Friday 25th July 2008


Race 1 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 298 Metres 03:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18251 RAYMOND KWOK 17.31Q A Paraskevas
2 61513 AVON MADDIE 17.60Q N J Snowden
3 22821 COMMANDER CASS 17.50Q I M Partington
4 71461 WILD SHAZZA 17.85Q M J Giles
5 2 COURTNEY ROYALE NBT D Mines
6 1 DUSTY DAX 17.54Q R P Cunneen
7 1 LIAM’S GAL 17.42Q A J Papp
8 2 PETE’S COOL NBT R P Cunneen
9 42 TREVRODICK LASS Res. NBT R J Partington
10 2 CANOOGE Res. NBT R P Cunneen

Race 2 R.W & A.R INGLIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 298 Metres 04:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73437 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.27 J C Rohan
2 33243 JADED NBT R L French
3 41746 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
4 55534 WHY NOT MOLLY NBT G Carter
5 24883 SIX GRAND NBT M D O’Keefe
6 43247 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
7 14127 PERFECT FUTURE FSH G Rossin
8 18442 MR. STREET WISE 17.22 A J Papp
9 64268 SPRINGVALE ROCK Res. NBT M A Delbridge
10 11287 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 17.18 C Callaway

Race 3 JOHN ROHAN BREAK-INS
Maiden 658 Metres 04:37PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47635 KIANNA NBT R C McMillan
2 55754 WAIT ON CHINA NBT D Hill
3 56452 THERE ABOUTS NBT D Fasoli
4 28365 CLOVERLY GEORGE FSTD D G Blake
5 346 HIGH ON STRESS FSTD R A Gieschen
6 2288 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell
7 3 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
8 23237 ELORINA FSTD R C McMillan
9 7624 HOLLY MAY Res. FSH J S David
10 63475 ZANNAMAN Res. FSTD B B Crawford

Race 4 HILLBILLY BINS Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 513 Metres 04:57PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72 SYLVAN LIL NBT J L Connor
2 6721 HE’S A BRAYDON 30.80Q K P Smyth
3 36481 MY BEAUT NOSE 30.81Q S Creighton
4 8752 MA’S MAN NBT M D O’Keefe
5 72 NO OCTANE NBT K J Woodbridge
6 56551 BURCOV BULLET 30.79Q S Creighton
7 1 SHANLYN BANJO 30.84Q S L Larsen
8 2 SHANLYN ODDBALL NBT L M Larsen
9 8533 BLACK WING Res. NBT T A Proctor
10 15233 UNO’S A WAY Res. 30.42Q C E Johnson

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:16PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24281 BIG STORM 31.07 P E Giles
2 136T7 PAJA PRINCE NBT S Creighton
3 2176 WHY NOT KATE FSH G Carter
4 64634 GROOVY MASTER NBT M D O’Keefe
5 318 RIPIN STATE FSH A B McNamara
6 43153 ZAMIRA NBT L M Gorman
7 48425 HARD WORK NBT G L Arvanitis
8 33261 MANDOLIN MAGIC 30.79 S K Reed
9 87687 DR. ECUSTEIN Res. NBT M Braithwaite
10 75465 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill

Race 6 FORD PLUMBING
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:38PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48562 FOURBIE FOUR 30.20 M D O’Keefe
2 37854 TOOWOOMBA BANKER NBT S A Holmes
3 52482 OUTA THERE 30.51 G Mitchell
4 36533 NICK’S TRUMPET FSH R J Partington
5 42355 EYE EYE PIXIE NBT M Grindley
6 23287 POISONED IVY NBT P Hart
7 65776 SMURF’S OPAL 30.57 A C Tabone
8 74426 DART SUBJECT FSH A B McNamara
9 18474 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 23877 DRACO’S IMAGE Res. NBT S Creighton

Race 7 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP
Free For All 298 Metres 05:56PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55122 RESETTLED 17.13 M R Patching
2 41466 WOODEN EYE 16.98 T J Allen
3 18313 WHO’S YA MAMA 16.93 P E Giles
4 65634 DARK SECRET 16.99 D G Crawford
5 31651 HOT RIDE 17.09 D H Dawson
6 34F17 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.10 G L Howell
7 53732 MISS MINI DOZER 17.22 J Reddoch
8 76643 HOODED CHILL 17.02 J A Adlam
9 61586 TUB’S TORNADO Res. 17.15 D L Greig
10 46636 STAR STATE Res. 17.30 L Delbridge

Race 8 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 06:12PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21215 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
2 15278 SHANLYN COOL 30.16 L M Larsen
3 82677 WHY NOT ME 30.15 K J H McCann
4 14757 WHO’S GIRL 30.39 M Grindley
5 46247 OUR BLUE HEAVEN 30.31 F A Andrighetto
6 11267 SMURF PRINCESS 30.01 C A Tabone
7 85462 ULTIMATE DEANO 30.44 D R Dean
8 77226 NISTEVO 30.63 S Creighton
9 35758 QUICK HUNDRED Res. 30.53 J J Booker
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM HT2
Grade 5 Heat 298 Metres 06:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54455 SPOT ON SARGE FSH W J Majoor
2 53556 PERFECT RUN NBT J W Reddoch
3 61146 DAN FLACK FSH D G Crawford
4 172 VEE EIGHT SHIRAZ 17.34 C S Siekman
5 15367 LEICA WARRIGAL NBT M A Delbridge
6 42653 WHY NOT BERNIE NBT G Carter
7 33421 RYTHMIC OAK FSH G Pattichis
8 43581 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
9 66326 JACK’S CASH Res. 17.59 W F Cupples
10 27138 COOLCAM ASSASSIN Res. FSH M W Baldock

Race 10 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 298 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76173 GORGEOUS SPEED FSH L H Bottom
2 67571 KIMBA JACK NBT K Brooks
3 45436 WHY NOT TAYLA FSTD G Carter
4 84831 JUST FOR NOW NBT N King
5 214 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
6 12435 RED DELICIOUS NBT M W Baldock
7 62221 ELGRANDO HILTON FSTD S A Reed
8 18663 TOABSTA ROADSTA 17.37 M A Delbridge
9 28675 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. NBT T J Allen
10 56715 MARNEBECK Res. FSTD L Delbridge