Saturday, 4 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 4 June 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOOK JOHNY (NSW)[7]52241NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
2SILVERALI [7]3F17FSHR Britton (Lara)
3WHAT YOU SAY [7]4262230.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
4STEVRON AUTOS [7]2352230.57(8)J Olsen (Reservoir)
5IN DEE GENES [6]1614NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
6ONYA JATT [7]52221NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7ALLEN GANTZ (NSW)[6]36855NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8HONOURING PERCY [6]3F371FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9DESPERATE PETE [7]Res.3F21630.25(2)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
10RAVEN ON [6]Res.7843130.52(1)K Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 2Andrew Campbell Stakes7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ELUSIVE [6]26752NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[6]6332130.27(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]4223531.00(4)J Collins (Lara)
4BENNY MAC [6]2331630.29(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DEWANA INTEREST [6]1246230.35(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6CARVE [6]27512NBTC Dew (Anakie)
7TIGER BUTCH [6]63523NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8TINKER BOB [6]41422NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
9BACK ROAD [6]Res.78272FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10LEKTRA DANGER [6]Res.6655130.15(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel S.c. Final7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]7761135.19(1)S Collins (Lara)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]45223NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
3KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]63523NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4SISCO SWIFT [5]63724NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
5KUTA’S LAD [5]51154NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6SIMPLY ELITE [5]64432NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]7383635.02(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]2563135.02(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
9WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]Res.74415NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10DREAM DATE [5]Res.53285NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 4Shepparton To The Meadows Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]63261NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]36662NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3STEEL FURY [5]36451NBTR Ransley (Brighton)
4AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]11811FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
5SUPREME DEAL [5]35432NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]3373230.50(1)B Klemke (Heathcote)
7SMOKESTER [5]41431NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8NANGAR FOX (NSW)[5]27252NBTG Schofield (Craigieburn)
9BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]Res.68243NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10COSMIC SPUR [5]Res.68423NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 5Happy 40th Birthday Barry Ht18:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]3511130.14(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2YOU CAN JIVE [5]71415NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3HELMA BALE (NSW)[5]38431NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4SPRING BUMBLEBEE (NSW)[5]2217730.08(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5KILTY EXPRESS [5]1142130.50(3)R Drew (Dennington)
6LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]61134NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]1152230.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
8RIVER CROSSING [5]3415630.44(3)J Nibbs (Catani)
9BETTY BAKER [5]Res.16774NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]Res.74415NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[5]1454630.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]28232NBTG James (Woodleigh)
3SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]5874130.09(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4BIG SHOW MULLO (NSW)[5]68243NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]32467NBTH Collins (Lara)
6SKYES APPRENTICE [5]16111NBTM Warren (Point Lonsdale)
7WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]5372630.38(8)C Dew (Anakie)
8REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]77124FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.58F2830.16(8)J Collins (Lara)
10RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]Res.8543730.43(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
Race No. 7Tab – More Than Just Winning9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]8354235.05(4)D Coleman (Lara)
2PANDA BALE (NSW)[4]4342334.33(1)D Coleman (Lara)
3TURFMAN [5]8575TNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]15482NBTR Britton (Lara)
5AIRBOUND [5]32473NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SISCO WAKE [5]7554734.86(8)D Galea (Lara)
7PINKY BALE (NSW)[5]2262534.61(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8HEADLINE [5]1141534.53(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.42664NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
10HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5524135.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING IN THERE [3]5733429.99(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
2ERNEST BALE (NSW)[2]8623729.89(2)S Collins (Lara)
3FLEETWOOD ZAC [4]8145330.04(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
4FOLIO BALE (NSW)[2]6212729.66(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[3]1112129.81(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6DIEGO BALE (NSW)[2]5131529.64(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SISCO GILLIE [4]4442130.26(2)J Galea (Lara)
8MASTER JACKPOT (NSW)[4]2346130.40(7)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[4]Res.3452430.08(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10JIVE TIME [4]Res.4224230.20(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht310:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]8155730.29(2)C Dew (Anakie)
2LIAM [5]3373230.17(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]2465330.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4WHY NOT SUE [5]5212430.40(4)W Gray (Wendouree)
5STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]2833830.07(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]7764430.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
7GOLDEN SWAN [5]33612NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8MY BOY RYLAN (NSW)[5]1671130.33(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.58F2830.16(8)J Collins (Lara)
10ALCHEMY [5]Res.46677NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Home Of 9 Group 1’s Ht410:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMPIN’ [5]23238NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2SPRING CLARKIE (NSW)[5]4423830.37(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]3114430.22(2)H Collins (Lara)
4BRIANNA MORGAN [5]64262NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
5MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[5]31414FSHM Lont (Toongabbie)
6MY GIRL CHLOE [5]41425NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DREAM DATE [5]53285NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8GARY DOOGAN [5]8575630.13(3)D Fisher (Lara)
9RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]Res.8543730.43(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
10WHY NOT LES [5]Res.8778830.08(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht510:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]72133NBTH Collins (Lara)
2SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]28613NBTI Garland (Longlea)
3NOOSA JET [5]2432630.32(8)D Fisher (Lara)
4MILESTONE (NSW)[5]33861NBTB Smith (The Rock)
5DRYSDALE DOLL [5]14F2730.40(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
6DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]3383530.12(8)J Collins (Lara)
7KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]6534530.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
8HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]5281830.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9BETTY BAKER [5]Res.16774NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10ALCHEMY [5]Res.46677NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning Ht611:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIA [5]3235430.13(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2STILL THE ONE [5]64518FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]2641430.38(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]2176730.13(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5LASS BALE (NSW)[5]5268730.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
6ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]5485130.08(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DOOBSTAR [5]11F43FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
8MYSTERY RIDE [5]6166129.75(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]Res.74415NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LES [5]Res.8778830.08(8)W Gray (Wendouree)