P W Arnott (Lara)
7ULTRA COOL4153530.29M Briganti (Tuerong)
8BARLEY BALE7525430.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
9EDITH BALE3654730.21S J Collins (Lara)
10FIRESIDE CITY4522230.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 11Awm Electrical10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN NADIA62132NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CAREY BALE5645130.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
3VESNA’S EXPRESS2512130.02J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4DELATITE BALE54514NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CAPRICORN MISS1434730.49N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
6DOOMED23181NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ERICA ALLEN1412230.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BOTANIC BEAUTY5531330.24J A Sharp (Lara)
9FELINA BALE35773NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10EL DIVA14642FSHP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments