Wednesday, 18 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 18 December 2013

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SESS [M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2SPRING LOL (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3HAVELOCK CHIEF (TAS)[M]67685FSHC Davis (Murrabit)
4BIG KAT [M]24NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5MY MATE JOEY [M]54565NBTG Connell (Harston)
6DODGE THE BILL [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
7COOL MOMENTO [M]FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
8BECCI LEONE [M]44353NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.F3866NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 2Watch Grvextra On Youtube12:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBONADO [M]63322FSTDB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2KNOCK THE TOP [M]37362NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3SPRING SAFARI (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[M]5FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SPRING AMANDA (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALEXANDER POP [M]48148FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7SMOULDERING DOLL [M]244NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8ASUKA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.F3866NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 3Like Grvictoria On Facebook12:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBINE [M]FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]48272NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4CETTE FOR GALORY [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
5UNIX BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
6TRIPLE FIGURE [M]52246NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7DYNA VULLA (NSW)[M]52752NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9SPA TWIGGY [M]Res.F3866NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE VAPOUR [5]555T7NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
2MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]7321234.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
3OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]6755134.99(3)F Carbone (Inglewood)
4CHARDONNAY [5]47285NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6SHINY SUDOKU [5]3338534.71(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
7GERVON [5]81483FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
8IT TAKES TIME [5]64387FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning Ht11:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD (NSW)[5]6226829.99(1)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
2ALL INN TROY [5]14522NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]35122NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
4BLONDE CAVIAR [5]52172FSTDP Franklin (Moyston)
5CLINICAL FINISH [5]5614330.45(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6GRAND GRANGE [5]5378530.37(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
7ULTIMATE BONES [5]48783NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
8HASTY TRANSIT [5]86577NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 6Le Pine Funerals Ht21:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]22658FSHJ Dunstan (Breakwater)
2WHO’S TALKING [5]27243FSHD Barron (Eden Park)
3SOOKY SUZIE [5]2531630.29(3)R Britton (Lara)
4ELLE’S HOPE [5]74677NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
5GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]7858630.35(4)D Dean (Nyora)
6OUR DANNY BOY [5]T4246NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]2662130.56(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8THOR BALE (NSW)[5]5554530.48(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht31:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[5]8722330.42(8)D Dean (Nyora)
2TWIN TERRA [5]11673NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3BUKATY (GA)[5]38323NBTR Britton (Lara)
4COALMINER (NSW)[5]66727FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
5KOOPER’S CROWN [5]6846330.57(4)W Connell (Harston)
6TARA MEADOW [5]2812FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
7REBEL LANE [5]36658NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8RUFF EDGES [5]15128FSHD Ferguson (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Ht42:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY MARK [5]85713NBTP Bailey (Loch)
2BANE (TAS)[5]12681NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
3JAMO CONNECTION [5]2562630.76(5)W Connell (Harston)
4ROYAL TONE [5]1636730.37(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5IONA MUFFIN MAN (NSW)[5]41677NBTR Britton (Lara)
6ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]3272430.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
7BLACK ODIN [5]21753NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
8MIDNIGHT BUTCH (TAS)[5]17787NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht52:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD ONE [5]7124330.76(1)W Wrout (Scarsdale)
2OUR FIREMAN [5]2441630.27(5)J Psaila (Little River)
3BAD BOY BOBBY [5]52444NBTA Courts (Lara)
4SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]43153NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BRODUS CLAY [5]14232NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6ROUW [5]83387FSHB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
7TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]43124FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8SHAMROCK PETAL [5]56425NBTA Hyde (Lara)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht62:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY GIRL [5]1881730.19(5)W Wrout (Scarsdale)
2BELENA JAKE [5]18142NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
3MAXIMUM HEIGHT [5]76721NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
4BUBUDANG (NSW)[5]83731FSHM Williams (Noble Park)
5COSMIC BLACK [5]3553530.33(4)J Psaila (Little River)
6ALL INN BRADY [5]5255530.21(4)T Duncan (Harston)
7RICH JAMA [5]7435730.49(2)D Jones (Haddon)
8ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]56632NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Macro Meats3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL EMPIRE [5]2318435.11(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
2LUCKY BEAR [5]55525FSHH Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
3STORMING QUARTZ [5]5772335.40(2)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4PEDRO’S VINEYARD [5]5457335.25(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BURNT BRIDGES [5]24232FSHA Courts (Lara)
7CROWBAR [5]86721NBTA Courts (Lara)
8OSCAR COOL [5]61663NBTS Drummond (Toolleen)