Thursday 22nd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 22nd July 2010

Race No. 1Racing Today On Sky 212:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEALER’S CHOICE32543L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2SHANLYN WILLIE33K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3MARY’S ROOSTERSP E Giles (Moe)
4COSMIC OCTANE5I C Brown (Loch)
5THREADISTAN87446J R Healey (Kilmany)
6EKALA EXPRESS74876M Canavan (Lara)
7ARVO’S MOLLY55323E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
8BILLY BODAK62344W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9BRADBURYA Keating (Frankston Nth)
10BIT QUIET26282S M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Warragul Gazette01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MUDLARK454I A Hastie (Bass)
2SOUND MASON76374J Donnelly (Eden Park)
3LITTLE ZEVA37S L Hastie (Bass)
4PIECE OF WORK44585M Braithwaite (Moe)
5KAYLA ANGEL42436L Repici (Hampton Park)
6BLONDE WIT88645O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7BURRITO15544G Debono ()
8SURFING SANDY63537J R Mifsud (Moe)
9IRONBARK BEV22D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10OH WHERER N Eades (Seaford)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products01:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURB’S LORIAN85544P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2DON’T COMMIT22255R W Wood (Warragul)
3LA BOMBA67568M Campbell (Longwarry)
4GREYSYND TSUNAMI23P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WARRALONGA TINK65673S Dwight (Glengarry)
6STEAMY THOUGHTS2644S L Hastie (Bass)
7CHRISSY NICKS42376J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8OPAL GIRL6N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
9IN A WHIRL13F34I A Hastie (Bass)
10RAMBLE WOOD42546C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 4 Greyhound Form01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANX GURU61726L Forte (Campbellfield)
2DIESEL38488A C Cooper (Morwell)
3PAINT YOUR WAGONJ R Higgins (Connewarre)
4LONG TAN17766M Canavan (Lara)
5WHERE’S KEZ17354R W Wood (Warragul)
6SCOOTER BOY35842G J D Brett (Werribee)
7ROZEHILL PEPPER322J J Forrest (Rosedale)
8WILD ANGIET352A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
9BLUNT LEE743R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10SPITZAR74384P W Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERSUADING55418K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2BOMBA BLITZ68442W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3ELITE DENNIS13733C Atkinson (Woolamai)
4TESHIEL LASS17815S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5BIG MAC MIF74828S A Mifsud (Moe)
6FLYING PERRY78857R Stevens (Athlone)
7DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR51643C R Haas (Tynong)
8SPOT ON ROB84447M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9RIVER DANCE65687M Campbell (Longwarry)
10LIKA KREUZER66265Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
Race No. 6Mad Dog Images02:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COVER UP88856T Vass (Nyora)
2MODERATION231F4I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
3DADDY’S COOL88668W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4PURE MADNESS64384P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5KNOX ZEPHYR34754W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
6REXERAY56877P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
7ROAD TO ROCK21186C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BLUESKY DREAMING86544L M Allen (Darnum)
9WARLIPINNIF4587J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10DARK BELLA53887S M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKEDADDLING66187B J Philippe (Kilmore)
2MEL47428O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3TSAKALEE86656S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
4BROWNLOW HARVEY37356A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5WHERE’S PRIMO511M Sottile (Cranbourne)
6AMITOLA14353S A Colpoys (Warneet)
7RITA FLYER57585A Keating (Frankston Nth)
8METALLIC BLACK44168C R Haas (Tynong)
9COTCHIN TALENT66646L Perry (Tetoora Road)
10BESTEARS76766I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
Race No. 8Kingston Trophies03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKY’S MISSION18557C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CAPTAIN MAXWELL53845M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3GINETTE BALE44287B J Philippe (Kilmore)
4BLACK INERTIA75445S B Toner (Garfield)
5CLAY BREAKER26444M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)
6DESGRANDO64685K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7SAIUNG62532E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
8MISS DEFECTIVE48842L Repici (Hampton Park)
9DROOPY’S STATE1858R J Cook (Stratford)
10LITTLE FAWN56667A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 9Www.warragul.grv.org.au03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVERGLEAM34657S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
2STEALTHY BLACK45376W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3COYOTE REBEL56514V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4ARCANE LASS88485S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
5CLASSIC YANKEE38225G J Summers (Hazelwood )
6TOO BUSY15264C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
7HE’S GONE LOCO74834D L Holmes (Blind Bight)
8BOYNE WATER35566R Boehm (Tooradin)
9PEDRO BEHAVE85777G Beattie (Ashwood)
10LUCKY LEGS74127G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 10Radford’s Butchers03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEBRYNAH COOL65445K J H Mccann (Rye)
2GODRIC57F67W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
3POWER HOME47534N J Snowden (Stratford)
4BETT’S FUTURE2181J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
5ARVO’S ZENA67867E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
6ZINGARELLA36886L Repici (Hampton Park)
7CHAINS OF FIRE1F Toth (Carrum Downs)
8KID FREDDIE31131E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
9NOT A ZAC88722G Beattie (Ashwood)
10REEBA’S GOLD31736P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 11Jinks Catering04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARROCK77475W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
2HYWEL55557A M Lineham (Bayles)
3RED SOD HARRY66618M C Brown (Loch)
4AWESOME ZED55824G Johnson ()
5MISS MUM4217C L Sinclair (Morwell)
6FUEL TO BURN78676R Boehm (Tooradin)
7GRANNY CLAMPETT46387B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8LUCKY BREAK41C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
9FRASER’S GOLD84764O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10TIKI RUNNER13376W G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions04:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACE WARRIOR46583G Johnson (Healesville)
2GUPPA GEE33184T E Burns (Kooweerup)
3GO DEONNIE33624K F (Millgrove)
4SUGAR RUSH53552S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5LISA’S PEARL51173W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6BUTTERFLY FLIT62376S W Jack (Dalmore)
7POWERS THAT BE84888J Brooks (Longwarry)
8JUST LIKE HEAVEN75785M Clay (Lang Lang)
9PELICAN PAUL68785J R Healey (Kilmany)
10IRINKA JOSHUA55F52A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments