Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Ht16:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN FLASH [6]11FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2TARREE’S RUSLIE [6]3717623.11(1)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3QUITE WHITE [6]26557NBTP Grice (Bena)
4CABLE RUNNER [6]548T5FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5CREATIVE HIT [6]3526822.85(7)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]8372323.01(1)J Collins (Lara)
7BEAUTIFUL RIDE [6]4361322.82(5)N Mcrae (Clyde)
8DR. GAMMIRIS [6]44275NBTR Winter (Denison)
9BOTANIC LASS [6]Res.3758523.20(3)E Borg (Keysborough)
10ANOTHER HOPE [6]Res.74786NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Top Run Images Ht27:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA’S GRACE [6]31776FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
2DEMON JESSE [6]3452822.80(1)L Allen (Darnum)
3NEON MOON [6]1851722.96(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4ACQUAINTED [6]5121223.00(1)F Vassallo (Doveton)
5MIGHTY MISH [6]66212NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ELLE DRIVER (NSW)[6]32312FSHA Xerri (Merrimu)
7ZOU ZOU NEE [6]3537322.91(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]72117FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9ANOTHER HOPE [6]Res.74786NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BUBBA’S LAD [6]Res.87845NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust Ht37:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR BEAM [6]6323222.75(4)B Albert (Cranbourne North)
2VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]4731323.18(7)J Collins (Lara)
3CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[6]3112FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DR. ILLUMINATE [6]72418FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SEA FEVER [6]14144FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
6ASTON NOIR (SA)[6]7885622.95(1)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7SLOG SWEEP [6]43742FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8SANZ MARLOW [6]3641623.33(1)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
9BOTANIC LASS [6]Res.3758523.20(3)E Borg (Keysborough)
10BUBBA’S LAD [6]Res.87845NBTB Sands (Pakenham)
Race No. 42016 Tab Great Chase Ht17:44 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SESAME STREET [6]25126FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2IT’S A FLING [5]21452NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3KIRANNA [4]6315326.08(5)J Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4WOOFA COMBO [6]42142NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
5STROKE OF GENIUS [5]5522326.35(2)S Thomas (Junction Village)
6HENRY [5]33423NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
7BARROOM PROMISE [4]6381226.12(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
8ROCKIN’ RICO [5]2663125.82(3)L Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
9COZZI [7]Res.21577NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
10BURNT RUBBER [5]Res.1771126.49(5)C Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 52016 Tab Great Chase Ht28:05 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE FURY [5]1411FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2BANJO KING [7]2212FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
3TOPHAT AND TAILS [5]11162FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
4IT’S A BUZZ [5]F2714FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5STURRIDGE [5]74566NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6JOHNNIE RED [5]17F8126.23(7)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7FLYING CAMO [4]4571125.98(6)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
8OUR FIRST LADY [5]4242126.25(4)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9REATILY SHINTARO [5]Res.63644NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10KNIGHTRIDER [7]Res.2615826.71(2)I Collins (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Morland’s Meats8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TINKER [5]4287726.46(8)E Borg (Keysborough)
2DYNA XANADU (NSW)[5]8465726.27(8)H Collins (Lara)
3SHARK FEVER [5]57116FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
4PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]1455426.34(5)S White (Buln Buln East)
5IMA REALITY [5]6364526.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6NO ROAD [5]5341426.10(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7NOVA MAGIC (NSW)[5]15132NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8MIZUKI [5]8365526.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9BLUE AIR (NSW)[5]Res.28584NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
10DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.7317726.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht38:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A FLASH [5]32154NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BURNT ORANGE [6]6812326.03(3)C Haas (Tynong)
3DIAMOND VEE [5]114F3FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4KELLY HOOK [5]6211726.14(8)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5BANJO BOMBER [6]11FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
6SHARKIES ARROW [4]1832125.87(5)I Newcombe (Bayles)
7DEWANA INTEREST [5]62237NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8USAIN GILBERT [5]33735NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9REATILY SHINTARO [5]Res.63644NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10RENBERG [5]Res.8135826.18(5)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY TETRIS [5]11236NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. YANMA [4]7464126.39(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ZALL GOOD [5]4317525.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
4JESS’ FANTASY [4]52655NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5SUPER SOOK (NSW)[4]1553125.84(8)V Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6GARDSMAN [5]32327FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
7PRINCE SCARLET [5]16517NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
8CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[5]56811FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.26548NBTS Collins (Lara)
10OH WATTA TEXAN [5]Res.64731NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUCO SALAMANCA (QLD)[5]74142FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[5]18183NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3REALLY MAGIC [5]7375322.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4BEAUTY SLEEP [5]3555122.99(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
5DON THE SASH [5]5531FFSTDN Mcrae (Clyde)
6SPOIL THE PARTY [5]6677623.16(4)G Campbell (Drouin South)
7ROSE MAGIC [5]52152NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
8FALLEN STAR [5]1888223.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
9GALAXY STAR [5]Res.47454FSTDG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10CASH OWNLEY [5]Res.52743NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 10Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOODLE BUG JAY [4]1575222.79(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
2SHARNICA [4]2323422.71(3)B Sonneman (Warragul)
3BRANDEEN BAYLEY [4]4584522.85(2)T Allen (Darnum)
4DR. BODACIOUS [4]5386622.76(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SODA ANNE [4]4255822.72(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6GALESTER HOOK [4]2234722.70(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7KID AUDACIOUS [4]6881322.70(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MICK MOW [5]6543522.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9SNOW GYPSY [5]Res.2446722.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.7853622.59(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Luca [email protected]10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALAI [5]3313222.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2DOZER TRON [5]47642NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
3INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]75214NBTS Collins (Lara)
4WOT PRICE FLASH [5]28224FSTDG Allen (Darnum)
5PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]1631422.95(7)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6ELSWYK MAX [5]51688NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
7BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[5]6352123.23(5)G Paez (Athlone)
8MOORE OF DARCY [5]41713NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SNOW MATTER [5]Res.7564523.21(2)M Brown (Loch)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.4884322.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWYK GAL [5]7772222.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
2DESSIE WALNUT [5]3824222.86(2)L Davis (Yarram)
3MASTER PHELPS [5]21357NBTT Salih (Springvale)
4MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]23326NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
5MAVERICK FLASH [5]7558622.66(4)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6CHOCLOTTO [5]3437322.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
7BUSTA VOE [5]86217NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8HUNTER’S HERO [5]3458322.97(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9VIENNA PINK [5]Res.8317822.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
10DR. RIPPED [5]Res.6548622.99(1)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)