Friday 17th April 2009


Race 1 CENTRAL ACCESS HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:12AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22387 DANIEL JACK FSH W T Gray
2 ARTIE’S WONDER FSH K F Crosbie
3 4 WHERE’S COTCHIN FSH C Russell
4 52546 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
5 33338 MY KENZIE’S MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 38145 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT W L Bocquet
7 44742 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
8 BLACK TERROR FSH K J Lindsay
9 NORTHERN VINE Res. FSH R J Whybrow
10 ROYAL LAD Res. FSH C Newman

Race 2 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:27AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33357 CALIBRE NBT M Schlegel
2 PURE HUSSLER FSH I Mills
3 43625 GLENORA HOPE FSTD F H Vantaarling
4 74 CROWN TOWERS FSH M A Grima
5 5 JAIMANDY GERTIE NBT P P Donohue
6 2 BLAZING ANNIE FSH L White
7 ARCTIC IRON FSH M T Carter
8 15453 SOLID IN DEFENCE NBT S R Dervish
9 BE MY TONIGHT Res. FSH B A Fothergill
10 HATARI LAD Res. FSH R W Whitford

Race 3 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT3
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:42AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DELTA RHYTHM FSH R E Gilmore
2 52227 JAIMANDY FLISSO NBT P P Donohue
3 23 ANNA OSTI FSH L White
4 4 STATURE FSH R W Whitford
5 F4537 DREAM MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 35335 RED PEDRO NBT B R Parker
7 22645 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
8 NO EXPLANATION FSTD N R Tait
9 UNIQUE UNIT Res. FSH A B Thurston
10 ZULU FOX Res. FSH M T Carter

Race 4 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:57AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45521 VICTOR LANE NBT M M Bannerman
2 74427 JAIMANDY BULL 27.23 P P Donohue
3 15126 STYLISH BLUE 27.32 G R Hale
4 57156 BILLABONG SPUR 27.26 M J Fothergill
5 62377 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
6 55364 PONTCHATEAU NBT W L Bocquet
7 57436 CLEARWATER CHIEF 27.35 S R Dervish
8 54143 DEE JAY HAZARD 27.20 D E Hazzard
9 62256 FAWN HYDE Res. NBT J R Donaldson
10 31456 BULLICOURT OMEN Res. FSTD G R Edwards

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:12AM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23488 CLARE JEAN 23.15 B K Mills
2 64543 KING PRINTER 23.14Q P J Clark
3 75112 CHIEF JUDGE PAT 23.42 R J Giles
4 88375 LIGHTNING CHERRY 23.17 D I Trethowan
5 28337 ELITE HILTON 23.37 G R Edwards
6 52457 TIGER CHERRY 23.43 D I Trethowan
7 17467 BUSH ODYESSEY 23.20 S J Waycott
8 35337 HASSELHOFF 23.11 P J Clark
9 11311 PARRYDISE HILL Res. NBT G J Anesbury
10 22371 MOYARRA SPIRIT Res. FSH S Waycott

Race 6 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:27AM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11443 OSTI’S EXPOSURE NBT L White
2 12623 TIGGERLONG BRETT 27.38 B McKenzie
3 13145 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson
4 36373 KATUNGA BLUE 27.15 A L Dexter
5 86218 STYLISH RUBY 26.92 R E Gilmore
6 21567 PRINTER DELIGHT 26.82 P J Clark
7 21427 LAST BELLE NBT B J Martell
8 56826 TACIT STEVE 27.23 G P Rigg
9 46742 VERTEX Res. 27.19 G R Edwards
10 26825 DODGEE TOM Res. FSH G P Brereton

Race 7 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Free For All 403 Metres 11:42AM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12322 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
2 43675 BOB CAT 23.08 T Comensoli
3 11524 SANGAKKARA 23.25 D L Warburton
4 71427 GREY CHERRY 22.77 D I Trethowan
5 24411 SOOKY BEANZ 22.97 M A Grima
6 23411 UNO LUCKY 22.82 T J Jones
7 51744 NISBA 23.20 A T Reid
8 48736 GO WILD HARRY 23.10 D M McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Free For All 474 Metres 11:57AM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23537 BIG TIME PLAYER 27.06 N G Burns
2 81648 WINOKI 26.70 M T Carter
3 86225 CLEVER STRIKE 27.05 C Russell
4 52174 BIBBY’S PRINCE 26.99 N R Tait
5 33337 LUKE’S DELIGHT 26.87 P J Clark
6 63226 UNO KISSY 26.97 R J Giles
7 12417 HAZARD GUARD 26.84 D E Hazzard
8 62817 TRACY’S DELIGHT 26.82 P J Clark
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38358 PARRYDISE DANA 27.22 M J Finn
2 78763 HIGHER 26.91 L M Bannan
3 26472 HALLUCIVE SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
4 1618 BOZZA’S DELIGHT 27.47 P J Clark
5 21358 DAD’S A PEARLER 27.07 R W Plunkett
6 24113 KAYODE BALE 27.21 S Bannerman
7 57613 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
8 52764 BRENCOLE BALE NBT M M Bannerman
9 24618 BUDEFUL Res. FSH G P Brereton
10 81816 WIN YAAN Res. NBT K B Dexter

Race 10 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34132 CABIN CREW NBT M A Grima
2 464F3 CIAMMY 23.37Q A Norris
3 21746 TWO GORILLAS 23.34 A F Osborne
4 42557 EL GUSSO 23.44 M B Osborne
5 16353 ALICE OF OZ NBT T J Fernandes
6 18764 ROYAL GHANDI 23.37 G P Rigg
7 65782 DARK ENDEAVOUR NBT D J Grindley
8 25248 WESTERN GIANT NBT B R Parker
9 32313 REGAL DASH Res. FSH R J Giles
10 33222 CAPE Res. 23.27 T Seymour