Sunday, 4 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Sunday, 4 January 2015

Race No. 1Eureka Sheds6:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST HOLD ON [M]FSHB Groom (Longwood)
2BECAUSE SHE CAN [M]77FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
3ANOTHER HALO [M]FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
4BALLY AMY (NSW)[M]FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
5AY GEE EM [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
6NOT QUITE NELLY [M]5FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
7WHY NOT BONNIE [M]FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
8KENTUCKY TOY [M]33554NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9FASTER THAN BOLT [M]Res.276FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
10MARLE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.56457FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2Bendigo Bank6:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LISA [M]76635NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2LEKTRA KIRKY [M]87436NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3IRISH MEMORY [M]8NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
4ALL BOLTS [M]55657NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
5WILD ABOUT TY [M]68FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
6KOLORA CHELSEA [M]45274NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
7ARVO’S CALEB [M]75325FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8BUSH MATEY [M]27486NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
9HULA [M]Res.7F6FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Protectcorp Securities6:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY DIAMOND (NSW)[M]FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
2PETITE KIDDO [M]TFSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
3CHOKEY CLOKEY (TAS)[M]8FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
4BLUE BOY HUDSON [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
5COBRA COMMANDER [M]3FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
6CRANKY PANTS [M]FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
7EUMERALLA FLASH [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
8SHARNI ROSE [M]616FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9FASTER THAN BOLT [M]Res.276FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
10MARLE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.56457FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 4Coast Fm & 3yb7:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY MO TOWN (NSW)[M]FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
2BARRA BOY [M]68443NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
3MATALINO TWIST [M]837F8NBTK Hollway (Sulky)
4FLYING DO DO [M]54362NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
5SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]34655FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6TIGER PRIDE [M]37777NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7BOLD CAPER [M]75867NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8WILMA’S THUNDER [M]14282FSHW Punshon (Parwan)
9HULA [M]Res.7F6FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Koroit Street Tab7:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE CHEAP [5]3425625.29(7)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2AROLOK MOLLY [5]7373225.56(8)P Riches (The Sisters)
3WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]54534NBTC Treherne (Lara)
4TRIPLE LINDY [5]61341FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]17442FSHM Nash (Little River)
6HOSS [5]31254NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
7VAPOUR CAPER [5]3625225.66(2)R Harrowfield (Colac)
8VARIX [5]21465NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
9THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[5]Res.6681T25.76(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
10CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.44537FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 6Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Final (gobis)7:45 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND INTENTION [4]118125.10(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2NAYLA SWIFT [4]1213125.55(7)D Geall (Lara)
3KIBOSH [3]4464125.39(2)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4HASHTAG JORDAN [4]7314125.55(2)M Wright (Allansford)
5HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[3]4535125.58(5)C Treherne (Lara)
6GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[4]5431325.56(1)D Coleman (Lara)
7ZOLTAR [4]3374125.74(3)J Gill (Darriman)
8REPAYMENTS (NSW)[4]1125.50(2)B Ennis (Lara)
9NEW JOB JIMMY [5]Res.2175225.79(4)M Wright (Allansford)
10GOT HELD UP (NSW)[5]Res.2221225.87(1)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
Race No. 7Kermonds Hamburgers8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK JANE [5]3354425.97(6)P Riches (The Sisters)
2COSMIC ALI (QLD)[5]32116NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
3CRYMELON PINK [5]63577NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4CAN OF WORMS [5]15738NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5KRIPKE [5]15248FSTDM Nash (Little River)
6BAZINGA MARJEN [5]57531FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7REVERIE [5]6342125.65(3)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
8VERMONT [5]118FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
9TEAR AWAY MINNIE [5]Res.1858725.89(6)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
10KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.76447NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro8:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[4]5335325.44(6)B Burns (Werribee)
2SOFA SO GOOD [4]6262725.42(5)I Vigor (Anakie)
3USAIN BURST [5]66364NBTG George (Beulah)
4FURIOUS FLASH [5]52321NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
5CUDGEE GEORGE [4]6314825.81(2)G Hunt (Cudgee)
6SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]3F26525.44(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
7LE LUCA [5]77661NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8PYRENEES GRAND [5]28156FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
9MERMAID MILLIE [5]Res.64427NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]Res.66672FSTDJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 9Cassign Design8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HARMONY [5]8655522.30(3)R Brewer (Camperdown)
2TIGER TOY [5]63548NBTN Gost (Little River)
3AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[5]11218FSTDL Shingles (Eden Park)
4JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]23517FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
5JETT SETTER [4]1114222.01(6)G George (Beulah)
6CLASSIC CAPER [4]7431322.21(7)L Harrowfield (Colac)
7BELENA JAKE [5]62471FSTDT Breen (Snake Valley)
8SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]24341FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9TAKE THE CHANCE [5]Res.36586NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
10MERMAID MILLIE [5]Res.64427NBTC Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 10Norfolk Butchers9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]72414NBTM Nash (Little River)
2WHY NOT FRANKLIN [5]23174NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3NOIR TRON [5]71542FSHG George (Beulah)
4BILLY JACK [5]8631TNBTN Gost (Little River)
5ULTRA BRIGHT [5]42867NBTR Martin (Merbein)
6NEW JOB JIMMY [5]2175225.79(4)M Wright (Allansford)
7LITTLE MISS SIN [5]63785FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
8LEKTRA FURY [5]18222NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
9TEAR AWAY MINNIE [5]Res.1858725.89(6)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
10TOTAL FOX (NSW)[5]Res.25777NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 11Warrnambool Gotba9:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE’S LAD (SA)[5]31313NBTS Bartholomew (Worrolong)
2GEE CALLAN [5]64426NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
3HASHTAG DREW [5]2787322.48(7)M Wright (Allansford)
4RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]31333FSHP Brown (Loch)
5MR. MOO [5]62324FSHM Groom (Longwood)
6BELENA LAD [5]33461NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
7RIVALS MISCREANT (NSW)[5]15111NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8MAGIC GALO (NSW)[5]36813NBTR Drew (Dennington)
9PENNY BLOSSOM (SA)[5]Res.62254NBTS Bartholomew (Worrolong)
10LOST AND LONELY [5]Res.31275FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 12Carpetcourt9:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIN HUSTLE [5]16FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2HUGH MADE WHO [5]51182NBTD Geall (Lara)
3NO MOWER [5]24182FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
4BLAST AWAY [5]11257FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5TIGRESS EIGHT [5]75455FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
6RUMBALARA GIRL [5]2637722.67(2)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
7MINCEY MOO [5]17225NBTB Groom (Longwood)
8SHIFTY JACK [5]21646FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
9TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]Res.14346NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10GOLD BUST [5]Res.67331NBTJ Hunt (Lara)