Friday 4th April 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:33AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3577 JOCK’S JOY FSH T Jacques
2 34412 FINE TUNE FSH R D McRae
3 TRIPLE SWIRL FSH T D Harvey
4 174 STEELO FSH A Scott
5 66 HERE COMES BART FSH G S Bulman
6 26765 EVEN SLICKER NBT S Daniliuk
7 6 MOLLY STRIKE FSH C Russell
8 BE THE FLAME FSH H Bonderenko
9 5767 CLOVALLEY TIAHLI Res. NBT W L Connell
10 68786 JAY TO RUIN Res. NBT E T Wetmore

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:48AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SWIRLY WHIRLY FSH R Clark
2 8 DOOBIE ROO FSTD S E Stefanos
3 2875 PYROGENIC FSH G W Connell
4 25 BINDY STRIKE FSH C Russell
5 34 AREMCEE FSH T Comensoli
6 ARLOUGH ANGEL FSH V J Edwards
7 57377 YANKEE INVADER NBT Y G Carter
8 2482 JIMBO CARTER NBT T D Harvey
9 37565 MISS CINDY Res. FSH G S Bulman
10 687 GO MAY GO Res. FSH A J Ferguson

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:03AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33 UNO BLACK TIGER FSH R D McRae
2 AMAZING TIMES FSH S E Stefanos
3 MOYARRA REGAL FSH S Waycott
4 748 WHERE’S FLYNN FSH M Grindley
5 454 MAGGIE ME GIRL FSH R Clark
6 57667 TRENDY MATT NBT W N Robertson
7 322 DANNI GEE NBT H Bonderenko
8 17475 STICKY CHOPS NBT J Swadling
9 687 GO MAY GO Res. FSH A J Ferguson
10 5767 CLOVALLEY TIAHLI Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:18AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 NINJA WARRIOR FSH N R Tait
2 25377 PREMIER DOLL FSH G Hall
3 SOUTHO’S FSH R D McRae
4 57 ROYAL SAQUAN FSH S E Stefanos
5 21515 KERGUNYAH KID FSTD W P Leitch
6 88365 MR. FUJI FSTD J Formosa
7 2 CLEVER STRIKE FSH C Russell
8 2674 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
9 86387 CLOVALLEY PEARL Res. NBT W L Connell
10 37565 MISS CINDY Res. FSH G S Bulman

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:33AM
$710-205-100 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 SPUNKY STRIKE FSH C Russell
2 88 MAY WRIGHT NBT P C Orwin
3 32624 UNO RITA FSH R D McRae
4 185 PROVEN REGGIE FSTD S W Burke
5 DR. BELLS FSH W J McMahon
6 BUSTLING BRUTUS FSH V J Edwards
7 24447 THORGIL FIFI NBT R E Gilmore
8 43734 KERRE MAY NBT I H Coleman
9 86387 CLOVALLEY PEARL Res. NBT W L Connell
10 687 GO MAY GO Res. FSH A J Ferguson

Race 6 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Free For All 403 Metres 11:48AM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12231 BREAKAWAY THREAT 22.84 A F Osborne
2 62613 JOKER SHIRAZ 23.35 J E Williamson
3 25512 LUCKY PRIZE 23.24 J T Houghton
4 24185 TRACY’S DELIGHT 23.47 P J Clark
5 22325 BERTUNDY LINE 23.30 G Hall
6 11162 DECEPTION BAY 22.76 J W Sayle
7 46434 BARELEN MISS 22.99 G W Tew
8 25618 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
9 11535 JUST DO IT Res. 23.18 A J Bradford
10 71346 DIVINCI CODE Res. 23.28 G W Tew

Race 7 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:03PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68242 GLENORA SNOW 27.18 N M Rose
2 87766 EXFORD TIGER 27.46 J R Donaldson
3 18552 BURRAWONGA BELLA NBT J Birthisel
4 65747 CHECK RAISE 26.87 P J Clark
5 25453 SHIRDON BULLET NBT G J Glass
6 45137 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
7 42522 SOUNDTRACK 27.19 R J Whybrow
8 83222 KATUNGA BLUE 27.15 A L Dexter
9 46136 MOLLY TEE Res. FSTD W L Connell
10 66131 BEAUMARIS LAD Res. FSTD R J Giles

Race 8 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 403 Metres 12:18PM
$3000-1000-500 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5161 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 23.48 K G Patterson
2 14171 TWILIGHT HUNTER 23.11 G R Hale
3 11322 OUR WILD PHANTOM NBT M Fearnley
4 31773 DR. BIGGLES NBT A A Debattista
5 16231 PROVEN COBALT 23.41 J M McClelland
6 11432 SYNCHRONIZING NBT M Rudd
7 33433 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos
8 53122 READY TO FIRE NBT K G Patterson
9 41733 TUNZA PACE Res. NBT R Clark
10 78224 BLACK CENTREFOLD Res. NBT C Azzopardi

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 12:33PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38 PANORAMA BLUEY NBT N T Burgan
2 JUST LIKE JENNY FSH H Bonderenko
3 28554 HANK CRAWFORD FSH W J McMahon
4 57 THORGIL MILLIE FSTD R E Gilmore
5 41213 ONE EYED FSTD W P Leitch
6 T BUNGANAIL GYPSY NBT J W Anderson
7 44278 COOL BUZZ NBT J R Donaldson
8 SECRET SCRIPT FSH J Formosa
9 68786 JAY TO RUIN Res. NBT E T Wetmore
10 86387 CLOVALLEY PEARL Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 12:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 QUICK DRINK FSH W J McMahon
2 22223 GRANITOID FSH G W Connell
3 185 MISS PADROTTI NBT H Bonderenko
4 3F AT ALL COST FSH A Scott
5 PASSPORT PETE FSH P J O’Kane
6 56 ELL’S A PEBBLE FSH M Grindley
7 P4245 BINDAY RUSH FSTD S W Burke
8 8385 FLYING DUTCHMAN NBT S E Stefanos
9 68786 JAY TO RUIN Res. NBT E T Wetmore
10 37565 MISS CINDY Res. FSH G S Bulman