Thursday, 16 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 16 October 2014

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods3:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]43663NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2LYLEY BOY [M]7376FNBTS Hardisty (Maffra)
3GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[M]47217NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S MADISON [M]77377NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5JUNGLE JANE [M]43222NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
6PLAZA BOY [M]58434NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7QUICK RELEASE [M]53674NBTD Evans (Drouin)
8ATLANTIC STORM [M]27827NBTD Evans (Drouin)
9LINDA BELLA (NSW)[M]Res.76887NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10CEE ME WIN [M]Res.56375NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 2Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURSDAY SIP [M]466NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2FRISKY COLOUR [M]67557FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3MR. REALITY [M]8232NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
4ISLA ROSE [M]6435NBTM Tocknell (Rosebud)
5ELITE RUNNER [M]7466NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
6TAYMEL PRINCE [M]27733NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
7PRINCE NANDO [M]3782FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8PYTHON JACKSON [M]23FSHD Coleman (Lara)
9ARCADIA LOCH [M]Res.4278FSTDM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
10ROMANTIC STAR [M]Res.455FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 3Nitro Burst @ Stud4:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH DANCER [5]24777NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2ARVO’S VIOLET [5]3343123.19(1)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]77868NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4WON WRON FLYER [5]4322123.20(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
5BELLA BROCCOLI [5]4867723.58(4)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
6ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]1768FFSHT Whitford (Sale)
7UNO NANDO [5]4866423.31(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8LILY DIOR [5]2713723.53(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
9RAGTIME LUCY [5]Res.63757NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
10MR. CRUMPET [5]Res.4862823.49(1)C Haas (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSITY TAB [5]51316FSTDA Inger (Nambrok)
2HIGHFIELD ZIBIA [5]88246FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
3HOME ALONE [5]87F37FSHC Goodman (Cranbourne)
4LILLY’S HAND [5]6332126.78(6)D Dean (Nyora)
5MACALISTER MARY [5]13885FSHL Hughes (Longford)
6GIGGLY GIRL [5]84578NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
7ANNA ROSE [5]23175FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
8ANNABELLA GIRL [5]87358NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
9RUSTY PUZZLE [5]Res.316FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
10LEFTY BURNER [5]Res.66134NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen5:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BETS OFF (QLD)[5]4862726.32(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
2MARRY RICH [5]54783NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]34153NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4GIFTED MAN [5]72185NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5SHARK SHADOW [5]74477NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
6SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]22458NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
7MR. ROSATO (NSW)[5]82674NBTG Minne (Moe South)
8HIGHFIELD ROCO [5]42462FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
9LOOKING MAGICAL [5]Res.77874NBTD Williamson (Moe)
10ATHLETICA [5]Res.75535NBTB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN EMMA [5]5364526.54(6)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
2LIL MAYBE [5]2571526.49(8)G Paez (Athlone)
3SANDY POINT [5]3653226.16(5)R Smith (Loch)
4GOLDEN HIPPY [5]4467826.19(3)T Whitford (Sale)
5BIG SUB WOOFER [5]2756326.36(5)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6FLASHY ARROW [5]88678FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7COST CUTTER [5]2281126.32(1)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8BATTLE FLAME [5]4212426.19(5)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
9HE’S SENSITIVE [5]Res.4627726.28(5)P Brown (Loch)
10WAYWARD WIND [5]Res.44757FSTDF Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video5:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INDIGO [5]77642FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
2VEE FOR VEGAS [5]837F3NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3ARVO’S ROCCO [5]7554622.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4WHERE’S NEO [5]86777FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ROCK LEGEND [5]6776722.89(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6LORETTA [5]6325722.92(3)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
7CORRINE [5]3646523.12(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]5364723.06(3)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
9GOLD AMY [5]Res.54156NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]Res.34836NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products5:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONALD [5]5884626.12(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]4575826.41(6)C Paez (Athlone)
3NAT’S JOY [5]6465626.29(8)G Wood (Warragul)
4DODGE THE BILL [5]55556NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5GOLDEN MELENI [5]8753426.07(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]7174426.27(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7DAINTREE SUGAR [5]34777NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8KENJU [5]4386326.06(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]Res.1577726.28(1)D Coleman (Lara)
10MECHATRONIC [5]Res.38368NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track6:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALAVERA [5]1322726.14(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
2HEAVENLY STAR [5]54766NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3RAGTIME ROSIE [5]6662826.60(8)D Rose (Cowwarr)
4JEMIMA CHARM [5]2532126.54(4)I Newcombe (Bayles)
5REALITY GIRL [5]2166NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
6SEE YOU WIN [5]65155FSTDD Fasoli (Heyfield)
7SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[5]87165FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]1623726.64(3)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
9GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.7235726.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
10TOWBAR TEDDY [5]Res.47374NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASTY CANASTA [5]T153523.19(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2TWISTED OUTLAW (NSW)[5]68261FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3MAGIC BUZZ (NSW)[5]21182FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
4BUBBA’S BOY [5]6254323.17(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
5SENOR TAB [5]8231423.21(2)P Tabone (Nambrok)
6SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[5]5765623.43(5)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7WICKED WENDY [5]1878622.99(3)M Braithwaite (Moe)
8BUZZIE BEE [5]2763623.12(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9FEEN DISH [5]Res.8146723.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.3654223.60(7)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICKERING FLAME [5]37656NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]78465NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
3SUSIE GOES BANG [5]65365NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4STREAMING (NSW)[5]1544322.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
5HIGH STYLE [5]34545NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6ARVO’S VIPER [5]87668NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]44562NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
8MONEY TO BURN [5]4625623.15(8)S Long (Pakenham)
9ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]Res.51785NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]Res.7327723.53(8)R Floyd (Cobains)