Tuesday 16th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht103:54PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN OF SNOW47217FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2QUINCY55762NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
3BILLYO46663FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
4PHILISM52223NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIME TO ROAM142FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7MISS HOT VEGAS16848NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SIONARA MILLY35353NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht204:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FLEET68488FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
2BROADACRES2314325.95G J Bate (Lara)
3KEN’S PARTY15126.10A A Chisholm (Melton)
4REANIMATION6623625.80J R Britton (Anakie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIRPITZ725NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LEKTRA SPECIAL83514NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8MISS CHA CHA31871FSTDS H Kando (Lancefield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht304:29PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYTOWN LAD212F8FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2DEE RIGHT PATH44524NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3DAINTREE CHENGDU33525FSHP W Spiteri (Morwell)
4SOUTHWOOD DUKE2153725.91P B Crawley (Mortlake)
5SHIRL’S THE NAMEFSHD F Braun (Melton)
6ZELEMAR FEVER18421FSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7LORD SALTIRE17447FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CEE EX NINE45536NBTT M Curtain ( South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht404:49PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA6NBTJ C Fowler (Curlewis)
2PAINTED MISS3513225.89T Womann (Lara)
3WEST ON KNIGHT2118FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4SIMPLY COSMIC86238NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5IRON MAN15386FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6AEROPLANE REX11141FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
7TIME AND TIDE82745NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SNOW CHARISMA73634FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht505:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE LARNI14453FSTDT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2SOUTHWOOD QUEEN23852NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
3GOLD TOWN41221NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4BLUE FLUTE3143125.53C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5COLLINA44517FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
6PREMIER SERIES46321FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7JELLYBEAN RUNFSHR J Maher (Bushfield)
8MAR MILLION’S5127826.08T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht605:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY DEEDEE114FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
21762825.76R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3SOUTHWOOD COUNTFSHJ M Drennan (Laang)
4SAM’S SIONARA42861FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5BARBERANNEFSHR J Maher (Bushfield)
6ALI BARBER53273NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7LUNCHLESS72331NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PARUMBA GLEN12877NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht705:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGENI63473NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ANATHEMA3723525.87D J Brown (Lara)
3NOAKI SPITFIRE21116FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4LEKTRA CONCRETE71328NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
575228NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6CROSS CUT34321NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7PRINCE DE GALLES6121T25.17C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TASHELLE LEA41325.56V A Cotton (Elaine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht805:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNETISM2762425.81G E Flynn (Ballarat)
2PROVEN NITRO7313425.45J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PREMIER ASSASSIN64164NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4PREMIER EVENT1667325.52A Langton (Anakie)
5SWANS TWELVE4117425.84C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6’S TOUCHFSHR J Maher (Bushfield)
7TAKE THEM ON15455FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8WITCH MILLIONS3355525.96T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht906:16PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW PHOENIX18321NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2BLUE CHIEF17181NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GEENUT HIPS42566FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MISS OBSESSION45847NBTT Womann (Lara)
5PARUMBA BAHAMAFSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6MILLY MOOKA7872525.92J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7DAINTREE DYNASTY26522FSHG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8POWERHOUSE27512FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht1006:36PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN AND JAYJAY32122NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2GOOD EFFORT YEAH56144NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ICECREAM SUNDAE4FSTDC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4DAINTREE WARRIOR5725625.74L M Gorman (Newborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROYAL TONE2224125.54G J Bate (Lara)
7SOUTHWOOD KING5368726.12P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8LEKTRA RADIANT41136FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht1106:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE BURGUNDY83826NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2TOO MANY TIMES34121FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA GREY11742FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DESTROY SHE SAID78754NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6POLYGAMYFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7POST AND SPARKLE343FSTDG F Taylor (Allansford)
8SOUTHWOOD EARLFSHJ M Drennan (Laang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Macey’s Bistro Wbl Classic Ht1207:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT MILLIONS48712NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TIC THE BOX2251625.79G J Bate (Lara)
3DIESEL 4312525.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DELCORN GOLD57886NBTN Wynd ()
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SUPER COLOSSAL1144125.32R J Hume (Bunyip)
7TIS PIGGYFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DAINTREE EMPEROR12263FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments