Saturday 15th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 15th December 2012

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook.com05:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER ROCK82677NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2DR. GEMIMA5236NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MILKY312NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
4TILLY NEVEFSHJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
5BABY BAD GIRL43356FSTDS Long (Pakenham)
6TAYLAH JOY4FSHG A Smart (Drouin)
7BELLA NINA68NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8WHITE FRECKLE254FSHC W Leviston (Traralgon)
9JUDE’S PATH58664FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
10SURPRISE MECKO654F7NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 2Cowwarr General Store05:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF BUBBLES2764FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
2NIKITA’S STORM52266NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
3FELI ALLEN66NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4FLYWHEEL COWBOY328NBTS J Bye (Gormandale)
5MR. BOOM BOOM43252NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6BRUNO MOGAMBO567TNBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7OUT OF CONTRACTFSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
8AMBER MOGAMBO73525NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
9DR. SCHMIDT78587NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. JAFFAR65545NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Gippsland Treated Pine06:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGGULATER16244NBTS Richer (Foster)
2LIL’ BIT SUNA78838FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
3REGAL SURPRISE56665NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
4QUEER BANANA5NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5LIGHT AND TANGI84NBTC W Leviston (Traralgon)
6JENNY ROCKS82468FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7RAG TRADE3FSHP J Elston (Sale)
8DOVETON23274NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
9COOL SHIRLY17445FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ENDEN ROCKET75676FSTDJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Abicor Traralgon06:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNITER MISS5363117.34S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2SHREK’S MYSTERY1246117.39R M Lesjak (Nyora)
3CLAUDIO’S COMET3522616.80L M Gorman (Newborough)
4SMART ONE2114717.01T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5LIBERTY6564416.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JAY JAY’S GIRL87554FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
7DR. SINBAD88354NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WHERE’S MY PATCH4657716.99P L Hunt (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Radley Bale @ Stud Ht107:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL ON TIME23138FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2CRUISING COOPER74823NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DR. WANGDANG737F330.29W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KING SLAYER81127FSHJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
5MY JABULANI43426FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6ROCKADORE6547529.85A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7FIRE FIRE8255430.42G R Hall (Yarragon)
8HE’S SENSITIVE137FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Retravision Ht207:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVALICIOUS146FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2DR. TYE4867429.72W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ARCHERFIELD58523NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4NUTTY67877NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
5LITTLE ODESSA48766NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6DR. PYROIS2186630.45J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PAH LEEZE32644FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8BRYNNE BALE36645FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Ladders Ht307:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE BOOTS87536FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2VELOCETTE MISS3274429.96P A Andrews (Traralgon)
3FRAME45818FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4RECKLING42643NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
5HARD TO EARN15871FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6MR. SECURITY33414NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7DR. AYE JAY2524429.81W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LORD HUDSON4416730.11R D Lane (Traralgon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Lord Ducal @ Stud08:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY HA HA4471229.63R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2PATTIE PHEVOS1564829.89G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3THRUXTON5125329.95P Andrews (Traralgon)
4MISS CYPRUS6212530.46G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5LINDEN MAGPIE7411829.35J E Norden (Stratford)
6AUDACIOUS ELLE5881529.46M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7DAINTREE CHENGDU5311729.82P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8AVON GOLD5155229.69J E Norden (Stratford)
9HAMILTON SPEED4741629.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DAVE CULPRIT4425830.29J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Jack Scott & Sons08:23PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DUFUS21F2617.13W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SLOW AS PAT8415517.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3DYNA HACKETT3352116.79G J Bate (Lara)
4STYLISH STEPH8516117.23D Dean (Nyora)
5FAIRY HORSE3117116.78B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6BURN NOTICE1164316.86P Andrews (Traralgon)
7SHREK’S DONKEY1871717.31R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8BAGO STEEL1312F16.81D R Dean (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mc Security Services Ht408:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZA SMARTY23484FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
2WHERE’S THE DANE1676630.13C Spiteri (Morwell)
3JAVAICA57746NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4RULEBOOK177NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HANDSOME SHIRAZ63122FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7DONGY6675529.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TAX WRITE OFF18612FSHK M Houlahan (Grantville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Topcat Video09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSUNAMI JOE7833317.36D M Williamson (Moe)
2MY BLACK KNIGHT3446517.18D Lyons (Sunshine)
3UP SIZED DOWN7477417.07W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FITZY22225NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
5CHAD’S CHUCKY1785617.21L H Harris (Somerville)
6SMART PEDRO17868FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
7SHREK’S HAND2343717.05R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8DR. WILLOW5187717.34J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9KABLE FAWN7856817.33A C Cooper (Morwell)
10TOW AWAY7355TNBTD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 12R.w & A.r Inglis09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURPRISE THYME4741617.50P Eastley (Nungurner)
2DELTA BRIDGE24421FSHN J Snowden (Stratford)
3DRAINER71617.06R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4ARTISTIC43268FSTDS Long (Pakenham)
5OUR DEBREE33435NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
6STAR CITY ROLLER53177NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
7SHREK’S QUEEN5544417.59R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8SUPER MISTY3384817.19E Prazza (Morwell)
9KABLE FAWN7856817.33A C Cooper (Morwell)
10TOW AWAY7355TNBTD M Williamson (Moe)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments