Friday 5th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – 5th November 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO FOX55253 (Catani)
2HONEY LULU58244S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3BLONDE DYNAMITE2561A J Papp (Morwell)
4STERJOVSKI25233C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5LION KING32432C S Siekman (Denison)
6SMART ACHIEVER23341P J Galea (Rosedale)
7SUZIE WAVES4T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SUZY DARLING652M Briganti (Tuerong)
9SEISMIC SATCHMO5T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HOTEL ALABAMA355M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 2 – Tab Ht104:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX’S AWESOME13656J S Telling (Maffra)
2BOB’S DUN ROAMIN87568B W Moles (Noojee)
3DR. FLOJOE61742W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OJO5121J E Zammit (Hazelwood )
5PARUMBA TEMEKA67745E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6IT’S A NEVEELK62317G Kleeven (Denison)
7DR. ELIZABETH188J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8RAGTIME SMACKA84344D Rose (Cowwarr)
9DR. SLOAN47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Benson’s Timber & Hardware04:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COMATOSED41555P Andrews (Traralgon)
2BIG ROSE42216K G Height (Toora)
3PAPA’S EYE41483T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RED MARKER78646W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLONDE TANK53352T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6KRUEZER AGOGO34226R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7LITTLE MASTER72415B J Whitford (Yarram)
8DEVIL’S CHAOS41873D Agius (Moe)
9TE EZY45214D Hill (Traralgon)
10MY ARGUMENT11538P J Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 4The Great Chase – Tab Ht204:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY RED66366R M Busuttil (Moe)
2LOADED MISSILE44117M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DR. ROCHELLE51536W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DO UNO SHONA38874P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5DR. FREEMAN67735J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HEZA BLAZIN’24142R S Sellings (Maffra)
7IRISH JOKER17656M Campbell (Longwarry)
8DEE TEE TALK51251S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9DR. SLOAN47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Hillbilly Bins05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADDICTIVE RANEE63578P Reinders (Gruyere)
2ROXY RHODE47265L R Weeks (Mount Martha)
3TUBS PEDRO64474D L Greig (Churchill)
4QUICKFIRE LADY65685R Boehm (Tooradin)
5BIG BOY JIMMY33118D J Connor (Cranbourne)
6STELLAR WINE47518D J Saunders (Somerville)
7HELLO IVY38786S I Nagy (Traralgon)
8STONELEIGH58655C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9SWIPER MARA28867R Boehm (Tooradin)
10MONTY FRANKLIN57648D J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 6The Great Chase – Tab Ht305:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARAGON ELLE111D P Dooley (Maffra)
2MCQUILLAN14645P A Rowley (Denison)
3DR. SNOZZA84574J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NELSON74751M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5LUNGILE LOCH44521C S Siekman (Denison)
6GRIMBY LIAM63654E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DR. COURTNEY33441J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SMURF’S SENORITA54217C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9DR. SLOAN47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 @ Stud05:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING OPERATOR33758B R Alford (Yarram)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON37315G J Bate (Lara)
3PINUP LASS87653M J Pirani (Boronia)
4COTCHIN TALENT81548M Braithwaite (Moe)
5BOYNE WATER25433R Boehm (Tooradin)
6RITA FLYER54765A Keating (Frankston North)
7DR. REX75665W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EXHILARATION55586P Reinders (Gruyere)
9SWIPER MARA28867R Boehm (Tooradin)
10HELGA588T5R Boehm (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Doctor’s Kennels Break-ins06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORGI MILO34F21R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2DR. EVEREST62318W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DAINTREE LOVER46111P J Hartley (Boronia)
4DYNA JAYDEN28574G J Bate (Lara)
5PURE PEACHES23115L M Gorman (Newborough)
6ARNALDA BALE51743G J Bate (Lara)
7ADMIRAL BALE87774G J Bate (Lara)
8JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE65522E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9HELGA588T5R Boehm (Tooradin)
10SWIPER MARA28867R Boehm (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Genetic’s 06:27PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HE’S A PRINCE2635K W Hodges (Garfield)
2SIX LITRE71738R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3PLATANI4163J Jarkis (Seville)
4RAZZ’S STAR54414R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5BLONDE BOSS4317D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6PARIS MONTANA46452S B Toner (Garfield)
7SUPREME CELINE2C Westerlo (Clyde)
8SHANLYN SPARKLE45545M Campbell (Longwarry)
9IGGLE PIGGLE75667C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10KATE OF PORTWENN67858M Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 10Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDING GODDESS31766P Reinders (Gruyere)
2TIMMY WOODCOCK22741P E Giles (Moe)
3HALO’S NEVEELK13255R Kleeven (Denison)
4EXTRA BUBBLY15675C A Lawrence (Morwell)
5INDIGO DIAMOND133S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6BUDDY MAHTE35156H M Colpoys (Bass)
7SWEET STEPHIF4448D P Dooley (Maffra)
8PIRUZ BALE35352G J Bate (Lara)
9MONTY FRANKLIN57648D J Saunders (Somerville)
10HELGA588T5R Boehm (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments