Tuesday 12th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 12th June 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DECEPTION3337126.51G Johnson ()
2IT’S TIME44232NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3SLIPSTREAM LAD125.95T C O’Neill (Pearcedale)
425262NBTN L Mcrae (Clyde)
5DANYO’S PICK632NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6HO CHI MINH8126.28K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7KING OF BLING2NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8HOLD ON MALOO8126.10K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9PREMIER MAGPIE3NBTN King (Pearcedale)
10FIESTA RUA82253NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 2Elgas07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR HAWK1FSHD Hirst ()
2STICKY SWEET21FSHL R Russell ()
3BOOM TO ZOOM51227FSHJ Hopper (Werribee)
4STAR SEARCHER2121623.34M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5HATARI STAR1423.11S L Mckay (Denison)
6WANALTA HAWK3F214FSHM A Nash (Little River)
7TURNOUT1617322.99I A Hastie (Bass)
8HOT CONNECTIONS1474123.12I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN53125NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10DIESEL 16FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON JACK66541FSTDD I Johnston (Maffra)
2MACCABOY22514FSTDM Tabb (Anakie)
3YES WE DID142FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4COSMIC BLUE2545126.48C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ANDROMEDA LASS3183FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6BABYLON HOTEL3412FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
7HILLVIEW DAISY6416126.72L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8FASHIONABLY LATE36132NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
9SANDSTONE18FSHM J Giles (Mirboo )
10BRING IT HOME43767NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions07:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJAK MAGIC4312422.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ONE STONE TWINK3653322.46M Thomas (Meeniyan)
3INVICTUS ROULETT1313722.80P C Brown (Loch)
4REGAL WOO3456322.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
5FIERY BELLE35361FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
6WHERE’S TURNER45835NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7KARINGAL TOTE7536422.74M C Brown (Loch)
8HOODED KEATS2153723.26J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com.au08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA2862626.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2ON THE GRID3427F26.14B H Russell (Sale)
3BARKARDI GIRL43511FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4GIGIT1474826.19N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5GOTTA BE JOLLY3173426.13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6MASTER HUGH3323726.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7SIMONOVA81838NBTW B Duniam (Little River)
8LORDIE KEATS2154425.91J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9KINETIC BOOST8883826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ORTON BABE8688226.12K L Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRUCKER41152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2KING’S SPEECH1732122.85N P (Tullamarine)
3OPIES ILLUSION1816122.64G Cini (Deer Park)
4ALWAYS PUZZLED1254122.80R J Moles (Neerim East)
5TOP PLEDGE2424122.69T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6ALLEN BENJI1131122.77G J Bate (Lara)
7FLAMENA1222122.71D B Curtain (Drouin)
8TYER’S SPECIAL6612122.67P E Giles (Moe)
9DR. DUFUS16442NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DAINTREE DREAM53322NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training08:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT KING3111222.99G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2FLASHING WISH6212222.81D M Pulis (Moe South)
3SCORSESE7622523.05Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4BURNT FUSE2122122.38E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5VINTAGE DIAMOND4776323.04G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6LANBROOK ARCHIE4677422.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
7ANGRY PIRATE1583323.00L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8MOSCARDO3555122.63G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRISS NEVEELK41P7726.45R Kleeven (Denison)
2KORERO7416326.46S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3CERTIFICATE8513726.23P S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
4CAROL ALLEN23335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MY PREMIER31431FSTDT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6WHY NOT JAMES7343425.86G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7KINGS PRIDE26742NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8BIG STUD4143326.13R C Dunne (St Albans)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE OVER88433NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
2BLOWIN’ SMOKE1772526.30D M Pulis (Moe South)
3SUAREZ4333226.45G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4FAVALORO1724326.15B Groom ()
5BURNING ANGER15218FSHJ J Booker (Kilmany)
6SUM SUM KEATS14315NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7RECKLING21327NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
8ROYAL STEALTH4124526.15P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9RIVERSIDE MARY1188526.66J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10CLEARLY KIDDO52786NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 10Pakenhamarket F & V09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRIC WAVES1884322.94I A Hastie (Bass)
2PLATINUM RYDER4353522.83G R Jolly (Officer)
3DR. DUFUS16442NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CHAOS REIGNS4554622.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
5SPOTTED CRUISER43751NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6FRANK BALE51466FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7STORM A LITE21111NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8FIZZLE BALE54272FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9MATTY’S GIFT58258FSTDI C Brown (Loch)
10DRIBBLES DOUGLAS2638522.94K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Jetpets10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELL RAISER BILL64523NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
2JODIE VALENTINO62347FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3COONAWARRA7311626.22M Clay (Lang Lang)
4 SANDS1452226.50J Clay (Lang Lang)
5LAQUINTA JAX43251NBTP L Grant (Sale)
6DAINTREE EMPEROR111FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7GIN LEE’S GEM56237NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8ARIZONA SIYAN7348526.13A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
9MEXICO JOE54F48NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
10FLOPSY DIXON1661526.50L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 12Garfields Meats10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FLASH42357NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MAKIN’ WAVES7878422.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3WHERE’S MY PATCH28634NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4MOHAWK MAGPIE4413223.16B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5SO OH33325FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
6WHY NOT FRAN48152NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7SECRET SHUFFLER62146FSHM K Groom (Longwood)
8JUNO I’M PRETTY3132323.13D J Burley (Wattle Glen)
9TSUNAMI JOE8233223.16B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10SMURF’S PABLO5127822.92F Vassallo (Doveton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments