Thursday, 17 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 17 October 2013

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank6:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUERY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
2COBALT KAOS [M]5FSHG Bate (Lara)
3MR. HARRISON [M]583FSTDP Osborn (Bungador)
4TIK TOK BOOM [M]4NBTA Carman (Warrnambool)
5ULTOR BALE (NSW)[M]FSHP Hunt (Lara)
6ALTENA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
7WOORNDOO JACK [M]63877NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
8FANTASY ROSE [M]785NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MOLLY BROWN [M]Res.FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10SKYLANDER [M]Res.64546NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
Race No. 2Bendigo Bank7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MORRIGAN (NSW)[M]5NBTG Bate (Lara)
2PANDORA’S SIN (NSW)[M]2NBTG Bate (Lara)
3HONEY BLOSSOM [M]FSHV Brook (Colac)
4VIKTOR KRUM [M]27223FSHN Rooney (Lara)
5NOTHING BY HALF [M]36NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
6BARBIE BOY [M]7NBTA Carman (Warrnambool)
7MOLLY BELLA [M]FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8SHIMMERING HOOD (NSW)[M]525NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
9HENCHY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHP Hunt (Lara)
10OUR PANTHER [M]Res.37465NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Protectcorp Final (gobis)7:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]132125.88(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]27126.10(1)D Sturgess (She Oaks)
3FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]125.85(7)G Bate (Lara)
4SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [M]562NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
5BADOOTA GIRL [M]24862NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
6ATRO BALE (NSW)[5]3126.12(5)S Collins (Lara)
7TEE KAY ESS [5]3563126.16(1)J Sharp (Lara)
8CHILI LEE [5]766126.06(2)G Hunt (Cudgee)
9PANDORA’S SIN (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTG Bate (Lara)
10ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[M]Res.52NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Norfolk Butchers7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BING [5]68613FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RUSTY PEG [4]2431522.31(5)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
3IMA HARLEY [5]4452622.11(8)R Walsh (Koroit)
4KIHAEL CANON (NSW)[5]2327222.35(7)B Baxter (Harrow)
5BRAN NUE DAE [5]84666FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
6SENOR SLAMMA [5]1FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MCLARAN [5]28552NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8SOUTHWOOD PADDY [4]6127222.62(8)C Kelly (Warrnambool)
9ENJOY THE RUSH [5]Res.5437621.92(1)V Brook (Colac)
10PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.23564NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Wannon Room Function Centre8:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER HI (NSW)[5]3618625.54(8)R Drew (Dennington)
2VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]17145FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[5]22444NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4CLAY BIRD (SA)[4]1412825.47(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DIAMONDS AT DUSK (QLD)[4]5754625.74(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GUNDA BALE (NSW)[4]47168NBTG Bate (Lara)
7DYNA ABACA (NSW)[4]8168625.76(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8GOODO BONZA [4]2553325.63(4)A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]Res.16645FSHS Collins (Lara)
10DYNA QUILTON (NSW)[5]Res.46554NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro Gdr (gobis)8:40 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO [4]26331FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
2QUO VADIS (QLD)[4]7162337.34(8)A Langton (Anakie)
3MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]42826FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4MADDISON DEE [3]3251237.53(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5NEUTRINO [4]5125637.93(8)D Goudge (Illowa)
6DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[4]37112FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7BREAK O’DAY [4]6111637.49(5)M Wintle (Reservoir)
8DEFIB DARYL [5]24P11FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9GETTIN SLIZZARD [5]Res.76678NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
10MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]Res.28375FSTDB Haintz (Brown Hill)
Race No. 7Sam ‘barbie’ Grant Memorial Final (gobis)8:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARE ADDICT [4]1657125.76(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
2RIVER OF DREAMS [5]37242NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3INDIAN INK [5]6327226.11(8)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
4DICKY [4]7548126.00(1)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5FIREBALL FURY [4]3255225.67(1)M Wright (Allansford)
6KIFINTI [5]34472NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7PUNCH IT [4]2482125.87(8)J Collins (Lara)
8SPYWARE [4]8736126.08(8)A Courts (Corio)
9HIPPY PENGUIN [5]Res.6137326.17(6)M Gibbons (Lara)
10STAGGER OUT [5]Res.55453NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
Race No. 8Norlane Hotel Gdr (gobis)9:21 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]51252FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
2DE SHI VON [5]62887FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CHUFFED [5]17414FSTDD Henderson (Apsley)
4DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]46413FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5AEROPLANE EDDIE [4]6411237.69(5)B Ennis (Lara)
6KIRABILLI ROVE [5]34254NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
7LEKTRA SCARLETT [5]85184FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]42583FSHE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9GETTIN SLIZZARD [5]Res.76678NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
10MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]Res.28375FSTDB Haintz (Brown Hill)
Race No. 9Warrnambool Gotba9:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKIHARA [5]44718NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]52455NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3FOX IN SOX [5]12187FSTDB Finn (Herne Hill)
4DOONA BALE (NSW)[5]42333NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]1625FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
6GOT THE SACK [5]18325FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7EXODUS BALE (NSW)[5]25817FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]32645FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9KIRABILLI SYD [5]Res.66547NBTD Drew (Dennington)
10BERNIE MURRAY [5]Res.7785426.47(5)P Keane (Koroit)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program9:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY PENGUIN [5]6137326.17(6)M Gibbons (Lara)
2STAGGER OUT [5]55453NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
3ALI BARBER [5]66371NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
4WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]71537FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SWIFT WITCH (NSW)[5]21583FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
6SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]36327FSHA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]23426NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FLAMING BOB [5]65336NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9BRAN NUE NITE [5]Res.35475FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
10FAR TOO MANY (NSW)[5]Res.45847FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Book Your Next Social Club Function10:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[5]33162FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2HONDO SUPABOY [5]41282NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
3EL ROJO TINI [5]25252FSTDW Hartigan (Horsham)
4HOSTILITY [5]44212NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
5WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]22423NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6RUNNING MAN [5]55518NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]4184325.75(7)C Treherne (Seabrook)
8YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]41121NBTG Bate (Lara)
9BLUE CHIEF [5]Res.86278NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MEPUNGA KIRSTY [5]Res.67544NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)