Saturday 7th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 7th July 2012

Race No. 1Mc Traffic Management05:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON748NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
2WOODGREEN BLUE6742FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
3SAWYER SANDRA888FSHS J Elmes (Dollar)
4CYCLONE MARLEYFSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5POWER MASTERFSHT A Whitford (Sale)
6FIRE WITH ICE34NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7REGAL SURPRISE685NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
8SHREK’S QUEEN36222NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Topcat Video05:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THINK PINK7536NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2ARVO’S DIEGO37455FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
3DEZIE FIELDSFSHR S Smith (Loch)
4SHREK’S DONKEY625FSHR M Lesjak (Nyora)
5I’M JUST SAYING887FSHS J Elmes (Dollar)
6POWERFUL VIEW34723NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7BASKET CASEFSHC R Haas (Tynong)
8SURPRISE MECKO886NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gippsland Media Centre Ht106:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET OF DREAMSFSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
2MS. KEATO28366FSHR J Keating (Longford)
3RINKHALE36658FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4SHEZA BIT RICH84532NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
5WHISPERING POINT26536NBTG James (Crib Point)
6CRYSTAL HAND2236NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7BLONDY DRAMA8FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8FIRE PATHF8526NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ace Contractors Ht206:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA MATILDA6783NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
2TEQUILA SUNSET35536NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3NICKEL CREEK25366NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SOUTH EAST ASIA44527FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
5LOR’S COMET44483NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
6JADED SANDYFSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7HIGH DRAMA545NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8BUTTERFLY BLING5FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BAILEY63475NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2OILY53227NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
3ALPE D’HUEZ11217FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4OPTIMISTIC STAR71124FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
5WANDY NEG37414FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6DAWN PRINCESS78574FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7PARIS MONTANA8256239.28S B Toner (Garfield)
8DR. AYE JAY56646FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO77562FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Retravision Ht107:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S BEATTIE46455NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2RULING CLASS71635NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3INVICTUS BIGGS12248FSHP C Brown (Loch)
4HE’S DEEP PURPLE6475130.71W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5WARRANTY5463130.15G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6HAMILTON SPEED5653529.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALPHA ODYSSEY44222NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8RUBY HA HA5124329.63R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9SAN JACINTO186FSHP Bailey (Loch)
10FLOPSY DIXON61578NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Printmac Gippsland07:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEABLE LYN5641716.92L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2LET’S GO NELLIE3442417.13B A Harper (Seaspray)
3MOHAWK MAGPIE3213116.97B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4FAIRY HORSE6281516.83B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5BURN NOTICE7377316.95P Andrews (Traralgon)
6BAGO STEEL5323116.93D R Dean (Nyora)
7ARNIE’S GIRL4F31316.79D B Curtain (Drouin)
8JALYN JONES6184617.05D B Curtain (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINO KEEPING61244FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
2RIVERSIDE BUZZ13238NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3KINGS PRIDE42218NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4HEAVENLY PATH3542F30.15J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5DR. LYNETTE6654429.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WHERE’S THE DANE7358330.34C Spiteri (Morwell)
7STOMP STOMP73554NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SMURF’S ZANDRA6877630.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9FLOPSY DIXON61578NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10SAN JACINTO186FSHP Bailey (Loch)
Race No. 9Gippsland Physiotherapy Group08:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI MILO86718NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
2CHEWY’S GIRL4623417.09J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3DENARO6718716.93B R Alford (Yarram)
4TATIANA ROSE2537317.02J Chignell (Rosedale)
5ASTON TYLER14332NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6PURE RAMPAGEF634117.14I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7ZAMBORA ACE17331FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8REN SHEN41825FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchers Ht308:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S PABLO36667FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2ROZEHILL SILVER6136329.74P C Brown (Loch)
3ANNIE ANTEATER75616NBTS Corrigan (Cranbourne)
4JOMER BLUE3533630.04O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5AXELS4546429.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
6THUNDER PATH4628530.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7BEYOND BROOKLYN23781NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
8POP HAND1654230.16D R Dean (Nyora)
9FLOPSY DIXON61578NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10SAN JACINTO186FSHP Bailey (Loch)
Race No. 11Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY BIT58623NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
2SOUL LASS5188617.59QP W Spiteri (Morwell)
3SOONER SHAKE YA62764FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4CARLOS WEST37238FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SCHERZINGER2566817.18B Albert (Cranbourne North)
6CANDY FLOSS31624NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7ARVO’S ROCCO87565FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8ARVO’S AFRICANO77484NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
9MY GIRL SPIC48488NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
10SHREK’S FIONA8876417.47R M Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 12Delta Group09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ELA44547NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
2ARVO’S CARLOS43585NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SHREK’S MYSTERY16FSHR M Lesjak (Nyora)
4NAMAZAKE7547517.10S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5DAMAGED GOODS15874NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6DYLAN’S CRUISER3215617.39S A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
7TRANSIT OF VENUS28147FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8TSUNAMI JOE3266617.36QB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9MY GIRL SPIC48488NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
10SHREK’S FIONA8876417.47R M Lesjak (Nyora)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments