Tuesday 19th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Tuesday 19th April 2011

Race No. 1 Bank06:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN SPRITE12822NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
2TOKEN ALI42533NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
3STROKE FACE57872NBTB R Weis (Portland)
4BAZ HALL57823NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5KIRABILLI RINGO26327NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
6COLD SNAP24546FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7EUMERALLA LASS36FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8RAVEN MISS35756NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9BLACK HAMMER44766FSHF A Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht107:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE AIN’T CASPER23116NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
2AUTOAMERICAN4431125.25D N Mcdonald ()
3POLITICAL THIEF5F55FSTDW F Hartigan ()
4EV’S BOY36167NBTG Austin (Eaglehawk)
5DARKEN RAHL73622FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6SUPERSITE7215125.54D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7NORTHERN RAMBLER36475NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8KEN BOTTLER4527FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 3Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOJITO HONITO4173625.48N A Stanley (Portland)
2STAR ENFORCER5734425.74N J Grey (Warrnambool)
3JANET’S AMAZON22835FSHN E Baker (Lalor)
4MISS ANGELENE64376FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5BLACK HOMBRE222FSHA J Britton (Lara)
6DARRANGE3566125.55C Mclennan (Airport West)
7STRONG INTENTION4253FNBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
8I’M PUZZLED21525NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht307:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDGEE’S MADISON5343625.71G R Hunt (Allansford)
2MISS SERAFINA42768NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3BLOW A KISS7315325.69A Langton (Anakie)
4SLAPPIN’ DA BASS81363FSHR J Barkla ()
5CRASH CART KEV1113125.44J R Maple (Little River)
6USAIN’S FAULT32437FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
7ENHANCED3184425.49P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SAILORS GULLY52378NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht408:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MOJITOFSHN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2DEMOUCHI53716FSHM Austin (Eaglehawk)
3TEDDY RHODE2172625.48N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4MOCHA MOO JUICE64738FSTDR D Brook (Elliminyt)
5LACOMARE11114FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6NEWMAN’S COUNTY1618525.52N A Stanley (Portland)
72615125.26A Langton (Anakie)
8GREYSYND ROCKET25172FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht508:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINEST11251NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2STORMY RHODE54334NBTN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3PROFICIENT6161525.21D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4UTTER DOMINATION42172FSHC R (Tynong)
5RUMBLE MISSILE24728FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6ALCIDE HERVEAUX1414325.86D Geall (Lara)
7LUCKY GWEN884F6NBTN J Grey (Warrnambool)
8RADICAL RODNEY45181NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht608:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY LEA44631FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
2SAME OPINION81613FSTDR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3NATUZZI SHIRAZ11358NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4RUMBLE BLITZ32652NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5WIMOWEH33365NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6ARDROSSAN65266NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
7MISS STACKHOUSE14448NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8MUNGO MAN65235NBTA J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht709:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YEAR’S PUNCH11456FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2OUR CORALIE113NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3ROAD TO ROCK4773725.76B R Weis (Portland)
4ARAZI1F737NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5DENT53313FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6VEE BEST VANE4718125.46J S Ennis (Lara)
7DIAMOND DECK21521NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8LIEGE71154NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Ht809:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KABLAMMO77756FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2CARLOW QUEEN13225FSHN Walls (Melton)
3MOO21544NBTM K Groom ()
4CAMEO ROSE11722NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5MARCERI4355PFSHR J Britton (Lara)
6MR. BOZANG47NBTK D Finn (Warrnambool)
7CLAY PAN33222NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8GOTTA GET GET8222NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Clancy’s Menswear09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIESEL31877NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2KELLY’S PIX88545NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
3KING KATAMAS64248FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4ABOUT SAM1237125.69J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
5PEPSI POWER6347825.53R Harrowfield (Colac)
6SHANE’S JOKER82752NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7YARRAWOOD21711FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8ROOKIE’S GIRL6176225.84J B Hosking (Panmure)
9SHABUNDA LASS22754NBTJ B Hosking (Panmure)
Race No. 11Www.warrnambool.grv.org.au10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK THE TALK11382FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
2WHITEWATER BAY46648NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
3YABBIE’S A CAMO85422NBTK J Daisley ()
4MIA FIRST5774722.51R A Gavin (Killarney)
6PEDRA BRANCA21365FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
7HORATIO CANE46473FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
8WILSON’S 35263FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments