Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 25 June 2014

Race No. 1Grandstand Grading Today Ht112:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE MAX [M]77688FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SEMJASE [M]FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
3PHENOM BALE (NSW)[M]52FSHT Womann (Lara)
4IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHS Collins (Lara)
6THELMA’S MAN [M]34344NBTC Hudson (Creswick)
7ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[M]3883NBTS Collins (Lara)
8DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[M]3332NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZLE ALLEN (NSW)[M]545NBTS Collins (Lara)
2TILLA BALE (NSW)[M]25NBTT Womann (Lara)
3CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[M]33432FSHA Sultana (Maddingley)
4UNCLE MORE [M]78878NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BLACK JAYMAR [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]2866NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7APOCAL BALE (NSW)[M]556FSHS Collins (Lara)
8DYNA INCA (NSW)[M]224NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht312:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTER BALE (NSW)[M]6NBTT Womann (Lara)
2BLACK SUPERMAN [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3PRINCE NITRO [M]55355NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4OPUS BALE (NSW)[M]2333NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN FORGE (NSW)[M]646NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6SHREEKY [M]67446NBTD White (Sunbury)
7GWEN ALLEN (NSW)[M]7676NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ELIZA BLANCHE (QLD)[M]FFSHS Stiff (Dubbo)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht412:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CONSTRUCT (NSW)[M]435NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2AIDEN BAXTER (NSW)[M]7NBTT Womann (Lara)
3STORM ALLEN (NSW)[M]44334NBTS Collins (Lara)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[M]5NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DR. DEBBIE [M]66686NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
6SHAWSHANK [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7SOUL MAKER [M]3662NBTA Britton (Lara)
8YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]26542NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVE GIRL [5]22662NBTB Smith (Dallas)
2ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]11116NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3AIRBOUND [5]52432FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4KARAGIOZIS [5]65375NBTR Britton (Lara)
5FINAL BID [5]31224NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]3251230.94(5)S Collins (Lara)
7KOOPER’S CROWN [5]T777330.37(5)W Connell (Harston)
8SPA CHEANG [5]7175630.63(1)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
9BILLY BRAE [5]Res.66625NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.64885NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[5]12144NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]7351730.15(1)R Britton (Lara)
3VIV TUDOR [5]8158830.32(7)C Dew (Anakie)
4OUR ARANDT [5]21645NBTM Brealey (Exford)
5DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[5]1158430.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[5]21173NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DIRK AND ROSIE [5]64146NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
8QUILTY [5]23644FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BILLY BRAE [5]Res.66625NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.64885NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]11763NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2PERFECT ROY [5]3837430.46(1)M Edwards (Broadford)
3ZIPPING WESTON (NSW)[5]22112FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4CALL ME SCARY [5]42258NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]21325NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6ROZEHILL LISA [5]71525FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
7ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]44284NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]3213230.18(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
9BILLY BRAE [5]Res.66625NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.64885NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY EXPRESS [5]31625FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
2MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]5421430.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
3UDON BALE (NSW)[5]2130.70(1)T Womann (Lara)
4YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]65218FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
5HARAKA (NSW)[5]71330.63(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]163FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DUNGARVAN [5]25137NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]415FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9BILLY BRAE [5]Res.66625NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.88736FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]21330.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
2PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]44667NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
3TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[5]28237FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
4GOLDEN HIPPY [5]77873FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
5SMASH THE CLOCK [5]14643FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6SEEKING JUSTICE [5]4518130.42(5)M Auld (Tatura)
7LEWIS FIELDS [5]15153NBTT Collins (Lara)
8COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]53276FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
9SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.88736FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)