Thursday, 13 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 13 February 2014

Race No. 1Www.hotdogs.com.au12:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLAR BEE [M]55543NBTS Nagy ()
2FOSS [M]83FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
3QUICK BLITZ [M]83883NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4MAHLO STORM [M]65742NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
5BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]4T473NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6WHERE’S DALTS [M]54553NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
7TOORADALE [M]32FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ARVO’S EURO [M]67552NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9FAST GUZZIE [M]Res.36FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
10WESTY TIGER [M]Res.77888NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHLO SAMBUCA [M]18876NBTJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
2LORIAN’S LAD (QLD)[M]674NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
3HIGH PED [M]45562NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
4HAVE A TINNIE [M]536NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
5BLUE RANGER [M]45863NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6DISCO [M]76FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BUGG HUGG [M]F4363NBTR Delahunty ()
8DR. TALKBACK [M]275FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SOARING ANGEL [M]Res.24387NBTD Wheeler ()
10CONDIMENT LADY [M]Res.44635NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 3Action Packed Images1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TRACEY [5]8337323.31(1)F Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
2TAILS’ EARNER (WA)[5]6146223.20(2)G Sneyders (Nilma )
3HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]537F123.25(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4FROFFIES [5]51587NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
5SMASHING SUCCESS [5]25123.64(6)W Dawes (Moe South)
6SPELLS ON YOU [5]87T7422.99(6)K Houlahan (Grantville)
7SQUEEZY [5]5486523.40(6)S Nagy (Traralgon)
8ANOTHER CITY [5]34772NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
9IZZY REG [5]Res.38675NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10AVANTAYA [5]Res.3841423.23(3)D Brown (Officer)
Race No. 4Pam Scanlan Catering1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGG’S LIFE [5]6217726.50(7)R Delahunty (Sale)
2DROOLIN’ KNOCKA [5]67527NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
3LA LUCA TRICK [5]6574626.50(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4EL GARI [5]17655NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
5SUPERIOR DAVE [5]13524FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
6LOST MY JOCKEY [5]4463126.93(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7QUICKY [5]T6623NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8COUSIN’S LUCK [5]4245126.47(8)L Allen (Darnum)
9FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.58565NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
10AVANTAYA [5]Res.38414FSTDD Brown (Officer)
Race No. 5Big Dog Products2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTEBELLUM [5]56262NBTA Mills (Tooradin)
2KINETIC BOOST [5]7887826.64(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3BRAN NUE YANADA [5]2636727.09(5)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
4BODAFAN (NSW)[5]4432126.20(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5LIONEL’S ALONE [5]22477NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
6OUR BOY HUDO [5]7621226.40(2)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
7JESSE QUE [5]83738NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
8ARVO’S ACE [5]7465626.84(5)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.6233726.75(3)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
10DEWANA SUMMER [5]Res.25877FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]57356NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2GO RED KEV [5]5156226.46(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3KINGSTON BEAUTY [5]3141226.45(7)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4PENNY BANSER (QLD)[5]76567NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
5SONIC BARNSEY [5]5878526.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6BLACK ODIN [5]2463426.39(5)M Pirani (Boronia)
7ANGENI [5]47F6626.53(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DEWANA [5]74873FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
9GOLD BREAK [5]Res.26764FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
10MIND BENDER [5]Res.1872826.45(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CONNECTIONS [5]3767823.12(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]4635623.26(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
3DR. SINBAD [5]6484222.77(5)J Gill (Darriman)
4DR. SANSCHA [5]66361NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SHREK’S MYSTERY [5]8788622.74(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
6HERO OCTANE [5]266F523.08(3)R Moles (Neerim East)
7IGNITER MISS [5]3735323.06(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8DR. SUNOVA [5]5774123.31(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]Res.35556FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10GREYSYND CAILIN [5]Res.58546NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISTY GALO [5]63886FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
2BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[5]6776226.28(8)K Minne (Moe South)
3MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]74474NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
4TAX WRITE OFF (NSW)[5]68755NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
5CHEAP RUSH [5]8774726.62(4)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
6SUM SUM KEATS [5]8141326.50(5)R Floyd (Cobains)
7RAVISHING RUTH [5]7476226.38(5)J Stephens (Drouin West)
8RECKLING (NSW)[5]6143426.34(1)J Grima (Grantville)
9GREYSYND CAILIN [5]Res.58546NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10PREMIER MALT [5]Res.67686NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products3:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]46524FSTDJ Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
2ZIPITY DO DAH [5]3268323.49(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]6656123.06(3)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
4TEKKI YVETTIA [5]5233523.16(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5LEMON LIQUORICE [5]25447NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6LAETITA [5]82518FSTDP Ryan (Lang Lang)
7SUPERIOR HAILEY [5]8417423.25(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
8CRAZY CHEV [5]3826123.57(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9PREMIER MALT [5]Res.67686FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.62337NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX BLACK [5]78653NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2PADDY BEAR [5]74675NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3DAN BERINGER [5]7344326.59(5)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]78288NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
5CODGER’S GIRL [5]54754NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6EARNIN’ OODLES [5]3432726.72(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
7STEALTHY JEWEL [5]87613FSTDK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8LUCKNOW HILTON [5]58263NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
9GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.4331426.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
10BLUE ADDISON [5]Res.6586726.40(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 11 @ Stud4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ECHO [5]F734323.70(5)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
2SWEET SATIN [5]47457FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
3PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]62453NBTD Beasley (Mt. Cottrell)
4PRINCESS SCRAPPY [5]77647NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
5HI BIG BOY [5]3847123.30(5)C Mason (Neerim South)
6PRINCE WASABI [5]5787223.66(6)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
7BIG MAC MIKADO [5]85533NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
8GEE WHIZ HIRDY [5]67563NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9DREAMED A DREAM [5]Res.23746NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
10BURNSY’S GYPSY (NSW)[5]Res.5655622.91(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments