Saturday 3rd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 3rd July 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAMIE BALE1A L Dailly (Anakie)

2MILO BALE23772G J Bate (Lara)

3STAR OF PEDRO231H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4JULIAN BALE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5JUSTIN BALE23421S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6MARIA BALE552S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7GAELIC BALE1A L Dailly (Anakie)

8JACK’S RAZOR23222R J Britton (Lara)

9PUFFED UP BILLY37222A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

10BUCKINGHAM HEIR22T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVERY BALE14337S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2VALLEY TWIST12212C J Hudson (Creswick)

3DROOPY’S MONARO21514M Pigatto (Epping)

4COME ON MAESTRO813J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

5IMA HOLOGRAM421J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6GREYWINDS DODGE53263T Womann (Lara)

7WHERE’S STEVE1114J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

8DAINTREE ROCKETF8414G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

9ELYSIUM57223T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

10PURE STEALTH13R D Conway (Bunyip)

Race No. 3Sport 92707:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADJUST45142P Sieben (Tooradin)

2SAINT BODDSMITH36311S E Stefanos ()

3PINK BANDANNA21351K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

4 FIVE76553W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5CLASSY DINERO32476P Sieben (Tooradin)

6BROWNLOW HARVEY43735A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

7PHASE THREE HO51438K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8POWERETTE58673J Formosa (Heathcote)

9DAINTREE ANGEL76754G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

10LITTLE FAWN24566A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

Race No. 4Daly’s Dash08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNALDA BALE76227G J Bate (Lara)

2APACHE LEAP24132R C Bartolo (Avalon)

3BUNDY BALE66833S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4PENSKI ILLUSION44431T Womann (Lara)

5PROVEN PUZZLE11417M T Carter (Violet Town)

6SHIRAZ COLOUR11262N King (Pearcedale)

7REPERTOIRE25437R Snelling (Taradale)

8SECRET STONE17221M J Stephens (Yuroke)

9CHUCKY CHODA32676S B Ralph (Tooradin)

10CARRAMAR FLYER33617W C Harvey ( South)

Race No. 5Mr 08:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BANYAN52262G J Bate (Lara)

2CAPTAIN MILO43426M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

3TOMIC21713P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

4DIAMOND TULIP35771R Matthyssen (Talbot)

5FREDDIE BALE16154A L Dailly (Anakie)

6CHLOE ALLEN54614S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7ZAMBRE ARANDT23352J Galea (Tarneit)

8HEY KOBYBOYN36271P J Frost (Heathcote)

9OVAL EXPRESS83477R Shiells (Diamond Creek)

10COOPER BALE68884G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 6Awm Electrical Final (gobis)08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHA CHA41531R C Bartolo (Avalon)

2POSH DI11231A P Bullock (Exeter)

3MYSTICAL SOUL11121J S Ennis (Lara)

4DISRAELI14411R Clark (Toolleen)

5BEE GEE MAC16441D A Beasley (West Footscray)

6BARRIQUE24151R J Britton (Lara)

7WHITE ARROW11411C E Abbott (Edenhope)

8KIOWA BEE546F1A J Britton (Lara)

9HOLSTEIN MISS54322T Womann (Lara)

10CRIME WAVE41522T Womann (Lara)

Race No. 7Happy Birthday Bev09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC PLANET41123D J Brown (Lara)

2BUDDY ROSE32373J Chignell (Rosedale)

3OLIVER ALLENF3373S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4DYNA JAYDEN47341G J Bate (Lara)

5OCTANE SHOWF3311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6DOHTMANN13322A L Dailly (Anakie)

7COOL BAY51334A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

8FACIAL73441P G Mills (Wahgunyah)

9POMMIE PRINCESS85457J Formosa (Heathcote)

10TIGRE BALE55566S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 8Nestle09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD RUSH MAX16134P Reinders (Gruyere)

2GEISHA BALE11323G J Bate (Lara)

3COSMIC CHIEF27316D J Brown (Lara)

4HAYDER BALE35F12G J Bate (Lara)

5ARSONIST17314H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6ALLEN CHANG74557A L Dailly (Anakie)

7MICK THE MOZZ51148A L Dailly (Anakie)

8DYNA OBELIA71815A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI21414P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

2COUPE DE VILLE81126P E Giles (Moe)

3DECEMBRIST15221R J Douglas (Heathcote)

4COCO BALEDD115G J Bate (Lara)

5PRINCE OF BEE21112K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6SPIRAL GLORY52344T Womann (Lara)

7VICTORY TIME74353D J Brown (Lara)

8HUGO FAST11417M B Clark (Yarra Glen)

9PETTIGO POPOV72458R J Britton (Lara)

10MISTAKEN SAINT53618S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 10Pitstop Mowers10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUAL FANTASY12122M J Gibbons (Lara)

2BARRABAS32156S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3DRUMS AND ROSES14634S Chignell (Rosedale)

4SHANLYN SAMMY12121W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5JACK FITZ22713M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

6BIG TIME PLAYER41241J Worsfold (Girgarre)

7SMOKE HOME54212G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

8GUITAR HEROF4514C J Bahen (Yuroke)

9GREYWINDS BEN71526T Womann (Lara)

10CAPTAIN FEARON36312A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments